Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2022–2027

DEP OF EMPLOYMENT AND WORKPLACE REL

$8.0 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 40 contract notices.

ABN
96584957427
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
ACT

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$0
  • 2016-17$0
  • 2017-18$0
  • 2018-19$0
  • 2019-20$0
  • 2020-21$0
  • 2021-22$475,911
  • 2022-23$883,008
  • 2023-24$885,768
  • 2024-25$3,108,467
  • 2025-26$25,081
  • 2026-27$2,584,781

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Safe Work Australia$2,470,581
  • Office of the Australian Information Commissioner$1,949,821
  • Australian Communications and Media Authority$841,436
  • Australian Taxation Office$787,227
  • Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman$530,915
  • Australian Competition and Consumer Commission$467,044
  • Australian Skills Quality Authority$323,194
  • Office of the eSafety Commissioner$151,559
  • Fair Work Commission$110,520
  • Administrative Review Tribunal$93,080
  • Workplace Gender Equality Agency$50,117
  • Administrative Appeals Tribunal$43,266
  • Inspector-General of Taxation$40,262
  • Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor-General$40,262
  • Tertiary Education Quality and Standards Agency$24,975
  • Department of Education$23,698
  • Department of Industry, Science and Resources$15,058

Contracts (40)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $114,200
    Office of the Australian Information Commissioner
    Atlassian Licencing and Managed Support
    Published 29 Sept 2026
  2. $2,058,021
    Safe Work Australia
    2024-25 MOU
    Published 21 Aug 2026
  3. $51,152
    Safe Work Australia
    Provision of Accommodation Hosting Services
    Published 4 Aug 2026
  4. $20,273
    Safe Work Australia
    HCIS upgrade
    Published 4 Aug 2026
  5. $151,350
    Safe Work Australia
    Accommodation
    Published 4 Aug 2026
  6. $86,115
    Safe Work Australia
    Accommodation Hosting Services Adelaide
    Published 4 Aug 2026
  7. $40,770
    Safe Work Australia
    2025-26 Budget and Reporting Tool (BART)
    Published 4 Aug 2026
  8. $62,900
    Safe Work Australia
    20x Dell Laptops for SWA
    Published 1 July 2026
  9. $25,081
    Australian Skills Quality Authority
    Secondment of Katerina Lawler from DEWR to ASQA as Acting Deputy Chief Executive Officer for the period 7 April 2026 to 1 May 2026.
    Published 13 May 2026
  10. $391,569
    Office of the Australian Information Commissioner
    2021-22 OAIC Onboarding
    Published 15 Oct 2025
  11. $396,585
    Australian Taxation Office
    Provision of software licences or subscriptions
    Published 10 June 2025
  12. $110,520
    Fair Work Commission
    Security
    Published 5 June 2025
  13. $102,273
    Australian Skills Quality Authority
    IT - Hardware Consumables
    Published 18 Dec 2024
  14. $195,840
    Australian Skills Quality Authority
    IT - Maintenance and Support
    Published 16 Dec 2024
  15. $83,656
    Office of the eSafety Commissioner
    Fortress End User Licences
    Published 5 Dec 2024
  16. $1,101,001
    Office of the Australian Information Commissioner
    MOU ICT shared services
    Published 29 Nov 2024
  17. $475,911
    Australian Communications and Media Authority
    Secure Workspace
    Published 9 Oct 2024
  18. $56,925
    Office of the Australian Information Commissioner
    Replacement of Smartforms
    Published 30 Sept 2024
  19. $40,262
    Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor-General
    Renewal of Fortress protected email service
    Published 23 Sept 2024
  20. $78,788
    Office of the Australian Information Commissioner
    Cyber security documentation
    Published 2 Sept 2024
  21. $342,230
    Australian Communications and Media Authority
    Secure Workplace Fortress
    Published 14 Aug 2024
  22. $67,903
    Office of the eSafety Commissioner
    Fortress End User Licence 2023-24
    Published 14 Aug 2024
  23. $467,044
    Australian Competition and Consumer Commission
    DEWR-ACCC LoA - Protected Enclave (Fortress)
    Published 12 Aug 2024
  24. $93,080
    Administrative Review Tribunal
    3yr Agreement for FORTRESS User Licensing (Including 10% contingency)
    Published 2 Aug 2024
  25. $40,262
    Inspector-General of Taxation
    Fortress Licences
    Published 22 July 2024

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats