Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2014–2027

NSW GOVERNMENT

$2.7 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 19 contract notices.

ABN
85430594829
Country
Australia
State
NSW

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$25,335
  • 2016-17$60,445
  • 2017-18$434,759
  • 2018-19$28,224
  • 2019-20$45,071
  • 2020-21$45,071
  • 2021-22$264,331
  • 2022-23$30,698
  • 2023-24$1,632,799
  • 2024-25$0
  • 2025-26$10,771
  • 2026-27$120,771

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • National Emergency Management Agency$1,234,381
  • Department of Home Affairs$578,874
  • Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$322,695
  • Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission$211,743
  • Australian Federal Police$175,481
  • Attorney-General's Department$100,000
  • Department of Defence$98,132

Contracts (19)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $110,000
    Department of Home Affairs
    NSW Telco Authority subscription
    Published 4 Sept 2026
  2. $10,771
    Department of Defence
    Electronic Equipment
    Published 24 Aug 2026
  3. $10,771
    Department of Defence
    Radio Network Services
    Published 25 Sept 2025
  4. $1,234,381
    National Emergency Management Agency
    Support Services
    Published 29 Aug 2025
  5. $364,650
    Department of Home Affairs
    NSW Public Safety Network Subscription
    Published 30 June 2025
  6. $33,768
    Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission
    Telecommunications
    Published 1 Sept 2023
  7. $104,224
    Department of Home Affairs
    NSW Telecommunications Subscription
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  8. $23,031
    Department of Defence
    Government Radio Network Services
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  9. $30,698
    Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission
    Telecommunications
    Published 28 Aug 2022
  10. $115,036
    Australian Federal Police
    Communication site licence - NSW
    Published 23 Sept 2021
  11. $45,071
    Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission
    Telecommunications
    Published 17 Sept 2021
  12. $45,071
    Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission
    Telecommunications
    Published 16 Oct 2020
  13. $45,071
    Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission
    Radio Services
    Published 8 Aug 2019
  14. CN3461124-A2amendment
    $28,224
    Department of Defence
    Government Radoi Services
    Published 8 Feb 2019 · Enhanced telecommunications services
  15. $12,064
    Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission
    Network
    Published 7 June 2018
  16. $322,695
    Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet
    ICT Services
    Published 22 Feb 2018
  17. $100,000
    Attorney-General's Department
    Public Safety Broadband Requirements
    Published 18 Aug 2017
  18. $60,445
    Australian Federal Police
    Supply of equipment
    Published 23 June 2017
  19. CN3279716
    $25,335
    Department of Defence
    Government Radio Network Services
    Published 28 July 2015 · Enhanced telecommunications services

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats