Proximity Advisory Services Pty Ltd
$171.2 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 589 contract notices.
- ABN
- 92147937844
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$2,361,412
- 2016-17$4,022,913
- 2017-18$6,173,411
- 2018-19$6,885,075
- 2019-20$24,035,850
- 2020-21$17,469,312
- 2021-22$16,998,962
- 2022-23$24,616,530
- 2023-24$31,715,036
- 2024-25$17,115,890
- 2025-26$11,535,933
- 2026-27$0
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$55,363,056
- Services Australia$14,018,309
- Department of Home Affairs$13,682,220
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$12,931,034
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$12,584,801
- Australian Taxation Office$7,408,729
- Department of Social Services$6,854,253
- Department of Health and Aged Care$5,727,945
- Australian Customs and Border Protection Service$5,440,854
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$4,815,895
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$4,160,500
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$4,030,910
- National Blood Authority$2,169,603
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$2,149,221
- Digital Transformation Agency$1,734,210
- Australian Securities and Investments Commission$1,684,645
- Department of Agriculture$1,565,248
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$1,197,830
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$945,047
- Australian Federal Police$938,646
Contracts (589)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $85,408Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Consultancy ServicesPublished 2 Apr 2026
- $153,603National Blood AuthorityEngage inhouse legal servicesPublished 16 Mar 2026
- $1,169,769Australian Securities and Investments CommissionProcurement Project Management Support for IT ProcurementPublished 23 Feb 2026
- $461,898Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeLegal ServicesPublished 15 Jan 2026
- $510,276Department of Home AffairsLegal Support ServicesPublished 22 Dec 2025
- $879,340Department of Home AffairsLegal Support ServicesPublished 22 Dec 2025
- $555,923Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionAER - Provision of ICT Program Assurance Advisory ServicesPublished 10 Dec 2025
- $168,302Department of DefenceProject Support ServicesPublished 3 Dec 2025
- $108,940Department of Health, Disability and AgeingLegal ServicesPublished 2 Dec 2025
- $3,620,562Department of DefenceManagement ServicesPublished 11 Nov 2025
- $729,356Department of Health, Disability and AgeingIndependent AssurancePublished 29 Oct 2025
- $145,485IP AustraliaReview and Support Embedment of Management ChangesPublished 26 Oct 2025
- $50,000Department of Social ServicesLegal servicesPublished 21 Oct 2025
- $303,380Department of FinanceProvision of specialist procurement servicesPublished 9 Oct 2025
- $319,778Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsNegotiation Support Services for a tender processPublished 26 Sept 2025
- $22,024Net Zero Economy AuthorityGovernance WorkshopsPublished 15 Sept 2025
- $628,331Department of DefenceProfessional Legal ServicesPublished 12 Sept 2025
- $4,950,927Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of ICT Professional ServicesPublished 5 Sept 2025
- $5,402,281Department of DefenceCommercial ServicesPublished 29 Aug 2025
- $524,308Department of DefenceLegal ServicesPublished 26 Aug 2025
- $956,328Department of DefenceLegal ServicesPublished 26 Aug 2025
- $143,194Australian Securities and Investments CommissionOperating Model for an ongoing digital initiativePublished 14 Aug 2025
- $70,000Office of the Director of Public ProsecutionsProbity advice for EDRMSPublished 11 Aug 2025
- $359,535Department of Health, Disability and AgeingIndependent Assurance AdvisorPublished 5 Aug 2025
- $520,162Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of consultancy servicesPublished 4 Aug 2025
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4085737 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Consultancy Services | 2 Apr 2026 | $85,408 |
| CN4149884 | National Blood Authority | Engage inhouse legal services | 16 Mar 2026 | $153,603 |
| CN4021997 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Procurement Project Management Support for IT Procurement | 23 Feb 2026 | $1,169,769 |
| CN4213411 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Legal Services | 15 Jan 2026 | $461,898 |
| CN3960963 | Department of Home Affairs | Legal Support Services | 22 Dec 2025 | $510,276 |
| CN4057866 | Department of Home Affairs | Legal Support Services | 22 Dec 2025 | $879,340 |
| CN4178666 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | AER - Provision of ICT Program Assurance Advisory Services | 10 Dec 2025 | $555,923 |
| CN4205775 | Department of Defence | Project Support Services | 3 Dec 2025 | $168,302 |
| CN4179131 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Legal Services | 2 Dec 2025 | $108,940 |
| CN4201026 | Department of Defence | Management Services | 11 Nov 2025 | $3,620,562 |
| CN4120668 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Independent Assurance | 29 Oct 2025 | $729,356 |
| CN4197113 | IP Australia | Review and Support Embedment of Management Changes | 26 Oct 2025 | $145,485 |
| CN4195091 | Department of Social Services | Legal services | 21 Oct 2025 | $50,000 |
| CN4193654 | Department of Finance | Provision of specialist procurement services | 9 Oct 2025 | $303,380 |
| CN4112452 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | Negotiation Support Services for a tender process | 26 Sept 2025 | $319,778 |
| CN4188359 | Net Zero Economy Authority | Governance Workshops | 15 Sept 2025 | $22,024 |
| CN4187792 | Department of Defence | Professional Legal Services | 12 Sept 2025 | $628,331 |
| CN4186139 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of ICT Professional Services | 5 Sept 2025 | $4,950,927 |
| CN4056504 | Department of Defence | Commercial Services | 29 Aug 2025 | $5,402,281 |
| CN4089203 | Department of Defence | Legal Services | 26 Aug 2025 | $524,308 |
| CN4060766 | Department of Defence | Legal Services | 26 Aug 2025 | $956,328 |
| CN4141687 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Operating Model for an ongoing digital initiative | 14 Aug 2025 | $143,194 |
| CN4154957 | Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions | Probity advice for EDRMS | 11 Aug 2025 | $70,000 |
| CN4056101 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Independent Assurance Advisor | 5 Aug 2025 | $359,535 |
| CN4176828 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of consultancy services | 4 Aug 2025 | $520,162 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats