THE ARCHITECTURE PRACTICE PTY LTD
$63.3 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 160 contract notices.
- ABN
- 97169445354
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$147,400
- 2016-17$566,500
- 2017-18$1,650,080
- 2018-19$4,976,700
- 2019-20$13,610,046
- 2020-21$6,644,712
- 2021-22$10,288,732
- 2022-23$10,277,606
- 2023-24$5,659,460
- 2024-25$6,694,097
- 2025-26$2,150,323
- 2026-27$603,570
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$20,959,005
- Department of Home Affairs$11,401,580
- Australian Signals Directorate$3,823,402
- Australian Bureau of Statistics$3,770,220
- Services Australia$2,653,420
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$2,221,020
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$2,197,140
- Attorney-General's Department$1,554,800
- Australian Financial Security Authority$1,548,239
- Department of Health and Aged Care$1,378,956
- Tertiary Education Quality and Standards Agency$1,274,487
- Comcare$1,204,250
- National Anti-Corruption Commission$1,124,640
- Australian Communications and Media Authority$1,108,107
- Department of Finance$1,055,241
- NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission$1,042,651
- Department of Social Services$973,825
- Australian War Memorial$831,160
- Australian Electoral Commission$819,372
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$818,400
Contracts (160)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $43,560Department of DefenceComputer Support ServicesPublished 21 Sept 2026
- $142,560Department of FinanceCyber Security Poster ReviewPublished 20 Aug 2026
- $417,450Australian War MemorialIT Security AdvisorPublished 11 Aug 2026
- $123,750Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionCyber Security Operating Model and Alignment ReviewPublished 3 June 2026
- $964,771NDIS Quality and Safeguards CommissionContractor - Labour HirePublished 4 May 2026
- $471,739Australian Financial Security AuthorityArchitecture Consultancy ServicesPublished 29 Apr 2026
- $149,600Department of FinanceDigital ID - Advisory ServicesPublished 14 Apr 2026
- $818,400Department of Health, Disability and AgeingICT Labour HirePublished 13 Apr 2026
- $123,893Department of the Prime Minister and CabinetICT Contractor ServicesPublished 6 Mar 2026
- $760,320Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 31 Jan 2026
- $187,000Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionCDR Benchmarking Audit and AssessmentPublished 9 Jan 2026
- $209,440Department of FinanceCosting Advisory ServicesPublished 16 Dec 2025
- $1,080,618Department of DefenceTechnical Support ServicesPublished 6 Nov 2025
- $686,400National Anti-Corruption CommissionICT Labour HirePublished 21 Oct 2025
- $868,129Department of DefenceNetwork Maintenance ServicesPublished 21 Oct 2025
- $438,240National Anti-Corruption CommissionTemporary PersonnelPublished 4 Oct 2025
- $100,000Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesProfessional ServicesPublished 26 Sept 2025
- $427,482Australian Signals DirectorateArchitecture ServicesPublished 30 June 2025
- $405,000Australian Signals DirectorateProject Support ServicesPublished 30 June 2025
- $316,800Australian Signals DirectorateArchitecture ServicesPublished 30 June 2025
- $405,000Australian Signals DirectorateArchitecture ServicesPublished 30 June 2025
- $1,260,000Attorney-General's DepartmentIT Architecture and Design ServicesPublished 6 June 2025
- $412,500Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesTemporary PersonnelPublished 16 May 2025
- $207,900Department of DefenceManagement Support ServicesPublished 8 May 2025
- $3,539,411Department of DefenceData archive maintenance and supportPublished 8 May 2025
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4277993 | Department of Defence | Computer Support Services | 21 Sept 2026 | $43,560 |
| CN4271045 | Department of Finance | Cyber Security Poster Review | 20 Aug 2026 | $142,560 |
| CN4268250 | Australian War Memorial | IT Security Advisor | 11 Aug 2026 | $417,450 |
| CN4246217 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | Cyber Security Operating Model and Alignment Review | 3 June 2026 | $123,750 |
| CN4142788 | NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission | Contractor - Labour Hire | 4 May 2026 | $964,771 |
| CN3995820 | Australian Financial Security Authority | Architecture Consultancy Services | 29 Apr 2026 | $471,739 |
| CN4232317 | Department of Finance | Digital ID - Advisory Services | 14 Apr 2026 | $149,600 |
| CN4170798 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | ICT Labour Hire | 13 Apr 2026 | $818,400 |
| CN4223906 | Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | ICT Contractor Services | 6 Mar 2026 | $123,893 |
| CN4075990 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 31 Jan 2026 | $760,320 |
| CN4212734 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | CDR Benchmarking Audit and Assessment | 9 Jan 2026 | $187,000 |
| CN4209027 | Department of Finance | Costing Advisory Services | 16 Dec 2025 | $209,440 |
| CN4041758 | Department of Defence | Technical Support Services | 6 Nov 2025 | $1,080,618 |
| CN4044471 | National Anti-Corruption Commission | ICT Labour Hire | 21 Oct 2025 | $686,400 |
| CN4125504 | Department of Defence | Network Maintenance Services | 21 Oct 2025 | $868,129 |
| CN4191946 | National Anti-Corruption Commission | Temporary Personnel | 4 Oct 2025 | $438,240 |
| CN4191160 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Professional Services | 26 Sept 2025 | $100,000 |
| CN4165077 | Australian Signals Directorate | Architecture Services | 30 June 2025 | $427,482 |
| CN4165074 | Australian Signals Directorate | Project Support Services | 30 June 2025 | $405,000 |
| CN4165073 | Australian Signals Directorate | Architecture Services | 30 June 2025 | $316,800 |
| CN4165072 | Australian Signals Directorate | Architecture Services | 30 June 2025 | $405,000 |
| CN3834677 | Attorney-General's Department | IT Architecture and Design Services | 6 June 2025 | $1,260,000 |
| CN3997715 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Temporary Personnel | 16 May 2025 | $412,500 |
| CN4008038 | Department of Defence | Management Support Services | 8 May 2025 | $207,900 |
| CN3939532 | Department of Defence | Data archive maintenance and support | 8 May 2025 | $3,539,411 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats