Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2019–2027

Uber Pacific Pty Ltd

$4.1 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 56 contract notices.

ABN
96622366116
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
NSW

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$0
  • 2016-17$0
  • 2017-18$0
  • 2018-19$10,028
  • 2019-20$207,429
  • 2020-21$13,728
  • 2021-22$30,780
  • 2022-23$159,040
  • 2023-24$141,335
  • 2024-25$2,477,763
  • 2025-26$939,613
  • 2026-27$105,425

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Australian Taxation Office$2,000,000
  • Services Australia$1,134,140
  • Reserve Bank of Australia$750,000
  • Department of Education$165,000
  • Australian Skills Quality Authority$36,000

Contracts (56)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $26,633
    Services Australia
    Ride Share
    Published 7 Oct 2026
  2. $19,097
    Services Australia
    Ride Share
    Published 2 Sept 2026
  3. $29,760
    Services Australia
    Ride Share
    Published 25 Aug 2026
  4. $29,934
    Services Australia
    Ride Share
    Published 8 July 2026
  5. $750,000
    Reserve Bank of Australia
    Provision of corporate billing service for uber rideshare usage.
    Published 1 Apr 2026
  6. $18,330
    Services Australia
    Ride Share
    Published 18 Mar 2026
  7. $32,366
    Services Australia
    Ride Share
    Published 7 Jan 2026
  8. $18,537
    Services Australia
    Ride Share
    Published 26 Nov 2025
  9. $31,014
    Services Australia
    Ride Share
    Published 29 Oct 2025
  10. $29,830
    Services Australia
    Ride Share
    Published 21 Sept 2025
  11. $36,000
    Australian Skills Quality Authority
    Travel - Ground transport services
    Published 16 Sept 2025
  12. $29,775
    Services Australia
    Ride Share
    Published 21 Aug 2025
  13. $29,760
    Services Australia
    Ride Share
    Published 24 July 2025
  14. $62,299
    Services Australia
    Ride Share
    Published 27 June 2025
  15. $2,000,000
    Australian Taxation Office
    Provision of Ridesharing Services
    Published 10 June 2025
  16. $75,000
    Department of Education
    Ride Share Service.
    Published 3 June 2025
  17. $31,703
    Services Australia
    Ride Share
    Published 20 Mar 2025
  18. $24,658
    Services Australia
    Ride Share
    Published 8 Jan 2025
  19. $36,543
    Services Australia
    Ride Share
    Published 19 Dec 2024
  20. $29,347
    Services Australia
    Ride Share
    Published 25 Nov 2024
  21. $24,351
    Services Australia
    Ride Share
    Published 24 Oct 2024
  22. $27,960
    Services Australia
    Ride Share
    Published 9 Oct 2024
  23. $21,625
    Services Australia
    Ride Share
    Published 29 Aug 2024
  24. $31,639
    Services Australia
    Ride Share
    Published 24 July 2024
  25. $31,639
    Services Australia
    Ride Share
    Published 23 July 2024

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats