CLOUDERA INC.
$1.1 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 5 contract notices.
- ABN
- exempt
- Country
- UNITED STATES
- State
- Outside Australia
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$0
- 2016-17$0
- 2017-18$0
- 2018-19$0
- 2019-20$0
- 2020-21$0
- 2021-22$0
- 2022-23$122,913
- 2023-24$695,676
- 2024-25$231,704
- 2025-26$0
- 2026-27$0
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Australian Signals Directorate$818,589
- Department of Defence$231,704
Contracts (5)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $231,704Department of DefenceEducation and Training ServicesPublished 29 Aug 2024
- $121,496Australian Signals DirectorateSoftware LicencePublished 11 Aug 2023
- $18,392Australian Signals DirectorateSoftware TrainingPublished 11 Aug 2023
- $555,788Australian Signals DirectorateTechnical SupportPublished 20 July 2023
- $122,913Australian Signals DirectorateTechnical AssurancePublished 20 Jan 2023
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4091301 | Department of Defence | Education and Training Services | 29 Aug 2024 | $231,704 |
| CN3994322 | Australian Signals Directorate | Software Licence | 11 Aug 2023 | $121,496 |
| CN3994315 | Australian Signals Directorate | Software Training | 11 Aug 2023 | $18,392 |
| CN3988110 | Australian Signals Directorate | Technical Support | 20 July 2023 | $555,788 |
| CN3941280 | Australian Signals Directorate | Technical Assurance | 20 Jan 2023 | $122,913 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats