Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2013–2027

GRACE RECORDS MANAGEMENT

$46.0 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 125 contract notices.

ABN
93097110257
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
NSW

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$1,091,851
  • 2016-17$5,402,494
  • 2017-18$1,150,328
  • 2018-19$1,004,524
  • 2019-20$9,375,629
  • 2020-21$325,657
  • 2021-22$746,122
  • 2022-23$3,158,141
  • 2023-24$402,917
  • 2024-25$8,253,394
  • 2025-26$2,924,642
  • 2026-27$5,110,000

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$11,443,679
  • Australian Electoral Commission$5,919,422
  • Department of Health and Aged Care$5,720,000
  • Department of Home Affairs$5,481,300
  • Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$3,150,460
  • Attorney-General's Department$2,464,000
  • Department of Defence$2,447,947
  • Department of Health$2,076,000
  • Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$1,845,571
  • Department of Communications and the Arts$1,274,716
  • Australian Bureau of Statistics$837,280
  • Fair Work Commission$791,741
  • Department of the Treasury$630,000
  • National Health and Medical Research Council$621,052
  • Department of Industry, Science and Resources$241,423
  • Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid Program$148,500
  • National Archives of Australia$94,166
  • Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research$83,553
  • Geoscience Australia$70,990
  • National Anti-Corruption Commission$65,554

Contracts (125)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $110,000
    Fair Work Commission
    Library services
    Published 7 Sept 2026
  2. $5,000,000
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Warehouse Storage
    Published 11 Aug 2026
  3. $26,400
    Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research
    Records Management Storage
    Published 25 June 2026
  4. $816,345
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Secure Offsite Storage and Associated Services
    Published 9 June 2026
  5. $1,279,665
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Secure Offsite Storage and Associated Services
    Published 1 May 2026
  6. $18,000
    Australian Institute of Family Studies
    IMT Records Storage
    Published 2 Dec 2025
  7. $621,052
    National Health and Medical Research Council
    Provision of Record Management Services 
    Published 21 Nov 2025
  8. $630,000
    Department of the Treasury
    Shelving and storage
    Published 11 Nov 2025
  9. $2,041,600
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Records management services
    Published 14 Oct 2025
  10. $22,297
    Department of Defence
    Records Management Services
    Published 22 Sept 2025
  11. $16,893
    Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research
    Grace Records Services & Tape storage
    Published 31 July 2025
  12. $5,536,282
    Australian Electoral Commission
    Scanning of Enrolment Source Documents
    Published 16 July 2025
  13. $65,554
    National Anti-Corruption Commission
    File Digitisation Services
    Published 15 May 2025
  14. $1,330,000
    Attorney-General's Department
    Records Management Services
    Published 9 Apr 2025
  15. $51,393
    Department of Defence
    Project Administration Services
    Published 21 Feb 2025
  16. $949,000
    Attorney-General's Department
    Records Management Services
    Published 7 Feb 2025
  17. $5,720,000
    Department of Health and Aged Care
    Records Management Services
    Published 16 Dec 2024
  18. $540,000
    Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts
    Records Storage Facilities
    Published 27 Oct 2024
  19. $15,452
    Department of Defence
    Specialised Warehousing And Storage
    Published 13 Oct 2024
  20. $480,000
    Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts
    Offsite Storage & Destruction Services
    Published 2 Oct 2024
  21. $4,152,579
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Media Storage
    Published 1 Aug 2024
  22. $12,387
    Department of Defence
    Digitisation Services
    Published 21 July 2024
  23. $12,253
    Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission
    Contract Exiting Fees - Storage
    Published 23 Jan 2024
  24. $14,371
    Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission
    Storage and archving services
    Published 23 Oct 2023
  25. $300,000
    Fair Work Commission
    File storage
    Published 7 Sept 2023

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats