Optus Networks Pty Ltd
$2.33 billion
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 687 contract notices.
- ABN
- 92008570330
- Country
- Australia
- State
- NSW
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$28,691,650
- 2016-17$52,201,319
- 2017-18$15,236,176
- 2018-19$27,409,239
- 2019-20$145,320,754
- 2020-21$814,190,437
- 2021-22$35,995,502
- 2022-23$6,532,885
- 2023-24$786,433,669
- 2024-25$77,275,338
- 2025-26$28,457,625
- 2026-27$11,586,074
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Australian Taxation Office$805,885,817
- Services Australia$583,297,672
- Department of Home Affairs$526,430,909
- Department of Defence$84,489,968
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$40,888,151
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$36,760,284
- Australian Federal Police$36,335,503
- Department of Finance$33,607,588
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$29,982,265
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$20,551,259
- Digital Transformation Agency$16,875,715
- Australian Electoral Commission$15,453,146
- Australian Securities and Investments Commission$14,823,812
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$13,119,721
- Australian Bureau of Statistics$10,816,450
- Department of the Treasury$6,958,525
- Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions$6,353,956
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$5,575,588
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid Program$3,630,000
- Federal Court of Australia$3,247,702
Contracts (687)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $1,105,459Department of Home AffairsHardware Support and MaintenancePublished 30 Sept 2026
- $5,548,000Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsSIP Trunk Contract 2026-29 DTA Panel RFQ No TM-02021Published 4 Sept 2026
- $33,000Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of ICT Professional for RISE Proof of Architecture Support ServicesPublished 2 Sept 2026
- $129,931Australian Digital Health AgencyManaged Voice ServicesPublished 31 Aug 2026
- $133,000Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsOptus Mobile and Data Plans As Required 2026-2029Published 31 Aug 2026
- $67,400Office of the Director of Public ProsecutionsAdelaide TelecommunicationsPublished 25 Aug 2026
- $1,801,141Australian Federal PoliceProvision of network switching infrastructure and associated licencesPublished 24 Aug 2026
- $1,514,748National Emergency Management AgencyCell Broadcast Capability Contract TransitionPublished 14 Aug 2026
- $791,578Department of DefenceTerrestrial Communications ServicesPublished 3 Aug 2026
- $321,573Administrative Review TribunalIPWAN Internet LinksPublished 27 July 2026
- $84,946Department of FinanceTelecommunications servicesPublished 22 July 2026
- $55,297National Blood AuthorityOptus SMS SuitePublished 14 July 2026
- $138,600IP AustraliaMobile Data and Technology ServicesPublished 30 June 2026
- $90,000Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsEnterprise Mobily ServicesPublished 26 June 2026
- $44,025AustradeInbound 1300 & 1800 NumbersPublished 18 June 2026
- $172,934Australian Federal PoliceProvision of hardware maintenance and supportPublished 22 May 2026
- $217,000Geoscience AustraliaEnterprise Mobility ServicesPublished 21 May 2026
- $148,520,888Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Managed Network Services: Unified CommunicationsPublished 15 May 2026
- $254,975,414Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Managed Network Services: Network ManagerPublished 15 May 2026
- $38,732,230Australian Taxation OfficeManaged Network Services: Mobile and Bulk SMS ServicesPublished 1 May 2026
- $20,560,067Australian Federal PoliceProvision of information technologyPublished 1 May 2026
- $458,076Australian Electoral CommissionIntegrated Messaging ServicesPublished 30 Apr 2026
- $247,000Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsICTSR-RITM0408060 Bulk SMS Services USIPublished 23 Apr 2026
- $1,838,946Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterTelecommunication ServicesPublished 31 Mar 2026
- $243,115Administrative Review TribunalImplementation&replacement-IPWAN Internet LinksPublished 11 Mar 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4279734 | Department of Home Affairs | Hardware Support and Maintenance | 30 Sept 2026 | $1,105,459 |
| CN4274361 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | SIP Trunk Contract 2026-29 DTA Panel RFQ No TM-02021 | 4 Sept 2026 | $5,548,000 |
| CN4273850 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of ICT Professional for RISE Proof of Architecture Support Services | 2 Sept 2026 | $33,000 |
| CN4273264 | Australian Digital Health Agency | Managed Voice Services | 31 Aug 2026 | $129,931 |
| CN4273099 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | Optus Mobile and Data Plans As Required 2026-2029 | 31 Aug 2026 | $133,000 |
| CN4271691 | Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions | Adelaide Telecommunications | 25 Aug 2026 | $67,400 |
| CN4271471 | Australian Federal Police | Provision of network switching infrastructure and associated licences | 24 Aug 2026 | $1,801,141 |
| CN4269532 | National Emergency Management Agency | Cell Broadcast Capability Contract Transition | 14 Aug 2026 | $1,514,748 |
| CN4266100 | Department of Defence | Terrestrial Communications Services | 3 Aug 2026 | $791,578 |
| CN4264369 | Administrative Review Tribunal | IPWAN Internet Links | 27 July 2026 | $321,573 |
| CN4263147 | Department of Finance | Telecommunications services | 22 July 2026 | $84,946 |
| CN4256191 | National Blood Authority | Optus SMS Suite | 14 July 2026 | $55,297 |
| CN4255631 | IP Australia | Mobile Data and Technology Services | 30 June 2026 | $138,600 |
| CN4254914 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | Enterprise Mobily Services | 26 June 2026 | $90,000 |
| CN4251063 | Austrade | Inbound 1300 & 1800 Numbers | 18 June 2026 | $44,025 |
| CN3995742 | Australian Federal Police | Provision of hardware maintenance and support | 22 May 2026 | $172,934 |
| CN4012721 | Geoscience Australia | Enterprise Mobility Services | 21 May 2026 | $217,000 |
| CN3721478 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Managed Network Services: Unified Communications | 15 May 2026 | $148,520,888 |
| CN3721480 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Managed Network Services: Network Manager | 15 May 2026 | $254,975,414 |
| CN3718481 | Australian Taxation Office | Managed Network Services: Mobile and Bulk SMS Services | 1 May 2026 | $38,732,230 |
| CN4236388 | Australian Federal Police | Provision of information technology | 1 May 2026 | $20,560,067 |
| CN4049795 | Australian Electoral Commission | Integrated Messaging Services | 30 Apr 2026 | $458,076 |
| CN4172332 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | ICTSR-RITM0408060 Bulk SMS Services USI | 23 Apr 2026 | $247,000 |
| CN4046593 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Telecommunication Services | 31 Mar 2026 | $1,838,946 |
| CN3868398 | Administrative Review Tribunal | Implementation&replacement-IPWAN Internet Links | 11 Mar 2026 | $243,115 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats