Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2018–2027

SFDC AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED

$210.8 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 170 contract notices.

ABN
91109182989
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
NSW

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$0
  • 2016-17$0
  • 2017-18$25,740
  • 2018-19$393,480
  • 2019-20$7,044,977
  • 2020-21$16,714,768
  • 2021-22$45,612,158
  • 2022-23$51,499,861
  • 2023-24$17,575,807
  • 2024-25$42,752,812
  • 2025-26$26,218,579
  • 2026-27$2,919,507

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$43,078,710
  • Australian Signals Directorate$37,549,113
  • Department of Health and Aged Care$32,890,622
  • Commonwealth Superannuation Corporation$20,772,364
  • Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$19,008,702
  • Department of Defence$12,710,848
  • IP Australia$5,403,073
  • NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission$4,807,334
  • Australian Public Service Commission$4,079,553
  • Workplace Gender Equality Agency$3,695,984
  • Department of Veterans' Affairs$3,663,090
  • Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$3,281,766
  • Export Finance Australia$2,668,884
  • Australian Prudential Regulation Authority$2,147,153
  • Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$1,958,999
  • Australian Institute of Health and Welfare$1,857,555
  • Regional Investment Corporation$1,665,477
  • Comcare$1,644,930
  • Tertiary Education Quality and Standards Agency$1,537,864
  • Department of Industry, Science and Resources$1,351,915

Contracts (170)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $162,104
    Department of Finance
    Sales Force Subscription Software
    Published 15 Oct 2026
  2. $1,997,036
    Australian Public Service Commission
    2026-2812 - Salesforce Licenses for APSJobs
    Published 2 Oct 2026
  3. $20,000
    Australian Competition and Consumer Commission
    Cloud data backup and recovery software
    Published 12 Aug 2026
  4. $157,450
    Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre
    Business Intelligence Tool
    Published 6 Aug 2026
  5. $43,354
    Department of Defence
    Software Licence Renewal
    Published 24 July 2026
  6. $539,563
    Department of Defence
    Software Licence
    Published 8 July 2026
  7. $28,446
    Department of Defence
    Software Subscription
    Published 5 June 2026
  8. $103,285
    Australian Financial Security Authority
    Tableau Subscription 2026/2027
    Published 1 June 2026
  9. $127,251
    Australian Signals Directorate
    Software Licence
    Published 27 May 2026
  10. $505,214
    Regional Investment Corporation
    Salesforce annual renewal
    Published 21 May 2026
  11. $4,807,334
    NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission
    Software and support services
    Published 19 May 2026
  12. $430,883
    Australian Prudential Regulation Authority
    Computer Software
    Published 17 May 2026
  13. $377,520
    Department of Defence
    Software Services
    Published 8 May 2026
  14. $170,475
    Department of Defence
    Software
    Published 8 May 2026
  15. $463,327
    Australian Prudential Regulation Authority
    IT Maintenance
    Published 20 Apr 2026
  16. $7,641,062
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Software Licences and Services
    Published 2 Apr 2026
  17. $102,096
    Australian Taxation Office
    Provision of Agentforce AI for Online Community Platform
    Published 6 Mar 2026
  18. $1,537,864
    Tertiary Education Quality and Standards Agency
    Provision of Salesforce License
    Published 16 Feb 2026
  19. $12,628
    Workplace Gender Equality Agency
    SF licence addon
    Published 2 Feb 2026
  20. $442,354
    Australian National Maritime Museum
    Finance system licence
    Published 28 Jan 2026
  21. $10,913,456
    Australian Signals Directorate
    Software Licence Renewal
    Published 27 Jan 2026
  22. $1,413,709
    Australian Institute of Health and Welfare
    Tableau licencing
    Published 15 Jan 2026
  23. $21,776,698
    Department of Health, Disability and Ageing
    Government Provider Management System Licences
    Published 13 Jan 2026
  24. $2,668,884
    Export Finance Australia
    Software as a Service (SaaS Cloud)
    Published 9 Jan 2026
  25. $4,762,047
    Commonwealth Superannuation Corporation
    MuleSoft Integration Platform Licensing and Support
    Published 16 Dec 2025

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats