OPTUS BILLING SERVICES PTY LTD
$712.5 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 336 contract notices.
- ABN
- 95088011536
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- NSW
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$36,884,921
- 2016-17$18,666,602
- 2017-18$34,417,968
- 2018-19$2,977,349
- 2019-20$59,362,108
- 2020-21$17,724,187
- 2021-22$476,851,161
- 2022-23$4,954,602
- 2023-24$265,464
- 2024-25$15,973,441
- 2025-26$1,625,816
- 2026-27$3,112,148
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$671,902,113
- Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman$6,826,829
- Australian Prudential Regulation Authority$4,667,601
- Australian Securities and Investments Commission$3,318,754
- Services Australia$2,711,937
- Australian Taxation Office$2,626,800
- Department of Home Affairs$2,289,650
- Department of Agriculture, Water and the Environment$2,180,000
- Administrative Appeals Tribunal$2,011,787
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$1,746,163
- Department of Health and Aged Care$1,728,053
- Australian Financial Security Authority$1,550,527
- Department of the Treasury$1,484,760
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid Program$811,414
- Social Security Appeals Tribunal$783,559
- Geoscience Australia$663,249
- Australian Signals Directorate$651,288
- Office of the Commonwealth Ombudsman$532,340
- Department of Parliamentary Services$494,955
- Royal Australian Mint$477,243
Contracts (336)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $42,039Office of the Director of Public Prosecutionsservice and support maintenancePublished 25 Sept 2026
- $768,165Department of DefenceICT Support ServicesPublished 21 Sept 2026
- $40,000Royal Australian Mint26/27 - Optus Internet Carriage ServicesPublished 11 Sept 2026
- $162,477Department of DefenceTraining ServicesPublished 9 Sept 2026
- $30,000Royal Australian Mint26/27 - Optus Enterprise Mobility ServicesPublished 9 Sept 2026
- $486,310Department of DefenceTesting ServicesPublished 9 Sept 2026
- $791,578Department of DefenceEquipment UpgradePublished 8 Sept 2026
- $791,578Department of DefenceData Transmission ServicesPublished 31 July 2026
- $600,000Department of Home AffairsTelecommunications ServicesPublished 5 June 2026
- $21,081Department of DefenceTraining ServicesPublished 25 May 2026
- $14,400Australian Communications and Media Authority23ACMA007 - 5G SIMS (Optus)Published 25 May 2026
- $690,627Department of DefenceICT ServicesPublished 5 May 2026
- $16,848Department of DefenceTraining ServicesPublished 20 Apr 2026
- $32,942Royal Australian MintEvolve Internet BillingPublished 25 Mar 2026
- $13,156Department of Parliamentary ServicesBroadcasting Away KitsPublished 13 Feb 2026
- $176,372Department of DefenceTraining ServicesPublished 20 Jan 2026
- $220,921Australian Prudential Regulation Authority3-year Mobility services contractPublished 28 Nov 2025
- $16,004,394Department of DefenceSatellite ServicesPublished 30 Oct 2025
- $60,390Department of DefenceTraining IntegrationPublished 25 Sept 2025
- $10,727,774Department of DefenceSatellite ServicesPublished 8 Sept 2025
- $828,150Department of Home AffairsTelecommunication ServicesPublished 15 Aug 2025
- $28,105Administrative Review TribunalWAN/Internet and mobilePublished 12 Aug 2025
- $3,952,288Department of DefenceData Transmission ServicesPublished 23 July 2025
- $154,880Department of Parliamentary ServicesTelecommunicationsPublished 27 June 2025
- $4,399,945Department of DefenceResearch AgreementPublished 20 May 2025
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4277923 | Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions | service and support maintenance | 25 Sept 2026 | $42,039 |
| CN4277971 | Department of Defence | ICT Support Services | 21 Sept 2026 | $768,165 |
| CN4276156 | Royal Australian Mint | 26/27 - Optus Internet Carriage Services | 11 Sept 2026 | $40,000 |
| CN4275700 | Department of Defence | Training Services | 9 Sept 2026 | $162,477 |
| CN4275388 | Royal Australian Mint | 26/27 - Optus Enterprise Mobility Services | 9 Sept 2026 | $30,000 |
| CN4275324 | Department of Defence | Testing Services | 9 Sept 2026 | $486,310 |
| CN4274943 | Department of Defence | Equipment Upgrade | 8 Sept 2026 | $791,578 |
| CN4265590 | Department of Defence | Data Transmission Services | 31 July 2026 | $791,578 |
| CN4247382 | Department of Home Affairs | Telecommunications Services | 5 June 2026 | $600,000 |
| CN4243490 | Department of Defence | Training Services | 25 May 2026 | $21,081 |
| CN4243269 | Australian Communications and Media Authority | 23ACMA007 - 5G SIMS (Optus) | 25 May 2026 | $14,400 |
| CN4237698 | Department of Defence | ICT Services | 5 May 2026 | $690,627 |
| CN4233865 | Department of Defence | Training Services | 20 Apr 2026 | $16,848 |
| CN4228100 | Royal Australian Mint | Evolve Internet Billing | 25 Mar 2026 | $32,942 |
| CN4219743 | Department of Parliamentary Services | Broadcasting Away Kits | 13 Feb 2026 | $13,156 |
| CN4214345 | Department of Defence | Training Services | 20 Jan 2026 | $176,372 |
| CN3942045 | Australian Prudential Regulation Authority | 3-year Mobility services contract | 28 Nov 2025 | $220,921 |
| CN2090551 | Department of Defence | Satellite Services | 30 Oct 2025 | $16,004,394 |
| CN4190823 | Department of Defence | Training Integration | 25 Sept 2025 | $60,390 |
| CN4106398 | Department of Defence | Satellite Services | 8 Sept 2025 | $10,727,774 |
| CN3843492 | Department of Home Affairs | Telecommunication Services | 15 Aug 2025 | $828,150 |
| CN4118278 | Administrative Review Tribunal | WAN/Internet and mobile | 12 Aug 2025 | $28,105 |
| CN3929370 | Department of Defence | Data Transmission Services | 23 July 2025 | $3,952,288 |
| CN3615090 | Department of Parliamentary Services | Telecommunications | 27 June 2025 | $154,880 |
| CN4152102 | Department of Defence | Research Agreement | 20 May 2025 | $4,399,945 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats