WINC AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
$293.7 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 857 contract notices.
- ABN
- 94000728398
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- NSW
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$7,140,794
- 2016-17$3,274,093
- 2017-18$106,723,894
- 2018-19$6,884,721
- 2019-20$23,998,979
- 2020-21$10,641,163
- 2021-22$3,849,820
- 2022-23$7,865,977
- 2023-24$3,044,133
- 2024-25$29,675,598
- 2025-26$5,045,892
- 2026-27$2,337,325
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$184,322,303
- Australian Taxation Office$27,763,568
- Services Australia$16,452,439
- Australian Federal Police$6,429,475
- Attorney-General's Department$5,283,641
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$5,279,299
- Department of Social Services$4,658,967
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$3,858,594
- Australian Electoral Commission$3,741,825
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$3,139,934
- Federal Court of Australia$2,824,456
- Department of Parliamentary Services$2,120,067
- Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman$1,452,222
- Administrative Appeals Tribunal$1,448,881
- Department of Agriculture, Water and the Environment$1,400,000
- Austrade$1,277,529
- National Gallery of Australia$1,147,898
- Office of the Commonwealth Ombudsman$1,112,502
- Department of Home Affairs$1,092,417
- Australian Customs and Border Protection Service$1,089,973
Contracts (857)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $1,640,100Department of DefenceOffice EquipmentPublished 29 Sept 2026
- $43,443Department of Veterans' AffairsPublication reprint 2026 - YYP and PAPublished 29 Sept 2026
- $26,446Department of DefenceOffice EquipmentPublished 16 Sept 2026
- $18,297Department of Parliamentary ServicesWINC JULY2026Published 9 Sept 2026
- $11,408Department of Parliamentary ServicesWINC STATIONERY ORDER JUNE2026Published 9 Sept 2026
- $233,596Department of DefenceMerchandisePublished 9 Sept 2026
- $32,481Australian Naval Nuclear Power Safety RegulatorOffice EquipmentPublished 3 Sept 2026
- $126,480Department of Veterans' AffairsOpen ArmsPublished 14 Aug 2026
- $30,000NDIS Quality and Safeguards CommissionStationery and Office SupplierPublished 6 Aug 2026
- $17,990NDIS Quality and Safeguards CommissionStationery and Office SuppliesPublished 3 Aug 2026
- $15,633Department of DefenceCleaning SuppliesPublished 3 Aug 2026
- $10,888Department of DefenceCleaning SuppliesPublished 3 Aug 2026
- $17,847Department of DefencePortable Storage DevicesPublished 13 July 2026
- $10,717Department of DefenceElectronic ComponentsPublished 7 July 2026
- $19,524Department of DefenceComputer AccessoriesPublished 7 July 2026
- $17,221Department of DefenceOffice FurniturePublished 7 July 2026
- $17,878Department of DefenceCleaning SuppliesPublished 2 July 2026
- $23,688Department of DefenceStationeryPublished 2 July 2026
- $23,688Department of DefenceStationeryPublished 2 July 2026
- $14,000Office of the Commonwealth OmbudsmanOffice Stationery 2025 - 2029Published 30 June 2026
- $18,000Net Zero Economy AuthorityStationery and Office SuppliesPublished 30 June 2026
- $10,340Department of DefenceOffice FurniturePublished 25 June 2026
- $584,100Department of DefenceMerchandise and Printing ServicesPublished 24 June 2026
- $50,000Parliamentary Workplace Support ServiceOffice suppliesPublished 18 June 2026
- $10,000Office of the Director of Public ProsecutionsWOG stationaryPublished 18 June 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4279648 | Department of Defence | Office Equipment | 29 Sept 2026 | $1,640,100 |
| CN4279576 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | Publication reprint 2026 - YYP and PA | 29 Sept 2026 | $43,443 |
| CN4277200 | Department of Defence | Office Equipment | 16 Sept 2026 | $26,446 |
| CN4275794 | Department of Parliamentary Services | WINC JULY2026 | 9 Sept 2026 | $18,297 |
| CN4275795 | Department of Parliamentary Services | WINC STATIONERY ORDER JUNE2026 | 9 Sept 2026 | $11,408 |
| CN4275534 | Department of Defence | Merchandise | 9 Sept 2026 | $233,596 |
| CN4274054 | Australian Naval Nuclear Power Safety Regulator | Office Equipment | 3 Sept 2026 | $32,481 |
| CN4269352 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | Open Arms | 14 Aug 2026 | $126,480 |
| CN4267117 | NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission | Stationery and Office Supplier | 6 Aug 2026 | $30,000 |
| CN4266251 | NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission | Stationery and Office Supplies | 3 Aug 2026 | $17,990 |
| CN4266179 | Department of Defence | Cleaning Supplies | 3 Aug 2026 | $15,633 |
| CN4266164 | Department of Defence | Cleaning Supplies | 3 Aug 2026 | $10,888 |
| CN4260589 | Department of Defence | Portable Storage Devices | 13 July 2026 | $17,847 |
| CN4258375 | Department of Defence | Electronic Components | 7 July 2026 | $10,717 |
| CN4258329 | Department of Defence | Computer Accessories | 7 July 2026 | $19,524 |
| CN4258276 | Department of Defence | Office Furniture | 7 July 2026 | $17,221 |
| CN4257000 | Department of Defence | Cleaning Supplies | 2 July 2026 | $17,878 |
| CN4256981 | Department of Defence | Stationery | 2 July 2026 | $23,688 |
| CN4256970 | Department of Defence | Stationery | 2 July 2026 | $23,688 |
| CN4256166 | Office of the Commonwealth Ombudsman | Office Stationery 2025 - 2029 | 30 June 2026 | $14,000 |
| CN4252390 | Net Zero Economy Authority | Stationery and Office Supplies | 30 June 2026 | $18,000 |
| CN4254144 | Department of Defence | Office Furniture | 25 June 2026 | $10,340 |
| CN4253383 | Department of Defence | Merchandise and Printing Services | 24 June 2026 | $584,100 |
| CN4248150 | Parliamentary Workplace Support Service | Office supplies | 18 June 2026 | $50,000 |
| CN4251098 | Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions | WOG stationary | 18 June 2026 | $10,000 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats