Clicks Recruit (Australia) Pty Ltd
$367.0 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 760 contract notices.
- ABN
- 87078625242
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- VIC
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$0
- 2016-17$0
- 2017-18$0
- 2018-19$550,169
- 2019-20$2,291,395
- 2020-21$104,349,258
- 2021-22$61,309,440
- 2022-23$56,529,571
- 2023-24$57,221,688
- 2024-25$37,365,281
- 2025-26$33,205,823
- 2026-27$13,428,238
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Australian Taxation Office$193,148,642
- Department of Home Affairs$30,755,478
- Australian Electoral Commission$25,131,875
- Services Australia$20,143,730
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$19,752,022
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$11,388,343
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$7,532,913
- Office of the eSafety Commissioner$6,759,766
- Australian Securities and Investments Commission$5,417,529
- Australian Competition and Consumer Commission$4,689,287
- Department of Defence$4,633,325
- IP Australia$4,208,768
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$4,043,506
- Bureau of Meteorology$3,369,024
- Department of the Treasury$3,197,411
- Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission$2,961,740
- NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission$2,607,700
- Australian Federal Police$2,041,991
- Australian Financial Security Authority$1,988,125
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$1,652,343
Contracts (760)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $350,760Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryTemporary PersonnelPublished 13 Oct 2026
- $68,855National Health and Medical Research CouncilICT Labour HirePublished 12 Oct 2026
- $212,238National Health and Medical Research CouncilICT Labour HirePublished 7 Oct 2026
- $446,114Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Contingent Labour Hire ServicesPublished 2 Oct 2026
- $409,735Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Contingent Labour Hire ServicesPublished 2 Oct 2026
- $92,000Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Contingent Labour Hire ServicesPublished 2 Oct 2026
- $374,180Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Contingent Labour Hire ServicesPublished 2 Oct 2026
- $384,155Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Contingent Labour Hire ServicesPublished 2 Oct 2026
- $621,993Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Contingent Labour Hire ServicesPublished 2 Oct 2026
- $440,816Australian Criminal Intelligence CommissionContracted ServicesPublished 2 Oct 2026
- $275,801Australian Electoral CommissionLH - ETG - Database AdministratorPublished 30 Sept 2026
- $441,744Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Contingent Labour Hire ServicesPublished 11 Sept 2026
- $396,488Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Contingent Labour Hire ServicesPublished 11 Sept 2026
- $325,292Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 4 Sept 2026
- $360,291Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Contingent Labour Hire ServicesPublished 2 Sept 2026
- $336,611Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Contingent Labour Hire ServicePublished 2 Sept 2026
- $335,329Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Contingent Labour Hire ServicePublished 2 Sept 2026
- $487,252Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Contingent Labour Hire ServicesPublished 2 Sept 2026
- $424,378Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Contingent Labour Hire ServicesPublished 21 Aug 2026
- $306,043Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Contingent Labour Hire ServicesPublished 21 Aug 2026
- $353,633Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 7 Aug 2026
- $376,536Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionSenior Project ManagerPublished 31 July 2026
- $433,507Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Contingent Labour Hire ServicesPublished 24 July 2026
- $374,205National Health and Medical Research CouncilICT Labour HirePublished 22 July 2026
- $428,016Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 22 July 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4282379 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Temporary Personnel | 13 Oct 2026 | $350,760 |
| CN4281898 | National Health and Medical Research Council | ICT Labour Hire | 12 Oct 2026 | $68,855 |
| CN4281010 | National Health and Medical Research Council | ICT Labour Hire | 7 Oct 2026 | $212,238 |
| CN4280520 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services | 2 Oct 2026 | $446,114 |
| CN4280516 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services | 2 Oct 2026 | $409,735 |
| CN4280498 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services | 2 Oct 2026 | $92,000 |
| CN4280494 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services | 2 Oct 2026 | $374,180 |
| CN4280493 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services | 2 Oct 2026 | $384,155 |
| CN4280491 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services | 2 Oct 2026 | $621,993 |
| CN4280465 | Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | Contracted Services | 2 Oct 2026 | $440,816 |
| CN4279867 | Australian Electoral Commission | LH - ETG - Database Administrator | 30 Sept 2026 | $275,801 |
| CN4276371 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services | 11 Sept 2026 | $441,744 |
| CN4276356 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services | 11 Sept 2026 | $396,488 |
| CN4274266 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 4 Sept 2026 | $325,292 |
| CN4273863 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services | 2 Sept 2026 | $360,291 |
| CN4273843 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Service | 2 Sept 2026 | $336,611 |
| CN4273844 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Service | 2 Sept 2026 | $335,329 |
| CN4273839 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services | 2 Sept 2026 | $487,252 |
| CN4271202 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services | 21 Aug 2026 | $424,378 |
| CN4271188 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services | 21 Aug 2026 | $306,043 |
| CN4267501 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 7 Aug 2026 | $353,633 |
| CN4265523 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | Senior Project Manager | 31 July 2026 | $376,536 |
| CN4263926 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services | 24 July 2026 | $433,507 |
| CN4251293 | National Health and Medical Research Council | ICT Labour Hire | 22 July 2026 | $374,205 |
| CN4262871 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 22 July 2026 | $428,016 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats