Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2013–2027

Delib Australia Pty Ltd

$4.1 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 79 contract notices.

ABN
98156313174
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
ACT

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$139,700
  • 2016-17$84,150
  • 2017-18$399,960
  • 2018-19$302,500
  • 2019-20$589,875
  • 2020-21$372,250
  • 2021-22$479,875
  • 2022-23$269,500
  • 2023-24$193,875
  • 2024-25$453,750
  • 2025-26$275,000
  • 2026-27$266,750

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Australian Competition and Consumer Commission$612,370
  • Department of Health and Aged Care$585,200
  • Department of Industry, Science and Resources$416,075
  • Attorney-General's Department$380,500
  • Australian Bureau of Statistics$360,250
  • Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$308,000
  • Department of the Treasury$286,000
  • IP Australia$262,780
  • Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$199,760
  • National Health and Medical Research Council$143,000
  • Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency$107,250
  • Australian Securities and Investments Commission$88,000
  • National Mental Health Commission$82,500
  • Department of Health$55,000
  • Department of Home Affairs$40,700
  • Austrade$38,500
  • Fair Work Ombudsman and Registered Organisations Commission Entity$38,500
  • Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman$38,500
  • Department of Industry, Innovation and Science$27,500

Contracts (79)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $27,500
    Department of Health, Disability and Ageing
    Subscription Renewal of Citizen Space
    Published 10 Sept 2026
  2. $71,500
    National Health and Medical Research Council
    Citizen Space Consultation Platform
    Published 2 Sept 2026
  3. $35,750
    Australian Bureau of Statistics
    Citizenspace Software (SaaS)
    Published 11 Aug 2026
  4. $132,000
    Department of Health, Disability and Ageing
    Renewal of Citizen Space Software
    Published 14 July 2026
  5. $48,125
    Department of the Treasury
    Purchase of Information Technology Equipment/Software
    Published 11 May 2026
  6. $44,000
    Attorney-General's Department
    Software platform
    Published 23 Apr 2026
  7. $132,000
    IP Australia
    Community Consultation Website
    Published 9 Apr 2026
  8. $118,250
    IP Australia
    Software and cloud hosting
    Published 19 Jan 2026
  9. $27,500
    Department of Health, Disability and Ageing
    Subscription of Citizen Space
    Published 16 Sept 2025
  10. $121,000
    Department of Health, Disability and Ageing
    Renewal of Software
    Published 12 Aug 2025
  11. $35,750
    Australian Bureau of Statistics
    Software Services
    Published 21 July 2025
  12. $35,750
    Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency
    Annual subscription fee for the Citizen Space consultation p
    Published 8 July 2025
  13. $38,500
    Australian Competition and Consumer Commission
    Subscription Services - Consultation Tool
    Published 13 June 2025
  14. $192,500
    Attorney-General's Department
    Software services
    Published 6 June 2025
  15. $123,750
    Australian Competition and Consumer Commission
    Online survey and engagement platform
    Published 16 Apr 2025
  16. $27,500
    Department of Health and Aged Care
    Subscription of Citizen Space for International Medical Device Regulators Forum
    Published 11 Nov 2024
  17. $71,500
    National Health and Medical Research Council
    Citizen Space annual licence
    Published 3 Oct 2024
  18. $55,000
    Department of Health and Aged Care
    Renewal of Software
    Published 11 Sept 2024
  19. $55,000
    Department of Health and Aged Care
    Renewal of Software
    Published 9 Sept 2024
  20. $35,750
    Australian Bureau of Statistics
    Software Services 
    Published 30 July 2024
  21. $35,750
    Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency
    Delib Australia
    Published 5 July 2024
  22. $35,750
    Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency
    Citizen Space-Annual Subscription Delib Australia
    Published 11 Sept 2023
  23. $107,250
    Australian Bureau of Statistics
    Software licences
    Published 13 July 2023
  24. $38,500
    Australian Competition and Consumer Commission
    Citizen Space Annual Subscription
    Published 29 June 2023
  25. $71,500
    Department of the Treasury
    Software
    Published 27 Apr 2023

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats