Technology One Ltd
$262.6 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 468 contract notices.
- ABN
- 84010487180
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- QLD
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$3,016,081
- 2016-17$3,869,305
- 2017-18$25,060,500
- 2018-19$19,529,275
- 2019-20$9,104,102
- 2020-21$37,398,553
- 2021-22$26,977,063
- 2022-23$26,355,393
- 2023-24$30,666,049
- 2024-25$8,969,590
- 2025-26$2,814,577
- 2026-27$20,378,312
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$56,745,109
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$11,850,943
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$11,424,942
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$9,699,847
- Department of the Treasury$9,165,973
- Australian Competition and Consumer Commission$9,134,949
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$8,965,148
- Australian Institute of Health and Welfare$8,320,631
- Australian Maritime Safety Authority$8,318,275
- Department of Defence$7,793,237
- Australian Bureau of Statistics$7,493,160
- Australian Securities and Investments Commission$7,297,359
- Australian Financial Security Authority$6,501,820
- Murray-Darling Basin Authority$6,500,371
- Australian Electoral Commission$5,732,285
- Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission$5,592,110
- Australian Communications and Media Authority$4,498,949
- Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions$4,232,376
- National Archives of Australia$3,754,915
- Australian National Audit Office$3,681,423
Contracts (468)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $421,058Tertiary Education Quality and Standards AgencyProvision of the TechnologyOne SaaS cloud applicationPublished 14 Oct 2026
- $2,459,690Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionFMIS TechnologyOnePublished 2 Oct 2026
- $281,256Climate Change AuthorityFinancial Management Information System (FMIS)Published 11 Sept 2026
- $8,651,147Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesERP SaaS instances and servicesPublished 31 Aug 2026
- $116,908Australian Energy RegulatorProvision of Application Managed Services for Technology OnePublished 7 Aug 2026
- $6,226,094Australian Institute of Health and WelfareProvision of SaaS and support services.Published 27 July 2026
- $349,205Department of the SenateSoftware as a service plus CiA Live feePublished 15 July 2026
- $1,872,955National Museum of AustraliaFinancials Management Information SystemPublished 3 July 2026
- $35,475Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety AgencyFSA Support includes TechOne Year-end rollover support. DailPublished 29 June 2026
- $49,000Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety AgencyFSA Support includes Adhoc and monthly support activities daPublished 25 May 2026
- $366,704Aged Care Quality and Safety CommissionAMS Base Agreement / HoursPublished 7 May 2026
- $229,106Commonwealth Grants CommissionFinancial Management Information SystemPublished 6 May 2026
- $20,618Fair Work CommissionMaintenance and supportPublished 1 May 2026
- $3,055,151Aged Care Quality and Safety CommissionTechnologyOne SaaS - FinancialsPublished 1 May 2026
- $6,062,295Department of the TreasurySOFTWARE AS A SERVICE (SAAS - CLOUD)Published 29 Apr 2026
- $336,562Department of Veterans' AffairsTechnologyOne DSHIPublished 20 Apr 2026
- $71,775Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety AgencyTechnology One AMS Platform Review "“ Comprehensive PackagePublished 14 Apr 2026
- $11,424,942Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterTechnology OnePublished 12 Apr 2026
- $1,300,721National Anti-Corruption CommissionProvision of TechnologyOne servicesPublished 30 Mar 2026
- $7,297,359Australian Securities and Investments CommissionImplementation and hosting fees for TechnologyOne SaaSPublished 15 Mar 2026
- $7,493,160Australian Bureau of StatisticsICT SoftwarePublished 11 Mar 2026
- $2,081,819ComcareFinancial Management Information System Software as a ServicePublished 11 Mar 2026
- $51,195Office of the Inspector-General of Intelligence and SecuritySoftware ServicesPublished 6 Mar 2026
- $506,369Australian Institute of Family StudiesTechnologyOne software-direct from manufacturerPublished 2 Mar 2026
- $147,990Fair Work CommissionTechOnePublished 1 Feb 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4282508 | Tertiary Education Quality and Standards Agency | Provision of the TechnologyOne SaaS cloud application | 14 Oct 2026 | $421,058 |
| CN4280311 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | FMIS TechnologyOne | 2 Oct 2026 | $2,459,690 |
| CN4276141 | Climate Change Authority | Financial Management Information System (FMIS) | 11 Sept 2026 | $281,256 |
| CN4273161 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | ERP SaaS instances and services | 31 Aug 2026 | $8,651,147 |
| CN4267311 | Australian Energy Regulator | Provision of Application Managed Services for Technology One | 7 Aug 2026 | $116,908 |
| CN4264220 | Australian Institute of Health and Welfare | Provision of SaaS and support services. | 27 July 2026 | $6,226,094 |
| CN4260041 | Department of the Senate | Software as a service plus CiA Live fee | 15 July 2026 | $349,205 |
| CN4257558 | National Museum of Australia | Financials Management Information System | 3 July 2026 | $1,872,955 |
| CN4255598 | Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency | FSA Support includes TechOne Year-end rollover support. Dail | 29 June 2026 | $35,475 |
| CN4243692 | Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency | FSA Support includes Adhoc and monthly support activities da | 25 May 2026 | $49,000 |
| CN3853419 | Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission | AMS Base Agreement / Hours | 7 May 2026 | $366,704 |
| CN3790293 | Commonwealth Grants Commission | Financial Management Information System | 6 May 2026 | $229,106 |
| CN4225304 | Fair Work Commission | Maintenance and support | 1 May 2026 | $20,618 |
| CN3974598 | Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission | TechnologyOne SaaS - Financials | 1 May 2026 | $3,055,151 |
| CN3758409 | Department of the Treasury | SOFTWARE AS A SERVICE (SAAS - CLOUD) | 29 Apr 2026 | $6,062,295 |
| CN4046436 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | TechnologyOne DSHI | 20 Apr 2026 | $336,562 |
| CN4232554 | Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency | Technology One AMS Platform Review "“ Comprehensive Package | 14 Apr 2026 | $71,775 |
| CN3935064 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Technology One | 12 Apr 2026 | $11,424,942 |
| CN3959815 | National Anti-Corruption Commission | Provision of TechnologyOne services | 30 Mar 2026 | $1,300,721 |
| CN4043949 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Implementation and hosting fees for TechnologyOne SaaS | 15 Mar 2026 | $7,297,359 |
| CN3760985 | Australian Bureau of Statistics | ICT Software | 11 Mar 2026 | $7,493,160 |
| CN3846751 | Comcare | Financial Management Information System Software as a Service | 11 Mar 2026 | $2,081,819 |
| CN4223914 | Office of the Inspector-General of Intelligence and Security | Software Services | 6 Mar 2026 | $51,195 |
| CN3883472 | Australian Institute of Family Studies | TechnologyOne software-direct from manufacturer | 2 Mar 2026 | $506,369 |
| CN3866025 | Fair Work Commission | TechOne | 1 Feb 2026 | $147,990 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats