FAL LAWYERS PETER FRANCIS ATF THE FRANCIS
$18.4 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 81 contract notices.
- ABN
- 85275937113
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- VIC
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$0
- 2016-17$362,693
- 2017-18$106,017
- 2018-19$0
- 2019-20$40,860
- 2020-21$1,899,395
- 2021-22$2,043,774
- 2022-23$3,899,558
- 2023-24$2,299,059
- 2024-25$4,056,578
- 2025-26$3,399,566
- 2026-27$188,751
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$8,346,131
- Australian Signals Directorate$2,871,806
- Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research$2,799,197
- Services Australia$1,312,020
- Australian Submarine Agency$1,076,012
- Department of Home Affairs$694,432
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$386,749
- Department of Finance$249,830
- National Blood Authority$209,200
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$164,963
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$136,580
- Australian Digital Health Agency$97,130
- Australian Taxation Office$55,000
- IP Australia$31,450
- Department of Health and Aged Care$19,448
Contracts (81)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $15,422Department of Health, Disability and AgeingLegal ServicesPublished 28 Sept 2026
- $49,126Department of DefenceProfessional Legal ServicesPublished 17 Sept 2026
- $49,203Department of Health, Disability and AgeingLegal ServicesPublished 7 Sept 2026
- $75,000National Blood AuthorityTo provide legal services in the areas of lawPublished 31 July 2026
- $79,999Department of DefenceLegal ServicesPublished 30 June 2026
- $416,016Australian Centre for International Agricultural ResearchLegal ServicesPublished 5 June 2026
- $158,015Department of DefenceLegal ServicesPublished 29 May 2026
- $134,200National Blood AuthorityProcurement of legal servicesPublished 12 May 2026
- $530,734Department of DefenceLegal ServicesPublished 2 Apr 2026
- $38,487Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterLegal SerivcesPublished 26 Mar 2026
- $25,674Department of Health, Disability and AgeingProvision of Legal ServicesPublished 24 Mar 2026
- $308,359Department of DefenceProfessional Legal ServicesPublished 11 Mar 2026
- $343,939Department of DefenceLegal ServicesPublished 5 Mar 2026
- $1,088,164Department of DefenceLegal ServicesPublished 5 Feb 2026
- $444,785Australian Centre for International Agricultural ResearchLegal ServicesPublished 11 Jan 2026
- $354,028Department of Home AffairsLegal ServicesPublished 9 Jan 2026
- $77,660Department of Health, Disability and AgeingLegal ServicesPublished 17 Nov 2025
- $97,130Australian Digital Health AgencyCommercial Legal AdvicePublished 9 Nov 2025
- $357,060Australian Signals DirectorateProfessional Legal ServicesPublished 30 Oct 2025
- $10,626Department of Health, Disability and AgeingProvision of Legal ServicesPublished 20 Oct 2025
- $40,018Department of DefenceProfessional Legal ServicesPublished 8 Oct 2025
- $13,860Department of Health, Disability and AgeingProvision of Legal ServicesPublished 16 Sept 2025
- $652,299Department of DefenceLegal ServicesPublished 12 Sept 2025
- $836,977Australian Centre for International Agricultural ResearchSecondment Lawyer - Legal ServicesPublished 1 Sept 2025
- $22,385Department of Health, Disability and AgeingProvision of Legal ServicesPublished 28 July 2025
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4279449 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Legal Services | 28 Sept 2026 | $15,422 |
| CN4277341 | Department of Defence | Professional Legal Services | 17 Sept 2026 | $49,126 |
| CN4274814 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Legal Services | 7 Sept 2026 | $49,203 |
| CN4265877 | National Blood Authority | To provide legal services in the areas of law | 31 July 2026 | $75,000 |
| CN4255756 | Department of Defence | Legal Services | 30 June 2026 | $79,999 |
| CN4246988 | Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research | Legal Services | 5 June 2026 | $416,016 |
| CN4245278 | Department of Defence | Legal Services | 29 May 2026 | $158,015 |
| CN4239611 | National Blood Authority | Procurement of legal services | 12 May 2026 | $134,200 |
| CN4092295 | Department of Defence | Legal Services | 2 Apr 2026 | $530,734 |
| CN4189808 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Legal Serivces | 26 Mar 2026 | $38,487 |
| CN4182820 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Provision of Legal Services | 24 Mar 2026 | $25,674 |
| CN4224653 | Department of Defence | Professional Legal Services | 11 Mar 2026 | $308,359 |
| CN4223634 | Department of Defence | Legal Services | 5 Mar 2026 | $343,939 |
| CN4117610 | Department of Defence | Legal Services | 5 Feb 2026 | $1,088,164 |
| CN4177859 | Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research | Legal Services | 11 Jan 2026 | $444,785 |
| CN4105195 | Department of Home Affairs | Legal Services | 9 Jan 2026 | $354,028 |
| CN4202081 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Legal Services | 17 Nov 2025 | $77,660 |
| CN4200595 | Australian Digital Health Agency | Commercial Legal Advice | 9 Nov 2025 | $97,130 |
| CN4198472 | Australian Signals Directorate | Professional Legal Services | 30 Oct 2025 | $357,060 |
| CN4195878 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Provision of Legal Services | 20 Oct 2025 | $10,626 |
| CN4193401 | Department of Defence | Professional Legal Services | 8 Oct 2025 | $40,018 |
| CN4188785 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Provision of Legal Services | 16 Sept 2025 | $13,860 |
| CN4092300 | Department of Defence | Legal Services | 12 Sept 2025 | $652,299 |
| CN4017863 | Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research | Secondment Lawyer - Legal Services | 1 Sept 2025 | $836,977 |
| CN4174183 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Provision of Legal Services | 28 July 2025 | $22,385 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats