Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2025–2027

LIMBER PTY LTD

$8.5 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 26 contract notices.

ABN
90642321622
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
ACT

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$0
  • 2016-17$0
  • 2017-18$0
  • 2018-19$0
  • 2019-20$0
  • 2020-21$0
  • 2021-22$0
  • 2022-23$0
  • 2023-24$0
  • 2024-25$6,759,405
  • 2025-26$1,241,835
  • 2026-27$545,072

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Department of Defence$3,140,610
  • Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$1,962,587
  • Department of Social Services$977,490
  • Services Australia$740,000
  • Department of Home Affairs$570,900
  • Department of Finance$407,550
  • Department of Health and Aged Care$165,440
  • Parliamentary Workplace Support Service$154,660
  • Safe Work Australia$136,620
  • Department of Education$135,575
  • Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$85,800
  • National Health and Medical Research Council$37,620
  • Clean Energy Regulator$31,460

Contracts (26)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $513,612
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Legal Services
    Published 8 Sept 2026
  2. $31,460
    Clean Energy Regulator
    Administration Support
    Published 20 Aug 2026
  3. $740,000
    Department of Social Services
    Legal services
    Published 12 May 2026
  4. $747,500
    Department of Defence
    Legal Services
    Published 28 Apr 2026
  5. $220,875
    Department of Defence
    Legal Services
    Published 16 Apr 2026
  6. $407,550
    Department of Finance
    Legal Services
    Published 22 Mar 2026
  7. $238,750
    Department of Defence
    Legal Services
    Published 4 Mar 2026
  8. $154,660
    Parliamentary Workplace Support Service
    Legal Support Services
    Published 3 Feb 2026
  9. $269,610
    Department of Defence
    Legal Services
    Published 21 Jan 2026
  10. $313,500
    Department of Home Affairs
    Legal Services
    Published 22 Dec 2025
  11. $600,000
    Services Australia
    Legal Services
    Published 22 Dec 2025
  12. $429,660
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Legal Services
    Published 17 Dec 2025
  13. $140,000
    Services Australia
    Legal Services
    Published 3 Dec 2025
  14. $678,750
    Department of Defence
    Legal Services
    Published 27 Oct 2025
  15. $625,125
    Department of Defence
    Legal Services
    Published 24 Sept 2025
  16. $220,000
    Department of Defence
    Professional Legal Services
    Published 12 Sept 2025
  17. $730,235
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Legal Services
    Published 20 Aug 2025
  18. $257,400
    Department of Home Affairs
    Legal Support Services
    Published 20 June 2025
  19. $85,800
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    Procurement of legal services.
    Published 5 June 2025
  20. $136,620
    Safe Work Australia
    Legal Support Services
    Published 31 Mar 2025
  21. $165,440
    Department of Health and Aged Care
    Legal Services
    Published 26 Mar 2025
  22. $135,575
    Department of Education
    External Information Law services.
    Published 18 Mar 2025
  23. $289,080
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Legal Support Services
    Published 20 Feb 2025
  24. $37,620
    National Health and Medical Research Council
    Legal Services Coverage
    Published 19 Dec 2024
  25. $140,000
    Department of Defence
    Legal Services
    Published 19 Dec 2024

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats