RPS AAP CONSULTING PTY LTD
$777.7 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 682 contract notices.
- ABN
- 97117883173
- Country
- Australia
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$38,331,051
- 2016-17$36,297,289
- 2017-18$23,934,092
- 2018-19$21,426,645
- 2019-20$159,034,641
- 2020-21$60,907,243
- 2021-22$59,553,160
- 2022-23$59,616,355
- 2023-24$107,430,502
- 2024-25$12,601,338
- 2025-26$123,699,577
- 2026-27$3,381,233
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$643,791,632
- Services Australia$38,168,982
- Australian Federal Police$27,227,025
- CSIRO$8,812,443
- Department of Home Affairs$8,063,530
- National Gallery of Australia$7,161,919
- Department of Finance$6,264,345
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$6,204,156
- Australian Signals Directorate$5,978,500
- Department of Parliamentary Services$3,863,287
- High Speed Rail Authority$3,662,552
- Director of National Parks$3,136,860
- Department of the Treasury$2,612,785
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$2,564,126
- Department of Social Services$2,327,460
- Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman$1,795,280
- Australian Customs and Border Protection Service$1,772,240
- Export Finance Australia$1,406,945
- Department of Agriculture$826,954
- Clean Energy Regulator$480,824
Contracts (682)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $33,057National Emergency Management AgencyDRF Round 4 PanelistPublished 2 Oct 2026
- $1,553,311Department of DefenceProject Management ServicesPublished 24 Sept 2026
- $49,950Department of DefenceEnvironmental Survey ServicesPublished 8 Sept 2026
- $627,520Department of DefenceHazard Reduction ServicesPublished 7 Sept 2026
- $268,073Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeBuilding WorksPublished 4 Sept 2026
- $827,338Department of DefenceProject Support ServicesPublished 18 Aug 2026
- $21,984Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeCost Planning ServicesPublished 30 July 2026
- $3,105,306Department of DefenceProject Management and Contract Administration ServicesPublished 15 June 2026
- $7,112,198Australian Federal PoliceProvision of project management servicesPublished 22 May 2026
- $344,883Department of DefenceProject Management and Contract Administration ServicesPublished 21 May 2026
- $2,738,484Department of DefenceProject Management and Contract Administration ServicesPublished 21 May 2026
- $3,136,860Director of National ParksProject Management and Contract Administration Services for the Mutitjulu Essential Services and Renewables ProjectPublished 18 May 2026
- $349,807Department of DefenceProject Management ServicesPublished 14 May 2026
- $2,767,181Department of DefenceProject Management ServicesPublished 21 Apr 2026
- $2,731,025Department of DefenceProject ManagementPublished 21 Apr 2026
- $547,814Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeProject Management ServicesPublished 16 Apr 2026
- $693,355CSIROProject Management, Change Management and Comms professional ServicesPublished 13 Apr 2026
- $1,351,010Department of FinanceProject Management Contract AdministrationPublished 8 Apr 2026
- $3,191,914Department of DefenceProject Management ServicesPublished 2 Apr 2026
- $3,412,726Department of DefenceProject Management ServicesPublished 19 Mar 2026
- $1,670,783Department of DefenceProject ManagementPublished 19 Mar 2026
- $1,922,188Department of DefenceBuilding ConstructionPublished 19 Mar 2026
- $752,800Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeProject Administration ServicesPublished 19 Mar 2026
- $25,960Department of DefenceSurvey WorksPublished 10 Mar 2026
- $820,899Department of DefenceProject Management Contract AdministrationPublished 4 Mar 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4280289 | National Emergency Management Agency | DRF Round 4 Panelist | 2 Oct 2026 | $33,057 |
| CN4278742 | Department of Defence | Project Management Services | 24 Sept 2026 | $1,553,311 |
| CN4274929 | Department of Defence | Environmental Survey Services | 8 Sept 2026 | $49,950 |
| CN4274912 | Department of Defence | Hazard Reduction Services | 7 Sept 2026 | $627,520 |
| CN4274351 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Building Works | 4 Sept 2026 | $268,073 |
| CN4269940 | Department of Defence | Project Support Services | 18 Aug 2026 | $827,338 |
| CN4265350 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Cost Planning Services | 30 July 2026 | $21,984 |
| CN4249687 | Department of Defence | Project Management and Contract Administration Services | 15 June 2026 | $3,105,306 |
| CN4192713 | Australian Federal Police | Provision of project management services | 22 May 2026 | $7,112,198 |
| CN4220242 | Department of Defence | Project Management and Contract Administration Services | 21 May 2026 | $344,883 |
| CN4222909 | Department of Defence | Project Management and Contract Administration Services | 21 May 2026 | $2,738,484 |
| CN4241057 | Director of National Parks | Project Management and Contract Administration Services for the Mutitjulu Essential Services and Renewables Project | 18 May 2026 | $3,136,860 |
| CN4240147 | Department of Defence | Project Management Services | 14 May 2026 | $349,807 |
| CN4184724 | Department of Defence | Project Management Services | 21 Apr 2026 | $2,767,181 |
| CN4060818 | Department of Defence | Project Management | 21 Apr 2026 | $2,731,025 |
| CN3801448 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Project Management Services | 16 Apr 2026 | $547,814 |
| CN4232261 | CSIRO | Project Management, Change Management and Comms professional Services | 13 Apr 2026 | $693,355 |
| CN4000614 | Department of Finance | Project Management Contract Administration | 8 Apr 2026 | $1,351,010 |
| CN3355949 | Department of Defence | Project Management Services | 2 Apr 2026 | $3,191,914 |
| CN3958836 | Department of Defence | Project Management Services | 19 Mar 2026 | $3,412,726 |
| CN3965604 | Department of Defence | Project Management | 19 Mar 2026 | $1,670,783 |
| CN3983045 | Department of Defence | Building Construction | 19 Mar 2026 | $1,922,188 |
| CN4121516 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Project Administration Services | 19 Mar 2026 | $752,800 |
| CN4224578 | Department of Defence | Survey Works | 10 Mar 2026 | $25,960 |
| CN4223558 | Department of Defence | Project Management Contract Administration | 4 Mar 2026 | $820,899 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats