Falcon.io Aps
$1.6 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 10 contract notices.
- ABN
- exempt
- Country
- DENMARK
- State
- Outside Australia
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$0
- 2016-17$0
- 2017-18$26,460
- 2018-19$0
- 2019-20$0
- 2020-21$446,708
- 2021-22$0
- 2022-23$366,960
- 2023-24$112,360
- 2024-25$277,484
- 2025-26$355,539
- 2026-27$0
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$398,931
- Services Australia$388,936
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$294,600
- Australian Securities and Investments Commission$277,484
- Department of Health and Aged Care$199,100
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$26,460
Contracts (10)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $151,923Department of Health, Disability and AgeingSocial Management PlatformPublished 28 May 2026
- $203,616Services AustraliaSocial Media Publishing and MonitoringPublished 22 Dec 2025
- $277,484Australian Securities and Investments CommissionSocial media listening and management toolPublished 7 July 2025
- $247,008Department of Health, Disability and AgeingSocial Media Management ToolPublished 29 May 2025
- $112,360Services AustraliaMedia Monitoring ServicesPublished 11 Oct 2024
- $119,952Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestrySocial Media Management and Monitoring PlatformPublished 5 Aug 2024
- $174,648Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryCreative and Digital CommunicationPublished 26 July 2023
- $72,960Services AustraliaSoftware LicencesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $199,100Department of Health and Aged CareSocial Media Managment ToolPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $26,460Department of the Prime Minister and CabinetProfessional MembershipPublished 14 July 2017
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4244920 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Social Management Platform | 28 May 2026 | $151,923 |
| CN4211047 | Services Australia | Social Media Publishing and Monitoring | 22 Dec 2025 | $203,616 |
| CN4072539 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Social media listening and management tool | 7 July 2025 | $277,484 |
| CN3962086 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Social Media Management Tool | 29 May 2025 | $247,008 |
| CN4030028 | Services Australia | Media Monitoring Services | 11 Oct 2024 | $112,360 |
| CN3974894 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Social Media Management and Monitoring Platform | 5 Aug 2024 | $119,952 |
| CN3777116 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Creative and Digital Communication | 26 July 2023 | $174,648 |
| CN3738032 | Services Australia | Software Licences | 27 Apr 2023 | $72,960 |
| CN3773250 | Department of Health and Aged Care | Social Media Managment Tool | 27 Apr 2023 | $199,100 |
| CN3441426 | Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | Professional Membership | 14 July 2017 | $26,460 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats