Horizon One Recruitment Pty Ltd
$393.5 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 3,123 contract notices.
- ABN
- 98129885838
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$7,232,557
- 2016-17$6,537,989
- 2017-18$12,250,281
- 2018-19$17,274,967
- 2019-20$35,486,312
- 2020-21$55,488,429
- 2021-22$90,492,983
- 2022-23$39,637,864
- 2023-24$39,900,825
- 2024-25$32,992,105
- 2025-26$32,302,840
- 2026-27$11,706,728
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$84,443,618
- Department of Health and Aged Care$30,905,614
- Attorney-General's Department$24,004,955
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$17,673,529
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$16,734,788
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$14,836,786
- Department of Social Services$14,517,761
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$13,987,796
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$13,514,698
- Department of Defence$12,042,951
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$10,996,966
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$10,682,213
- Department of Home Affairs$8,853,758
- National Emergency Management Agency$7,265,218
- National Indigenous Australians Agency$7,068,608
- Department of Finance$6,364,648
- Department of Education$5,958,928
- Department of Agriculture$5,834,550
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$5,821,218
- Clean Energy Regulator$5,440,312
Contracts (3,123)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $221,750Australian National Audit OfficePayroll Audit Contractor ServicesPublished 14 Oct 2026
- $221,453Department of Health, Disability and AgeingICT Labour HirePublished 13 Oct 2026
- $210,883Department of Health, Disability and AgeingICT Labour HirePublished 13 Oct 2026
- $286,979Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryTemporary PersonnelPublished 11 Oct 2026
- $66,000Australian Centre for International Agricultural ResearchICT Project Manager and Data AnalystPublished 2 Oct 2026
- $277,067Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeTemporary personnel servicesPublished 1 Oct 2026
- $226,536Australian Electoral CommissionLH - ETG - Systems Trainer (2 of 2)Published 30 Sept 2026
- $11,558Sport Integrity AustraliaPlacement Fees - CoughlinPublished 30 Sept 2026
- $128,164Australian Securities and Investments Commission(TG) Procurement Specialist - Technology and DigitalPublished 28 Sept 2026
- $19,355Department of Foreign Affairs and TradePersonnel recruitmentPublished 18 Sept 2026
- $17,876Department of Social ServicesRecruitment servicesPublished 17 Sept 2026
- $195,789Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryTemporary PersonnelPublished 16 Sept 2026
- $376,182Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterLabour HirePublished 15 Sept 2026
- $535,755Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterICT Labour Hire - Strategic & Sourcing managerPublished 15 Sept 2026
- $340,249Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeLabour HirePublished 11 Sept 2026
- $341,691Department of Health, Disability and AgeingLabour HirePublished 7 Sept 2026
- $105,000Australian Communications and Media Authority27ACMA008 - Procurement servicesPublished 7 Sept 2026
- $276,210Australian Financial Security AuthorityLabour HirePublished 3 Sept 2026
- $20,510Australian Centre for Disease ControlRecruitment scribe servicesPublished 3 Sept 2026
- $22,000Department of DefenceRecruitment ServicesPublished 2 Sept 2026
- $202,295Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeLabour HirePublished 27 Aug 2026
- $625,315Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeTemporary personnel servicesPublished 27 Aug 2026
- $14,960Geoscience AustraliaRecruitment and Search ServicesPublished 26 Aug 2026
- $456,195Australian Research CouncilTemporary PersonnelPublished 24 Aug 2026
- $50,000Department of DefenceScribe ServicesPublished 24 Aug 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4282672 | Australian National Audit Office | Payroll Audit Contractor Services | 14 Oct 2026 | $221,750 |
| CN4282319 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | ICT Labour Hire | 13 Oct 2026 | $221,453 |
| CN4282313 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | ICT Labour Hire | 13 Oct 2026 | $210,883 |
| CN4281864 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Temporary Personnel | 11 Oct 2026 | $286,979 |
| CN4280253 | Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research | ICT Project Manager and Data Analyst | 2 Oct 2026 | $66,000 |
| CN4280173 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Temporary personnel services | 1 Oct 2026 | $277,067 |
| CN4279995 | Australian Electoral Commission | LH - ETG - Systems Trainer (2 of 2) | 30 Sept 2026 | $226,536 |
| CN4279842 | Sport Integrity Australia | Placement Fees - Coughlin | 30 Sept 2026 | $11,558 |
| CN4279371 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | (TG) Procurement Specialist - Technology and Digital | 28 Sept 2026 | $128,164 |
| CN4277636 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Personnel recruitment | 18 Sept 2026 | $19,355 |
| CN4276139 | Department of Social Services | Recruitment services | 17 Sept 2026 | $17,876 |
| CN4277126 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Temporary Personnel | 16 Sept 2026 | $195,789 |
| CN4276867 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Labour Hire | 15 Sept 2026 | $376,182 |
| CN4276853 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | ICT Labour Hire - Strategic & Sourcing manager | 15 Sept 2026 | $535,755 |
| CN4276194 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Labour Hire | 11 Sept 2026 | $340,249 |
| CN4274813 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Labour Hire | 7 Sept 2026 | $341,691 |
| CN4274736 | Australian Communications and Media Authority | 27ACMA008 - Procurement services | 7 Sept 2026 | $105,000 |
| CN4274251 | Australian Financial Security Authority | Labour Hire | 3 Sept 2026 | $276,210 |
| CN4274094 | Australian Centre for Disease Control | Recruitment scribe services | 3 Sept 2026 | $20,510 |
| CN4273777 | Department of Defence | Recruitment Services | 2 Sept 2026 | $22,000 |
| CN4272358 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Labour Hire | 27 Aug 2026 | $202,295 |
| CN4272333 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Temporary personnel services | 27 Aug 2026 | $625,315 |
| CN4271907 | Geoscience Australia | Recruitment and Search Services | 26 Aug 2026 | $14,960 |
| CN4271394 | Australian Research Council | Temporary Personnel | 24 Aug 2026 | $456,195 |
| CN4271326 | Department of Defence | Scribe Services | 24 Aug 2026 | $50,000 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats