EPIQ AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
$48.4 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 202 contract notices.
- ABN
- 85120213381
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- VIC
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$847,703
- 2016-17$544,264
- 2017-18$572,728
- 2018-19$2,311,489
- 2019-20$7,059,210
- 2020-21$1,267,695
- 2021-22$5,262,587
- 2022-23$4,192,546
- 2023-24$3,103,579
- 2024-25$700,878
- 2025-26$2,514,762
- 2026-27$8,637,078
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Australian Federal Police$14,752,362
- Fair Work Commission$10,684,897
- Administrative Appeals Tribunal$7,398,640
- Department of Defence$7,001,409
- Australian Securities and Investments Commission$2,473,205
- Administrative Review Tribunal$2,167,444
- Federal Court of Australia$1,000,000
- Attorney-General's Department$568,522
- Services Australia$565,565
- Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission$531,593
- National Anti-Corruption Commission$446,800
- Australian Taxation Office$270,835
- Department of Parliamentary Services$198,000
- Australian Public Service Commission$111,500
- Australian Competition and Consumer Commission$95,451
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$32,792
- Australian Commission for Law Enforcement Integrity$20,770
- NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission$18,400
- Office of the Inspector-General of Intelligence and Security$15,000
- Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions$10,000
Contracts (202)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $18,400NDIS Quality and Safeguards CommissionTranscribing ServicesPublished 14 Oct 2026
- $33,000Australian Securities and Investments CommissionLegal Transcription ProcurementPublished 28 Sept 2026
- $8,256,113Australian Federal PoliceProvision of transcription servicesPublished 25 Sept 2026
- $250,000Department of DefenceTranscription ServicesPublished 31 Aug 2026
- $11,756Australian Securities and Investments CommissionLEGAL SERVICES PROCUREMENTPublished 4 Aug 2026
- $12,809Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionProvision of Transcription ServicesPublished 17 July 2026
- $55,000Department of DefenceTranscription ServicesPublished 17 July 2026
- $39,073Australian Criminal Intelligence CommissionContracted ServicesPublished 30 June 2026
- $1,000,000Federal Court of AustraliaTranscription Services - Contingency for Current service ProviderPublished 24 June 2026
- $100,000Attorney-General's DepartmentClassified Hearing ServicesPublished 14 May 2026
- $2,862,230Australian Federal PoliceProvision of transcription servicesPublished 27 Mar 2026
- $38,500Services AustraliaTranscription ServicesPublished 20 Feb 2026
- $65,476Administrative Review TribunalLiberty Court RecorderPublished 15 Feb 2026
- $22,000Australian Securities and Investments Commissionlegal transcription procurementPublished 22 Jan 2026
- $570,615Administrative Review TribunalTranscription ServicesPublished 16 Jan 2026
- $1,147,500Fair Work CommissionMaintenance and supportPublished 9 Jan 2026
- $19,000Australian Public Service Commission2025-2739 - DFRT - Audio Recording & Transcription ServicesPublished 16 Dec 2025
- $15,098Australian Securities and Investments CommissionLEGAL SERVICES PROCUREMENTPublished 20 Oct 2025
- $150,000Services AustraliaTranscription ServicesPublished 30 Sept 2025
- $55,000Department of DefenceTranscription ServicesPublished 14 Aug 2025
- $450,000Department of DefenceTranscription ServicesPublished 13 Aug 2025
- $10,000Office of the Director of Public ProsecutionsEPIQPublished 11 Aug 2025
- $330,000Department of DefenceLegal Transcription ServicesPublished 8 Aug 2025
- $353,000Department of DefenceLegal ServicesPublished 30 July 2025
- $200,000Department of DefenceLegal Transcription ServicesPublished 23 July 2025
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4282674 | NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission | Transcribing Services | 14 Oct 2026 | $18,400 |
| CN4279366 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Legal Transcription Procurement | 28 Sept 2026 | $33,000 |
| CN4279219 | Australian Federal Police | Provision of transcription services | 25 Sept 2026 | $8,256,113 |
| CN4272984 | Department of Defence | Transcription Services | 31 Aug 2026 | $250,000 |
| CN4266286 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | LEGAL SERVICES PROCUREMENT | 4 Aug 2026 | $11,756 |
| CN4261833 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | Provision of Transcription Services | 17 July 2026 | $12,809 |
| CN4261765 | Department of Defence | Transcription Services | 17 July 2026 | $55,000 |
| CN4256180 | Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | Contracted Services | 30 June 2026 | $39,073 |
| CN4252633 | Federal Court of Australia | Transcription Services - Contingency for Current service Provider | 24 June 2026 | $1,000,000 |
| CN4240557 | Attorney-General's Department | Classified Hearing Services | 14 May 2026 | $100,000 |
| CN3796284 | Australian Federal Police | Provision of transcription services | 27 Mar 2026 | $2,862,230 |
| CN4220927 | Services Australia | Transcription Services | 20 Feb 2026 | $38,500 |
| CN4219761 | Administrative Review Tribunal | Liberty Court Recorder | 15 Feb 2026 | $65,476 |
| CN4214959 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | legal transcription procurement | 22 Jan 2026 | $22,000 |
| CN4213701 | Administrative Review Tribunal | Transcription Services | 16 Jan 2026 | $570,615 |
| CN4021581 | Fair Work Commission | Maintenance and support | 9 Jan 2026 | $1,147,500 |
| CN4208867 | Australian Public Service Commission | 2025-2739 - DFRT - Audio Recording & Transcription Services | 16 Dec 2025 | $19,000 |
| CN4195822 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | LEGAL SERVICES PROCUREMENT | 20 Oct 2025 | $15,098 |
| CN4103751 | Services Australia | Transcription Services | 30 Sept 2025 | $150,000 |
| CN4179783 | Department of Defence | Transcription Services | 14 Aug 2025 | $55,000 |
| CN4179474 | Department of Defence | Transcription Services | 13 Aug 2025 | $450,000 |
| CN4178747 | Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions | EPIQ | 11 Aug 2025 | $10,000 |
| CN3906261 | Department of Defence | Legal Transcription Services | 8 Aug 2025 | $330,000 |
| CN3906262 | Department of Defence | Legal Services | 30 July 2025 | $353,000 |
| CN3906259 | Department of Defence | Legal Transcription Services | 23 July 2025 | $200,000 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats