Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2020–2025

LODHI BROTHERS PTY LIMITED

$12.6 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 30 contract notices.

ABN
99146735819
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
ACT

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$0
  • 2016-17$0
  • 2017-18$0
  • 2018-19$0
  • 2019-20$2,077,009
  • 2020-21$1,270,199
  • 2021-22$6,524,169
  • 2022-23$1,280,665
  • 2023-24$401,198
  • 2024-25$1,040,474
  • 2025-26$0
  • 2026-27$0

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$5,263,881
  • Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$2,346,511
  • Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission$1,998,522
  • Attorney-General's Department$755,040
  • Department of Home Affairs$742,500
  • Department of Health and Aged Care$437,950
  • Department of Education$325,712
  • Department of Agriculture, Water and the Environment$285,895
  • Digital Transformation Agency$212,324
  • Department of Finance$84,700
  • Federal Court of Australia$71,808
  • Department of Education, Skills and Employment$38,368
  • Australian Electoral Commission$30,503

Contracts (30)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $203,280
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 20 June 2025
  2. $837,194
    Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission
    Contracted Services
    Published 30 Apr 2025
  3. $401,198
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 11 June 2024
  4. $1,208,296
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 10 May 2024
  5. $695,960
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Temporary Personnel 
    Published 26 July 2023
  6. $787,242
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 26 July 2023
  7. $409,670
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 26 July 2023
  8. $246,220
    Department of Education
    ICT Contractor - Drupal Developer
    Published 10 July 2023
  9. $797,544
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    ICT Contractor - Drupal Developer
    Published 3 July 2023
  10. $460,680
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    ICT Contractor Services - Project Manager
    Published 2 July 2023
  11. $238,392
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 2 July 2023
  12. $1,161,328
    Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission
    Contracted Services
    Published 24 June 2023
  13. $755,040
    Attorney-General's Department
    Recruitment services
    Published 22 June 2023
  14. $72,369
    Digital Transformation Agency
    Project Manager
    Published 13 June 2023
  15. $139,955
    Digital Transformation Agency
    Drupal Developer Services
    Published 28 Apr 2023
  16. $961,146
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  17. $742,500
    Department of Home Affairs
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  18. $437,950
    Department of Health and Aged Care
    Labour Hire
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  19. $409,860
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    ICT Contractor - Multiple Drupal Developers - 18323
    Published 3 Mar 2022
  20. $71,808
    Federal Court of Australia
    Contract Project
    Published 18 Feb 2022
  21. $172,788
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 23 Jan 2022
  22. $215,037
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 21 Nov 2021
  23. $209,264
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Temporary Personnel 
    Published 21 Nov 2021
  24. $214,183
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    ICT Contractor - Drupal Developer
    Published 15 Oct 2021
  25. $79,492
    Department of Education
    Drupal Website Development Support
    Published 28 June 2021

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats