Northern Territory of Australia
$228.7 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 237 contract notices.
- ABN
- 84085734992
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- NT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$2,400,156
- 2016-17$6,485,059
- 2017-18$1,862,809
- 2018-19$2,199,757
- 2019-20$5,376,390
- 2020-21$7,640,688
- 2021-22$14,495,963
- 2022-23$3,668,482
- 2023-24$83,929,880
- 2024-25$5,139,931
- 2025-26$5,862,098
- 2026-27$2,966,047
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$80,161,063
- Department of Home Affairs$80,059,851
- National Indigenous Australians Agency$11,434,321
- Director of National Parks$7,704,808
- Australian Federal Police$6,413,345
- Services Australia$5,666,183
- Australian Digital Health Agency$5,070,808
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$4,774,299
- Department of Education$4,690,226
- Family Court and Federal Circuit Court$3,459,337
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$3,218,786
- National Archives of Australia$2,298,053
- Department of Agriculture$2,161,896
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$1,947,674
- Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission$1,838,861
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid Program$1,815,000
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$1,374,657
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$1,154,950
- Australian Maritime Safety Authority$740,350
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$573,712
Contracts (237)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $1,815,000Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid ProgramContinued Strengthening Regional Emergency Health Preparedness in Pacific and Timor-Leste (Pacific)Published 6 Oct 2026
- $571,232Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterPayment to the Northern Territory Government for Jabiru remediation worksPublished 22 Sept 2026
- $429,815National Indigenous Australians AgencyBusiness administration services - Records AuthorityPublished 16 Sept 2026
- $150,000Australian Centre for Disease ControlDevelopment of a Business Case for a National Syphilis RegisterPublished 20 Aug 2026
- $960,000Australian Digital Health AgencyNT Health HCA Early AdopterPublished 22 June 2026
- $35,000Australian Federal PoliceSupply of computer servicesPublished 22 May 2026
- $334,224Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterLake Eyre Basin Project AgreementPublished 15 May 2026
- $71,734,704Department of DefenceDomestic LeasingPublished 15 Apr 2026
- $627,770Department of DefenceFire ServicesPublished 24 Mar 2026
- $601,000Australian Federal PoliceProvision of police servicesPublished 12 Mar 2026
- $1,115,192Department of EducationChild Care Community Fund Restricted Stage 3 ProjectPublished 12 Feb 2026
- $1,652,770National Archives of AustraliaProperty lease for Millner, Northern TerritoryPublished 13 Jan 2026
- $591,030Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterHPAI threat mitigation in NTPublished 9 Jan 2026
- $225,000Department of Health, Disability and AgeingPayments towards Bilateral agreement with NTPublished 6 Jan 2026
- $39,788Attorney-General's DepartmentBirths, Deaths and Marriages Information Bilateral AgreementPublished 19 Dec 2025
- $17,973Department of Health, Disability and AgeingHuman Rabies Immunoglobulin ReimbursementPublished 20 Oct 2025
- $10,094Department of DefenceElectricity LicencePublished 19 Oct 2025
- $570,700Department of DefenceFire ServicesPublished 30 July 2025
- $240,000Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryState Traceback InvestigationsPublished 8 July 2025
- $2,024,000Australian Digital Health AgencyHealth Administration ServicesPublished 4 July 2025
- $242,000National Indigenous Australians AgencyEditorial and support servicesPublished 4 July 2025
- $252,327Department of Health, Disability and AgeingHealth Assistive Technology Loans Scheme Project PlanningPublished 1 July 2025
- $2,723,486Department of Health, Disability and AgeingAged Care Single Assessment Services in Northern TerritoryPublished 30 June 2025
- $424,726Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryAnimal Health Laboratory Testing ServicesPublished 23 June 2025
- $764,904Director of National ParksAerial prescribed burning at Kakadu National ParkPublished 13 June 2025
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4280660 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid Program | Continued Strengthening Regional Emergency Health Preparedness in Pacific and Timor-Leste (Pacific) | 6 Oct 2026 | $1,815,000 |
| CN4278275 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Payment to the Northern Territory Government for Jabiru remediation works | 22 Sept 2026 | $571,232 |
| CN4277096 | National Indigenous Australians Agency | Business administration services - Records Authority | 16 Sept 2026 | $429,815 |
| CN4270976 | Australian Centre for Disease Control | Development of a Business Case for a National Syphilis Register | 20 Aug 2026 | $150,000 |
| CN4252496 | Australian Digital Health Agency | NT Health HCA Early Adopter | 22 June 2026 | $960,000 |
| CN4242967 | Australian Federal Police | Supply of computer services | 22 May 2026 | $35,000 |
| CN4169038 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Lake Eyre Basin Project Agreement | 15 May 2026 | $334,224 |
| CN3996629 | Department of Defence | Domestic Leasing | 15 Apr 2026 | $71,734,704 |
| CN4227651 | Department of Defence | Fire Services | 24 Mar 2026 | $627,770 |
| CN4225205 | Australian Federal Police | Provision of police services | 12 Mar 2026 | $601,000 |
| CN4219455 | Department of Education | Child Care Community Fund Restricted Stage 3 Project | 12 Feb 2026 | $1,115,192 |
| CN3627464 | National Archives of Australia | Property lease for Millner, Northern Territory | 13 Jan 2026 | $1,652,770 |
| CN4212747 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | HPAI threat mitigation in NT | 9 Jan 2026 | $591,030 |
| CN4212309 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Payments towards Bilateral agreement with NT | 6 Jan 2026 | $225,000 |
| CN4210380 | Attorney-General's Department | Births, Deaths and Marriages Information Bilateral Agreement | 19 Dec 2025 | $39,788 |
| CN4195872 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Human Rabies Immunoglobulin Reimbursement | 20 Oct 2025 | $17,973 |
| CN4195601 | Department of Defence | Electricity Licence | 19 Oct 2025 | $10,094 |
| CN4175175 | Department of Defence | Fire Services | 30 July 2025 | $570,700 |
| CN4168210 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | State Traceback Investigations | 8 July 2025 | $240,000 |
| CN3873346 | Australian Digital Health Agency | Health Administration Services | 4 July 2025 | $2,024,000 |
| CN4166834 | National Indigenous Australians Agency | Editorial and support services | 4 July 2025 | $242,000 |
| CN4165920 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Health Assistive Technology Loans Scheme Project Planning | 1 July 2025 | $252,327 |
| CN4120669 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Aged Care Single Assessment Services in Northern Territory | 30 June 2025 | $2,723,486 |
| CN4161985 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Animal Health Laboratory Testing Services | 23 June 2025 | $424,726 |
| CN4158452 | Director of National Parks | Aerial prescribed burning at Kakadu National Park | 13 June 2025 | $764,904 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats