Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2013–2027

Technology One Ltd

$262.6 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 468 contract notices.

ABN
84010487180
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
QLD

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$3,016,081
  • 2016-17$3,869,305
  • 2017-18$25,060,500
  • 2018-19$19,529,275
  • 2019-20$9,104,102
  • 2020-21$37,398,553
  • 2021-22$26,977,063
  • 2022-23$26,355,393
  • 2023-24$30,666,049
  • 2024-25$8,969,590
  • 2025-26$2,814,577
  • 2026-27$20,378,312

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Department of Industry, Science and Resources$56,745,109
  • Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$11,850,943
  • Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$11,424,942
  • Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$9,699,847
  • Department of the Treasury$9,165,973
  • Australian Competition and Consumer Commission$9,134,949
  • Department of Veterans' Affairs$8,965,148
  • Australian Institute of Health and Welfare$8,320,631
  • Australian Maritime Safety Authority$8,318,275
  • Department of Defence$7,793,237
  • Australian Bureau of Statistics$7,493,160
  • Australian Securities and Investments Commission$7,297,359
  • Australian Financial Security Authority$6,501,820
  • Murray-Darling Basin Authority$6,500,371
  • Australian Electoral Commission$5,732,285
  • Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission$5,592,110
  • Australian Communications and Media Authority$4,498,949
  • Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions$4,232,376
  • National Archives of Australia$3,754,915
  • Australian National Audit Office$3,681,423

Contracts (468)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $421,058
    Tertiary Education Quality and Standards Agency
    Provision of the TechnologyOne SaaS cloud application
    Published 14 Oct 2026
  2. $2,459,690
    Australian Competition and Consumer Commission
    FMIS TechnologyOne
    Published 2 Oct 2026
  3. $281,256
    Climate Change Authority
    Financial Management Information System (FMIS)
    Published 11 Sept 2026
  4. $8,651,147
    Department of Industry, Science and Resources
    ERP SaaS instances and services
    Published 31 Aug 2026
  5. $116,908
    Australian Energy Regulator
    Provision of Application Managed Services for Technology One 
    Published 7 Aug 2026
  6. $6,226,094
    Australian Institute of Health and Welfare
    Provision of SaaS and support services.
    Published 27 July 2026
  7. $349,205
    Department of the Senate
    Software as a service plus CiA Live fee
    Published 15 July 2026
  8. $1,872,955
    National Museum of Australia
    Financials Management Information System
    Published 3 July 2026
  9. $35,475
    Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency
    FSA Support includes TechOne Year-end rollover support. Dail
    Published 29 June 2026
  10. $49,000
    Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency
    FSA Support includes Adhoc and monthly support activities da
    Published 25 May 2026
  11. $366,704
    Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission
    AMS Base Agreement / Hours
    Published 7 May 2026
  12. $229,106
    Commonwealth Grants Commission
    Financial Management Information System
    Published 6 May 2026
  13. $20,618
    Fair Work Commission
    Maintenance and support
    Published 1 May 2026
  14. $3,055,151
    Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission
    TechnologyOne SaaS - Financials
    Published 1 May 2026
  15. $6,062,295
    Department of the Treasury
    SOFTWARE AS A SERVICE (SAAS - CLOUD)
    Published 29 Apr 2026
  16. $336,562
    Department of Veterans' Affairs
    TechnologyOne DSHI
    Published 20 Apr 2026
  17. $71,775
    Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency
    Technology One AMS Platform Review "“ Comprehensive Package
    Published 14 Apr 2026
  18. $11,424,942
    Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water
    Technology One
    Published 12 Apr 2026
  19. $1,300,721
    National Anti-Corruption Commission
    Provision of TechnologyOne services
    Published 30 Mar 2026
  20. $7,297,359
    Australian Securities and Investments Commission
    Implementation and hosting fees for TechnologyOne SaaS
    Published 15 Mar 2026
  21. $7,493,160
    Australian Bureau of Statistics
    ICT Software
    Published 11 Mar 2026
  22. $2,081,819
    Comcare
    Financial Management Information System Software as a Service
    Published 11 Mar 2026
  23. $51,195
    Office of the Inspector-General of Intelligence and Security
    Software Services
    Published 6 Mar 2026
  24. $506,369
    Australian Institute of Family Studies
    TechnologyOne software-direct from manufacturer
    Published 2 Mar 2026
  25. $147,990
    Fair Work Commission
    TechOne
    Published 1 Feb 2026

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats