Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2025–2027

Core1 Pty Ltd

$2.9 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 6 contract notices.

ABN
93670823186
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
ACT

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$0
  • 2016-17$0
  • 2017-18$0
  • 2018-19$0
  • 2019-20$0
  • 2020-21$0
  • 2021-22$0
  • 2022-23$0
  • 2023-24$0
  • 2024-25$1,453,804
  • 2025-26$1,159,945
  • 2026-27$268,998

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$1,233,275
  • IP Australia$659,129
  • Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$376,033
  • Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$345,312
  • Australian Electoral Commission$268,998

Contracts (6)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $268,998
    Australian Electoral Commission
    ETG - LH - Business Analyst (3 of 3)
    Published 13 Oct 2026
  2. $376,033
    Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 30 June 2026
  3. $345,312
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 23 June 2026
  4. $659,129
    IP Australia
    Senior Business Analyst
    Published 2 Mar 2026
  5. $794,675
    Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water
    ICT Labour Hire
    Published 2 Mar 2026
  6. $438,600
    Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water
    Labour Hire
    Published 24 Aug 2025

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats