Wilson Security Pty Ltd
$844.0 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 85 contract notices.
- ABN
- 90127406295
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- VIC
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$43,836,619
- 2016-17$31,554,285
- 2017-18$7,477,614
- 2018-19$223,406
- 2019-20$158,686,697
- 2020-21$6,145,479
- 2021-22$66,712,185
- 2022-23$23,669,444
- 2023-24$7,154,001
- 2024-25$449,200,257
- 2025-26$18,432,949
- 2026-27$16,212,937
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$645,507,993
- Australian Taxation Office$61,066,396
- National Museum of Australia$21,813,458
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$18,149,132
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$18,066,571
- National Gallery of Australia$16,352,750
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$15,493,343
- Department of Health and Aged Care$12,914,618
- Australian War Memorial$7,100,000
- Royal Australian Mint$5,090,281
- Administrative Appeals Tribunal$3,679,565
- Administrative Review Tribunal$3,548,445
- Attorney-General's Department$2,695,185
- IP Australia$2,686,036
- Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission$2,281,131
- Department of Finance$1,886,646
- CSIRO$1,647,946
- Australian Bureau of Statistics$1,620,734
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$1,114,196
- CrimTrac$768,902
Contracts (85)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $413,483Department of FinanceSecurity Guarding ServicesPublished 7 Oct 2026
- $12,398,322Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryNational Security Guarding and Mobile Patrol ServicesPublished 25 Sept 2026
- $1,875,027Department of DefenceSecurity ServicesPublished 24 Aug 2026
- $52,943Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsLaunch into Work pre-employment projectPublished 31 July 2026
- $1,473,163Department of FinanceSecurity Guarding and Concierge ServicesPublished 28 July 2026
- $792,806Department of the Prime Minister and CabinetSecurity ServicesPublished 19 June 2026
- $13,123,525National Museum of AustraliaSecurity guarding and mobile patrol servicesPublished 29 May 2026
- $59,868Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsLaunch into Work pre-employment projectPublished 24 Apr 2026
- $735,289Administrative Review TribunalStatic Uniformed Security GuardsPublished 23 Apr 2026
- $1,671,620Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryNational Security Guarding and Mobile Patrol ServicesPublished 18 Mar 2026
- $19,701Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryEmergency Security GuardingPublished 5 Mar 2026
- $45,458Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsLaunch into Work pre-employment ProjectPublished 3 Feb 2026
- $430,339,410Department of DefenceBase Services TransformationPublished 20 Jan 2026
- $990,000Department of DefenceSecurityPublished 3 Dec 2025
- $2,686,036IP AustraliaGuarding ServicesPublished 3 Dec 2025
- $1,494,734Australian Bureau of StatisticsSecurity Guarding ServicesPublished 13 Nov 2025
- $5,090,281Royal Australian MintGuarding ServicesPublished 3 Nov 2025
- $1,647,946CSIRORegional Security ServicesPublished 30 Oct 2025
- $994,683Department of DefenceSecurity ServicesPublished 22 Oct 2025
- $7,100,000Australian War MemorialFor the provision of Security Services for the AWMPublished 11 Oct 2025
- $2,813,156Administrative Review TribunalSecurity Guard Services and consolidation of extensionsPublished 4 Aug 2025
- $3,523,765Department of the Prime Minister and CabinetSecurity ServicesPublished 8 July 2025
- $18,149,132Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeDomestic Security Guarding ServicesPublished 16 Apr 2025
- $15,825,839National Gallery of AustraliaSecurity ServicesPublished 13 Mar 2025
- $54,004,675Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of National Guarding ServicesPublished 20 Dec 2024
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4281129 | Department of Finance | Security Guarding Services | 7 Oct 2026 | $413,483 |
| CN4279199 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | National Security Guarding and Mobile Patrol Services | 25 Sept 2026 | $12,398,322 |
| CN4271278 | Department of Defence | Security Services | 24 Aug 2026 | $1,875,027 |
| CN4265883 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | Launch into Work pre-employment project | 31 July 2026 | $52,943 |
| CN4264668 | Department of Finance | Security Guarding and Concierge Services | 28 July 2026 | $1,473,163 |
| CN4251410 | Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | Security Services | 19 June 2026 | $792,806 |
| CN4245370 | National Museum of Australia | Security guarding and mobile patrol services | 29 May 2026 | $13,123,525 |
| CN4234910 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | Launch into Work pre-employment project | 24 Apr 2026 | $59,868 |
| CN4234646 | Administrative Review Tribunal | Static Uniformed Security Guards | 23 Apr 2026 | $735,289 |
| CN4212551 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | National Security Guarding and Mobile Patrol Services | 18 Mar 2026 | $1,671,620 |
| CN4221833 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Emergency Security Guarding | 5 Mar 2026 | $19,701 |
| CN4217473 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | Launch into Work pre-employment Project | 3 Feb 2026 | $45,458 |
| CN4120757 | Department of Defence | Base Services Transformation | 20 Jan 2026 | $430,339,410 |
| CN4205965 | Department of Defence | Security | 3 Dec 2025 | $990,000 |
| CN3854573 | IP Australia | Guarding Services | 3 Dec 2025 | $2,686,036 |
| CN4012153 | Australian Bureau of Statistics | Security Guarding Services | 13 Nov 2025 | $1,494,734 |
| CN3889844 | Royal Australian Mint | Guarding Services | 3 Nov 2025 | $5,090,281 |
| CN3741505 | CSIRO | Regional Security Services | 30 Oct 2025 | $1,647,946 |
| CN4190993 | Department of Defence | Security Services | 22 Oct 2025 | $994,683 |
| CN3465570 | Australian War Memorial | For the provision of Security Services for the AWM | 11 Oct 2025 | $7,100,000 |
| CN3931305 | Administrative Review Tribunal | Security Guard Services and consolidation of extensions | 4 Aug 2025 | $2,813,156 |
| CN3803909 | Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | Security Services | 8 July 2025 | $3,523,765 |
| CN4109214 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Domestic Security Guarding Services | 16 Apr 2025 | $18,149,132 |
| CN3903129 | National Gallery of Australia | Security Services | 13 Mar 2025 | $15,825,839 |
| CN3824928 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of National Guarding Services | 20 Dec 2024 | $54,004,675 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats