Compas Pty Ltd
$1.10 billion
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 2,617 contract notices.
- ABN
- 90008615745
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$67,406,578
- 2016-17$32,965,871
- 2017-18$32,699,724
- 2018-19$61,199,887
- 2019-20$92,387,514
- 2020-21$141,001,019
- 2021-22$131,023,910
- 2022-23$77,130,157
- 2023-24$169,294,857
- 2024-25$91,815,909
- 2025-26$70,177,977
- 2026-27$26,025,122
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Services Australia$241,744,250
- Department of Defence$120,814,876
- Department of Home Affairs$96,606,451
- Australian Signals Directorate$96,183,528
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$73,767,503
- Department of Health and Aged Care$56,568,556
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$49,179,917
- Department of Social Services$46,917,199
- Australian Electoral Commission$46,174,731
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$35,589,011
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$22,606,636
- Australian Taxation Office$16,089,548
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$14,072,384
- Australian Federal Police$13,309,025
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$12,190,410
- Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations$10,537,083
- Department of Employment, Skills, Small and Family Business$10,489,759
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$9,640,083
- Department of Human Services$8,893,650
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$8,627,641
Contracts (2,617)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $349,598Australian Criminal Intelligence CommissionICT ContractorPublished 1 Oct 2026
- $388,960Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 1 Oct 2026
- $33,922Department of Veterans' AffairsAPS6 Senior Policy OfficerPublished 29 Sept 2026
- $430,144Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 28 Sept 2026
- $422,842Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeTemporary Personnel ServicesPublished 10 Sept 2026
- $389,400Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeTemporary Personnel ServicesPublished 10 Sept 2026
- $2,701,473Department of DefenceProject Support ServicesPublished 8 Sept 2026
- $222,200Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeLabour Hire ResourcePublished 4 Sept 2026
- $385,193Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterICT Labour Hire Configuration ManagerPublished 3 Sept 2026
- $350,900Department of DefenceArchitecture ServicesPublished 3 Sept 2026
- $281,600Clean Energy RegulatorBusiness Analyst CENTRPublished 28 Aug 2026
- $418,000Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesTemporary PersonnelPublished 26 Aug 2026
- $336,380Department of DefenceCommercial SupportPublished 24 Aug 2026
- $298,760Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsHire of contractor - ProjectPublished 21 Aug 2026
- $295,504Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 14 Aug 2026
- $400,400Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 12 Aug 2026
- $234,498Department of EducationLabour Hire - Product Owner for the Education Funding System ProjectPublished 12 Aug 2026
- $175,032Department of EducationLabour Hire - Change Analyst for the Education Funding System ProjectPublished 12 Aug 2026
- $310,598Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsICT Contractor - LH-06420 - Senior CRM DeveloperPublished 7 Aug 2026
- $379,046Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsICT Contractor Services - LH-06700Published 7 Aug 2026
- $337,160Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsICT Contractor - LH-06399 - Senior Software Engineer (Developer)Published 7 Aug 2026
- $744,080Department of DefenceTechnical Lead ServicesPublished 5 Aug 2026
- $257,730Department of DefenceNetwork Subject Matter ExpertPublished 5 Aug 2026
- $203,280Department of DefencePolicy WriterPublished 5 Aug 2026
- $1,211,210Department of DefenceSolutions EngineersPublished 5 Aug 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4280098 | Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | ICT Contractor | 1 Oct 2026 | $349,598 |
| CN4280067 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 1 Oct 2026 | $388,960 |
| CN4279579 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | APS6 Senior Policy Officer | 29 Sept 2026 | $33,922 |
| CN4279415 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 28 Sept 2026 | $430,144 |
| CN4275832 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Temporary Personnel Services | 10 Sept 2026 | $422,842 |
| CN4275830 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Temporary Personnel Services | 10 Sept 2026 | $389,400 |
| CN4275092 | Department of Defence | Project Support Services | 8 Sept 2026 | $2,701,473 |
| CN4274406 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Labour Hire Resource | 4 Sept 2026 | $222,200 |
| CN4274214 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | ICT Labour Hire Configuration Manager | 3 Sept 2026 | $385,193 |
| CN4274107 | Department of Defence | Architecture Services | 3 Sept 2026 | $350,900 |
| CN4272714 | Clean Energy Regulator | Business Analyst CENTR | 28 Aug 2026 | $281,600 |
| CN4272105 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Temporary Personnel | 26 Aug 2026 | $418,000 |
| CN4271345 | Department of Defence | Commercial Support | 24 Aug 2026 | $336,380 |
| CN4271089 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | Hire of contractor - Project | 21 Aug 2026 | $298,760 |
| CN4269413 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 14 Aug 2026 | $295,504 |
| CN4268958 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 12 Aug 2026 | $400,400 |
| CN4268861 | Department of Education | Labour Hire - Product Owner for the Education Funding System Project | 12 Aug 2026 | $234,498 |
| CN4268863 | Department of Education | Labour Hire - Change Analyst for the Education Funding System Project | 12 Aug 2026 | $175,032 |
| CN4267571 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | ICT Contractor - LH-06420 - Senior CRM Developer | 7 Aug 2026 | $310,598 |
| CN4267550 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | ICT Contractor Services - LH-06700 | 7 Aug 2026 | $379,046 |
| CN4267549 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | ICT Contractor - LH-06399 - Senior Software Engineer (Developer) | 7 Aug 2026 | $337,160 |
| CN4266752 | Department of Defence | Technical Lead Services | 5 Aug 2026 | $744,080 |
| CN4266733 | Department of Defence | Network Subject Matter Expert | 5 Aug 2026 | $257,730 |
| CN4266732 | Department of Defence | Policy Writer | 5 Aug 2026 | $203,280 |
| CN4266731 | Department of Defence | Solutions Engineers | 5 Aug 2026 | $1,211,210 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats