Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2026–2027

SYNERGY GROUP OPCO PTY LTD

$20.2 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 16 contract notices.

ABN
86693296632
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
ACT

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$0
  • 2016-17$0
  • 2017-18$0
  • 2018-19$0
  • 2019-20$0
  • 2020-21$0
  • 2021-22$0
  • 2022-23$0
  • 2023-24$0
  • 2024-25$0
  • 2025-26$658,137
  • 2026-27$19,580,275

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Department of Finance$9,296,403
  • Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$5,240,750
  • Department of Defence$4,041,851
  • Australian Submarine Agency$592,404
  • Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$340,131
  • Australian Securities and Investments Commission$291,696
  • Australian Electoral Commission$235,177
  • Australian Taxation Office$200,000

Contracts (16)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $200,000
    Australian Taxation Office
    Provision of Internal Audit and Assurance Services
    Published 2 Oct 2026
  2. $235,177
    Australian Electoral Commission
    ETG - LH - Project Coordinator (Additional)  
    Published 2 Oct 2026
  3. $758,914
    Department of Defence
    Business Analysis Services
    Published 8 Sept 2026
  4. $653,000
    Department of Health, Disability and Ageing
    Design the Accreditation Model
    Published 7 Sept 2026
  5. $291,696
    Australian Securities and Investments Commission
    Independent Assurance Services for RC
    Published 16 Aug 2026
  6. $173,993
    Department of Defence
    Professional Services
    Published 5 Aug 2026
  7. $4,587,750
    Department of Health, Disability and Ageing
    ICT Project and Program Services for the delivery of Aged Care Initiatives
    Published 5 Aug 2026
  8. $340,131
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    ICTSR-RITM0560116 Apptio Cost Model Support 2026-2027
    Published 28 July 2026
  9. $591,799
    Department of Defence
    Development of Mission Transition Plans
    Published 23 July 2026
  10. $9,296,403
    Department of Finance
    GovAI Service Program
    Published 15 July 2026
  11. $485,146
    Department of Defence
    Project Management Services
    Published 13 July 2026
  12. $1,373,862
    Department of Defence
    Communications and Project Support
    Published 10 July 2026
  13. $592,404
    Australian Submarine Agency
    Financial Management Advisory Services
    Published 6 July 2026
  14. $201,857
    Department of Defence
    Strategic Business Advisory Services
    Published 23 June 2026
  15. $145,200
    Department of Defence
    Advisory Services
    Published 19 June 2026
  16. $311,080
    Department of Defence
    Data Domains
    Published 19 June 2026

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats