Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2025–2027

CDTS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

$7.6 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 22 contract notices.

ABN
87143062702
Country
Australia
State
NSW

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$0
  • 2016-17$0
  • 2017-18$0
  • 2018-19$0
  • 2019-20$0
  • 2020-21$0
  • 2021-22$0
  • 2022-23$0
  • 2023-24$0
  • 2024-25$77,169
  • 2025-26$3,503,896
  • 2026-27$4,043,224

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$4,299,656
  • Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$1,784,746
  • Department of Parliamentary Services$431,166
  • Department of Home Affairs$284,130
  • Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$255,833
  • Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts$224,104
  • Austrade$122,237
  • Australian Electoral Commission$77,169
  • Bureau of Meteorology$72,193
  • Department of Defence$48,305
  • Federal Court of Australia$24,750

Contracts (22)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $152,592
    Department of Home Affairs
    Software Support and Maintenance
    Published 25 Sept 2026
  2. $3,289,255
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Software as a Service (SaaS – Cloud)
    Published 8 Sept 2026
  3. $294,904
    Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet
    ICT Equipment
    Published 2 Sept 2026
  4. $50,640
    Department of Parliamentary Services
    ICT Hardware
    Published 17 Aug 2026
  5. $255,833
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Zimperium MTD Services
    Published 4 Aug 2026
  6. $15,400
    Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts
    Samsung VXT CMS Software
    Published 29 June 2026
  7. $99,543
    Department of Parliamentary Services
    ICT Hardware
    Published 22 June 2026
  8. $187,218
    Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet
    ICT Software
    Published 26 May 2026
  9. $122,237
    Austrade
    Mobility – iPhone Bulk Procurement
    Published 20 May 2026
  10. $72,193
    Bureau of Meteorology
    Dell Pro 14 Plus XCTO Base
    Published 18 May 2026
  11. $149,241
    Department of Parliamentary Services
    ICT Hardware
    Published 30 Apr 2026
  12. $24,750
    Federal Court of Australia
    Ivanti Professional Services
    Published 23 Apr 2026
  13. $94,431
    Department of Parliamentary Services
    ICT Hardware
    Published 8 Apr 2026
  14. $1,010,401
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Software
    Published 2 Apr 2026
  15. $77,169
    Australian Electoral Commission
    Ivanti Desktop Now
    Published 4 Mar 2026
  16. $37,310
    Department of Parliamentary Services
    ICT Hardware
    Published 27 Feb 2026
  17. $1,302,624
    Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet
    ICT Equipment
    Published 9 Jan 2026
  18. $28,681
    Department of Defence
    Software Licence Services
    Published 10 Dec 2025
  19. $19,624
    Department of Defence
    Software Services
    Published 27 Oct 2025
  20. $131,538
    Department of Home Affairs
    IT Software Support and Maintenance
    Published 13 Oct 2025
  21. $26,400
    Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts
    Professional Services
    Published 9 Oct 2025
  22. $182,305
    Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts
    Provision of iPads
    Published 9 Oct 2025

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats