Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2022–2027

ASBRI GLOBAL PTY LTD

$6.6 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 15 contract notices.

ABN
86648267538
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
NSW

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$0
  • 2016-17$0
  • 2017-18$0
  • 2018-19$0
  • 2019-20$0
  • 2020-21$0
  • 2021-22$771,100
  • 2022-23$254,144
  • 2023-24$1,056,282
  • 2024-25$2,284,520
  • 2025-26$1,410,025
  • 2026-27$869,880

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$2,481,520
  • Australian Electoral Commission$1,749,079
  • Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$1,441,851
  • Department of Industry, Science and Resources$440,000
  • Services Australia$331,100
  • Department of Home Affairs$202,400

Contracts (15)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $462,000
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Temporary Personnel Services
    Published 10 Sept 2026
  2. $407,880
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Temporary Personnel Services
    Published 27 Aug 2026
  3. $380,887
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 12 May 2026
  4. $806,820
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 15 Apr 2026
  5. $784,902
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Temporary Personnel Services
    Published 30 Mar 2026
  6. $418,000
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Temporary Personnel Services
    Published 17 Dec 2025
  7. $408,738
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Temporary Personnel Services
    Published 22 Aug 2025
  8. $202,400
    Department of Home Affairs
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 4 Aug 2025
  9. $411,400
    Australian Electoral Commission
    ETG-Procurement and Contract Mgmt Professional (3 of 6)
    Published 26 June 2025
  10. $281,398
    Australian Electoral Commission
    LH - ETG - Procurement and Contract Specialist
    Published 4 Sept 2024
  11. $757,363
    Australian Electoral Commission
    LH - OTG - Procurement and Contracts Specialist AM
    Published 28 June 2024
  12. $298,918
    Australian Electoral Commission
    LH - ETG - Buisness Analyst 
    Published 25 Oct 2023
  13. $254,144
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 14 Nov 2022
  14. $440,000
    Department of Industry, Science and Resources
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 13 May 2022
  15. $331,100
    Services Australia
    Labour Hire
    Published 9 May 2022

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats