Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2013–2027

EPIQ AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

$48.4 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 202 contract notices.

ABN
85120213381
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
VIC

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$847,703
  • 2016-17$544,264
  • 2017-18$572,728
  • 2018-19$2,311,489
  • 2019-20$7,059,210
  • 2020-21$1,267,695
  • 2021-22$5,262,587
  • 2022-23$4,192,546
  • 2023-24$3,103,579
  • 2024-25$700,878
  • 2025-26$2,514,762
  • 2026-27$8,637,078

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Australian Federal Police$14,752,362
  • Fair Work Commission$10,684,897
  • Administrative Appeals Tribunal$7,398,640
  • Department of Defence$7,001,409
  • Australian Securities and Investments Commission$2,473,205
  • Administrative Review Tribunal$2,167,444
  • Federal Court of Australia$1,000,000
  • Attorney-General's Department$568,522
  • Services Australia$565,565
  • Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission$531,593
  • National Anti-Corruption Commission$446,800
  • Australian Taxation Office$270,835
  • Department of Parliamentary Services$198,000
  • Australian Public Service Commission$111,500
  • Australian Competition and Consumer Commission$95,451
  • Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$32,792
  • Australian Commission for Law Enforcement Integrity$20,770
  • NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission$18,400
  • Office of the Inspector-General of Intelligence and Security$15,000
  • Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions$10,000

Contracts (202)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $18,400
    NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission
    Transcribing Services
    Published 14 Oct 2026
  2. $33,000
    Australian Securities and Investments Commission
    Legal Transcription Procurement
    Published 28 Sept 2026
  3. $8,256,113
    Australian Federal Police
    Provision of transcription services
    Published 25 Sept 2026
  4. $250,000
    Department of Defence
    Transcription Services
    Published 31 Aug 2026
  5. $11,756
    Australian Securities and Investments Commission
    LEGAL SERVICES PROCUREMENT
    Published 4 Aug 2026
  6. $12,809
    Australian Competition and Consumer Commission
    Provision of Transcription Services
    Published 17 July 2026
  7. $55,000
    Department of Defence
    Transcription Services
    Published 17 July 2026
  8. $39,073
    Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission
    Contracted Services
    Published 30 June 2026
  9. $1,000,000
    Federal Court of Australia
    Transcription Services - Contingency for Current service Provider
    Published 24 June 2026
  10. $100,000
    Attorney-General's Department
    Classified Hearing Services
    Published 14 May 2026
  11. $2,862,230
    Australian Federal Police
    Provision of transcription services
    Published 27 Mar 2026
  12. $38,500
    Services Australia
    Transcription Services
    Published 20 Feb 2026
  13. $65,476
    Administrative Review Tribunal
    Liberty Court Recorder
    Published 15 Feb 2026
  14. $22,000
    Australian Securities and Investments Commission
    legal transcription procurement
    Published 22 Jan 2026
  15. $570,615
    Administrative Review Tribunal
    Transcription Services
    Published 16 Jan 2026
  16. $1,147,500
    Fair Work Commission
    Maintenance and support
    Published 9 Jan 2026
  17. $19,000
    Australian Public Service Commission
    2025-2739 - DFRT - Audio Recording & Transcription Services
    Published 16 Dec 2025
  18. $15,098
    Australian Securities and Investments Commission
    LEGAL SERVICES PROCUREMENT
    Published 20 Oct 2025
  19. $150,000
    Services Australia
    Transcription Services
    Published 30 Sept 2025
  20. $55,000
    Department of Defence
    Transcription Services
    Published 14 Aug 2025
  21. $450,000
    Department of Defence
    Transcription Services
    Published 13 Aug 2025
  22. $10,000
    Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions
    EPIQ
    Published 11 Aug 2025
  23. $330,000
    Department of Defence
    Legal Transcription Services
    Published 8 Aug 2025
  24. $353,000
    Department of Defence
    Legal Services
    Published 30 July 2025
  25. $200,000
    Department of Defence
    Legal Transcription Services
    Published 23 July 2025

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats