BOC LIMITED
$81.6 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 432 contract notices.
- ABN
- 95000029729
- Country
- Australia
- State
- NSW
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$3,464,999
- 2016-17$2,672,131
- 2017-18$4,661,920
- 2018-19$7,128,136
- 2019-20$2,344,570
- 2020-21$4,024,504
- 2021-22$4,818,054
- 2022-23$1,241,161
- 2023-24$1,258,948
- 2024-25$1,378,060
- 2025-26$17,657,995
- 2026-27$7,604,127
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$35,708,334
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$27,337,797
- Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation$9,000,000
- Bureau of Meteorology$3,409,177
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$3,031,692
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$1,488,958
- Department of Parliamentary Services$503,939
- Geoscience Australia$351,918
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$223,176
- Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency$198,799
- National Offshore Petroleum Safety and Environmental Management Authority$165,000
- Australian Federal Police$100,244
- Defence Materiel Organisation$28,233
- Australian Customs and Border Protection Service$21,000
Contracts (432)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $16,587Department of DefenceScientific EquipmentPublished 12 Oct 2026
- $3,324,297Department of Veterans' AffairsPAP / DMOTPublished 6 Oct 2026
- $10,862Department of DefenceScientific EquipmentPublished 21 Sept 2026
- $23,243Department of DefenceElements and GasesPublished 16 Sept 2026
- $81,019Department of DefenceGas ProvisionPublished 8 Sept 2026
- $13,200Department of DefenceGas SupplyPublished 27 Aug 2026
- $14,400Department of DefenceGasesPublished 27 Aug 2026
- $10,857Department of DefenceRepair PartsPublished 10 Aug 2026
- $195,800Department of DefenceGas RefillingPublished 3 Aug 2026
- $10,000Department of DefenceProvision of Gas ServicesPublished 3 Aug 2026
- $11,000Geoscience AustraliaLaboratory Gas Supplies FY26/27 (BOC)Published 29 July 2026
- $17,371Department of DefenceGas SupplyPublished 28 July 2026
- $13,754Department of DefenceGas SupplyPublished 28 July 2026
- $15,552Department of DefenceGas SupplyPublished 20 July 2026
- $27,000Department of DefenceGas SupplyPublished 17 July 2026
- $27,500Department of DefenceEquipment HirePublished 17 July 2026
- $49,380Department of DefenceIndustrial GasesPublished 17 July 2026
- $417,168Bureau of MeteorologyGas products and services FY2026/27Published 15 July 2026
- $302,000Department of DefenceDiving GasPublished 13 July 2026
- $11,284Department of DefenceGas UtilitiesPublished 13 July 2026
- $3,000,000Australian Nuclear Science and Technology OrganisationSupply and deliver bulk and cylinder gases.Published 2 July 2026
- $11,854Department of DefenceRefrigeration ComponentsPublished 1 July 2026
- $15,484Department of DefenceHelium GasPublished 24 June 2026
- $75,900Department of DefenceGas and Cylinder SuppliesPublished 16 June 2026
- $25,482Department of DefenceFuel EquipmentPublished 10 June 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4282002 | Department of Defence | Scientific Equipment | 12 Oct 2026 | $16,587 |
| CN4280787 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | PAP / DMOT | 6 Oct 2026 | $3,324,297 |
| CN4278085 | Department of Defence | Scientific Equipment | 21 Sept 2026 | $10,862 |
| CN4277211 | Department of Defence | Elements and Gases | 16 Sept 2026 | $23,243 |
| CN4275173 | Department of Defence | Gas Provision | 8 Sept 2026 | $81,019 |
| CN4272521 | Department of Defence | Gas Supply | 27 Aug 2026 | $13,200 |
| CN4272510 | Department of Defence | Gases | 27 Aug 2026 | $14,400 |
| CN4268047 | Department of Defence | Repair Parts | 10 Aug 2026 | $10,857 |
| CN4266133 | Department of Defence | Gas Refilling | 3 Aug 2026 | $195,800 |
| CN4266127 | Department of Defence | Provision of Gas Services | 3 Aug 2026 | $10,000 |
| CN4264850 | Geoscience Australia | Laboratory Gas Supplies FY26/27 (BOC) | 29 July 2026 | $11,000 |
| CN4264738 | Department of Defence | Gas Supply | 28 July 2026 | $17,371 |
| CN4264727 | Department of Defence | Gas Supply | 28 July 2026 | $13,754 |
| CN4262628 | Department of Defence | Gas Supply | 20 July 2026 | $15,552 |
| CN4262035 | Department of Defence | Gas Supply | 17 July 2026 | $27,000 |
| CN4262021 | Department of Defence | Equipment Hire | 17 July 2026 | $27,500 |
| CN4261797 | Department of Defence | Industrial Gases | 17 July 2026 | $49,380 |
| CN4260629 | Bureau of Meteorology | Gas products and services FY2026/27 | 15 July 2026 | $417,168 |
| CN4260828 | Department of Defence | Diving Gas | 13 July 2026 | $302,000 |
| CN4260604 | Department of Defence | Gas Utilities | 13 July 2026 | $11,284 |
| CN4257089 | Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation | Supply and deliver bulk and cylinder gases. | 2 July 2026 | $3,000,000 |
| CN4256649 | Department of Defence | Refrigeration Components | 1 July 2026 | $11,854 |
| CN4253274 | Department of Defence | Helium Gas | 24 June 2026 | $15,484 |
| CN4250122 | Department of Defence | Gas and Cylinder Supplies | 16 June 2026 | $75,900 |
| CN4248566 | Department of Defence | Fuel Equipment | 10 June 2026 | $25,482 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats