SENTENTIA CONSULTING PTY LTD
$45.8 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 183 contract notices.
- ABN
- 85639580662
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$0
- 2016-17$0
- 2017-18$0
- 2018-19$0
- 2019-20$295,875
- 2020-21$2,770,420
- 2021-22$3,255,056
- 2022-23$3,719,034
- 2023-24$23,524,146
- 2024-25$3,198,514
- 2025-26$7,150,197
- 2026-27$1,866,531
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Services Australia$13,442,800
- Department of Health and Aged Care$8,657,188
- Department of Defence$2,603,720
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$2,474,947
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$2,170,713
- Australian Financial Security Authority$2,121,700
- Australian Securities and Investments Commission$1,769,071
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$1,721,095
- Department of the Treasury$1,429,255
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$1,339,425
- Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission$973,356
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$625,863
- Professional Services Review$570,000
- NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission$550,625
- Australian Signals Directorate$550,200
- Department of Education$498,487
- Department of Finance$485,196
- Australian Digital Health Agency$462,427
- Sport Integrity Australia$457,560
- Australian National Audit Office$438,300
Contracts (183)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $19,235Department of FinanceSpecialist Services to conduct an Assurance ReviewPublished 15 Oct 2026
- $365,799Sport Integrity AustraliaInternal Audit 2026/29Published 14 Oct 2026
- $663,646Department of Health, Disability and AgeingSupporting the Technical Advisory GroupPublished 28 Sept 2026
- $291,667Australian Digital Health AgencyProbity Service ProviderPublished 17 Sept 2026
- $110,000Department of Health, Disability and AgeingThriving Kids Probity AdvicePublished 10 Sept 2026
- $138,850Department of EducationProvision of Services to support Worker Retention Program (WRP) Program AssurancePublished 27 Aug 2026
- $13,775Department of FinanceSpecialist Services to conduct an Assurance ReviewPublished 22 July 2026
- $92,800Department of EducationProbity services to assist with management of probity matters of the Building Early Education FundPublished 22 July 2026
- $170,760Australian Digital Health AgencyProbity ServicesPublished 10 July 2026
- $120,000Services AustraliaChange Assurance ReviewPublished 24 June 2026
- $366,300Department of the SenateInternal audit servicesPublished 22 June 2026
- $1,473,467Australian Securities and Investments CommissionStrategic Internal Audit Delivery PartnerPublished 2 June 2026
- $69,816Sport Integrity AustraliaSIA Governance Policy ReviewPublished 28 May 2026
- $27,072Australian Financial Security AuthorityIndependent Board MemberPublished 27 May 2026
- $550,625NDIS Quality and Safeguards CommissionIndependent Assurance ServicesPublished 14 May 2026
- $570,000Professional Services ReviewInternal audit servicesPublished 11 May 2026
- $99,220Department of Health, Disability and AgeingStrategic Project SupportPublished 8 May 2026
- $38,726Commonwealth Grants CommissionReview of Business Continuity Management Framework and ControlsPublished 6 May 2026
- $19,235Department of FinanceSpecialist Services to conduct an Assurance ReviewPublished 14 Apr 2026
- $19,235Department of FinanceSpecialist Services to conduct an Assurance ReviewPublished 10 Apr 2026
- $284,919Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesThe Department requires specialised probity advice to inform potential policy responses and support decision makers and government navigate the highly complex administration/insolvency and corporate aPublished 31 Mar 2026
- $1,678,788Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesInternal Audit ServicesPublished 6 Mar 2026
- $29,972National Health and Medical Research CouncilInternal Audit ServicesPublished 4 Mar 2026
- $80,194Australian Securities and Investments CommissionInternal Audit Support - Risk MgmtPublished 23 Feb 2026
- $49,153Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterConsultancyPublished 13 Feb 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4282780 | Department of Finance | Specialist Services to conduct an Assurance Review | 15 Oct 2026 | $19,235 |
| CN4282646 | Sport Integrity Australia | Internal Audit 2026/29 | 14 Oct 2026 | $365,799 |
| CN4279455 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Supporting the Technical Advisory Group | 28 Sept 2026 | $663,646 |
| CN4277436 | Australian Digital Health Agency | Probity Service Provider | 17 Sept 2026 | $291,667 |
| CN4275958 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Thriving Kids Probity Advice | 10 Sept 2026 | $110,000 |
| CN4272464 | Department of Education | Provision of Services to support Worker Retention Program (WRP) Program Assurance | 27 Aug 2026 | $138,850 |
| CN4263136 | Department of Finance | Specialist Services to conduct an Assurance Review | 22 July 2026 | $13,775 |
| CN4263065 | Department of Education | Probity services to assist with management of probity matters of the Building Early Education Fund | 22 July 2026 | $92,800 |
| CN4260059 | Australian Digital Health Agency | Probity Services | 10 July 2026 | $170,760 |
| CN4253089 | Services Australia | Change Assurance Review | 24 June 2026 | $120,000 |
| CN4248914 | Department of the Senate | Internal audit services | 22 June 2026 | $366,300 |
| CN4245825 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Strategic Internal Audit Delivery Partner | 2 June 2026 | $1,473,467 |
| CN4244811 | Sport Integrity Australia | SIA Governance Policy Review | 28 May 2026 | $69,816 |
| CN4244396 | Australian Financial Security Authority | Independent Board Member | 27 May 2026 | $27,072 |
| CN4157731 | NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission | Independent Assurance Services | 14 May 2026 | $550,625 |
| CN4002341 | Professional Services Review | Internal audit services | 11 May 2026 | $570,000 |
| CN4238475 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Strategic Project Support | 8 May 2026 | $99,220 |
| CN4238145 | Commonwealth Grants Commission | Review of Business Continuity Management Framework and Controls | 6 May 2026 | $38,726 |
| CN4232313 | Department of Finance | Specialist Services to conduct an Assurance Review | 14 Apr 2026 | $19,235 |
| CN4231793 | Department of Finance | Specialist Services to conduct an Assurance Review | 10 Apr 2026 | $19,235 |
| CN4174150 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | The Department requires specialised probity advice to inform potential policy responses and support decision makers and government navigate the highly complex administration/insolvency and corporate a | 31 Mar 2026 | $284,919 |
| CN4224101 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Internal Audit Services | 6 Mar 2026 | $1,678,788 |
| CN4223401 | National Health and Medical Research Council | Internal Audit Services | 4 Mar 2026 | $29,972 |
| CN4221505 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Internal Audit Support - Risk Mgmt | 23 Feb 2026 | $80,194 |
| CN4219616 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Consultancy | 13 Feb 2026 | $49,153 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats