Talent International (ACT) Pty Ltd
$1.33 billion
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 3,395 contract notices.
- ABN
- 95121819305
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$116,709,862
- 2016-17$51,052,729
- 2017-18$51,996,145
- 2018-19$97,057,024
- 2019-20$136,115,002
- 2020-21$149,228,814
- 2021-22$150,175,193
- 2022-23$130,749,898
- 2023-24$122,064,914
- 2024-25$96,868,826
- 2025-26$50,853,638
- 2026-27$23,384,475
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Services Australia$244,733,025
- Australian Taxation Office$214,944,139
- Department of Home Affairs$121,611,916
- Australian Signals Directorate$114,458,999
- Department of Defence$87,982,240
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$64,251,995
- Department of Health and Aged Care$63,974,357
- Department of Social Services$45,874,297
- Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission$37,295,881
- Office of the eSafety Commissioner$25,905,759
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$24,432,902
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$22,399,276
- IP Australia$18,251,986
- CSIRO$18,204,203
- Australian Federal Police$17,187,605
- Australian Securities and Investments Commission$13,887,623
- Bureau of Meteorology$13,711,528
- Australian Electoral Commission$13,302,626
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$11,011,690
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$10,762,734
Contracts (3,395)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $61,776Tertiary Education Quality and Standards AgencyProvision of Professional Contractor ServicesPublished 13 Oct 2026
- $290,000Clean Energy RegulatorData Delivery LeadPublished 8 Oct 2026
- $303,389Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Contingent Labour Hire ServicesPublished 2 Oct 2026
- $483,065Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Contingent Labour Hire ServicesPublished 2 Oct 2026
- $400,627Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Contingent Labour Hire ServicesPublished 2 Oct 2026
- $418,475Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Contingent Labour Hire ServicesPublished 2 Oct 2026
- $299,200Department of DefenceTechnical Support ServicesPublished 2 Oct 2026
- $445,500CSIROContractor ServicesPublished 28 Sept 2026
- $338,800Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeTemporary Personnel ServicesPublished 25 Sept 2026
- $427,856Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 25 Sept 2026
- $502,260Department of DefenceNetwork Engineering ServicesPublished 18 Sept 2026
- $401,280Department of DefenceTest Management ServicesPublished 15 Sept 2026
- $329,472Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 9 Sept 2026
- $793,760Department of DefenceArchitecture ServicesPublished 8 Sept 2026
- $383,051Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterICT Labour Hire Business AnalystPublished 3 Sept 2026
- $332,561Department of the Prime Minister and CabinetICT Contractor ServicesPublished 2 Sept 2026
- $451,717Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterICT Labour Hire Project ManagerPublished 1 Sept 2026
- $437,000Department of DefenceICT Support ServicesPublished 26 Aug 2026
- $382,096Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 25 Aug 2026
- $387,231Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Contingent Labour Hire ServicesPublished 21 Aug 2026
- $364,890Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Contingent Labour Hire ServicesPublished 21 Aug 2026
- $832,480Department of DefenceSolution EngineersPublished 19 Aug 2026
- $354,640Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 19 Aug 2026
- $390,104Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 19 Aug 2026
- $720,544Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 14 Aug 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4282450 | Tertiary Education Quality and Standards Agency | Provision of Professional Contractor Services | 13 Oct 2026 | $61,776 |
| CN4281398 | Clean Energy Regulator | Data Delivery Lead | 8 Oct 2026 | $290,000 |
| CN4280517 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services | 2 Oct 2026 | $303,389 |
| CN4280485 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services | 2 Oct 2026 | $483,065 |
| CN4280486 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services | 2 Oct 2026 | $400,627 |
| CN4280483 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services | 2 Oct 2026 | $418,475 |
| CN4280331 | Department of Defence | Technical Support Services | 2 Oct 2026 | $299,200 |
| CN4279355 | CSIRO | Contractor Services | 28 Sept 2026 | $445,500 |
| CN4279253 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Temporary Personnel Services | 25 Sept 2026 | $338,800 |
| CN4279071 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 25 Sept 2026 | $427,856 |
| CN4277523 | Department of Defence | Network Engineering Services | 18 Sept 2026 | $502,260 |
| CN4276770 | Department of Defence | Test Management Services | 15 Sept 2026 | $401,280 |
| CN4275630 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 9 Sept 2026 | $329,472 |
| CN4274938 | Department of Defence | Architecture Services | 8 Sept 2026 | $793,760 |
| CN4274211 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | ICT Labour Hire Business Analyst | 3 Sept 2026 | $383,051 |
| CN4273903 | Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | ICT Contractor Services | 2 Sept 2026 | $332,561 |
| CN4273336 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | ICT Labour Hire Project Manager | 1 Sept 2026 | $451,717 |
| CN4272212 | Department of Defence | ICT Support Services | 26 Aug 2026 | $437,000 |
| CN4271859 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 25 Aug 2026 | $382,096 |
| CN4271184 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services | 21 Aug 2026 | $387,231 |
| CN4271178 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services | 21 Aug 2026 | $364,890 |
| CN4266730 | Department of Defence | Solution Engineers | 19 Aug 2026 | $832,480 |
| CN4270364 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 19 Aug 2026 | $354,640 |
| CN4270256 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 19 Aug 2026 | $390,104 |
| CN4269416 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 14 Aug 2026 | $720,544 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats