Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2014–2027

CROWE HORWATH (AUST) PTY LTD

$1.2 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 22 contract notices.

ABN
84006466351
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
QLD

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$223,000
  • 2016-17$12,100
  • 2017-18$0
  • 2018-19$44,700
  • 2019-20$0
  • 2020-21$0
  • 2021-22$10,000
  • 2022-23$0
  • 2023-24$15,400
  • 2024-25$415,125
  • 2025-26$0
  • 2026-27$32,450

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Australian Taxation Office$696,637
  • Regional Investment Corporation$400,000
  • Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations$63,818
  • Department of Industry, Science and Resources$44,700
  • National Indigenous Australians Agency$15,400

Contracts (22)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $32,450
    Australian Taxation Office
    Provision of Valuation Services
    Published 2 Oct 2026
  2. $15,125
    Australian Taxation Office
    Provision of valuation services
    Published 20 Dec 2024
  3. $400,000
    Regional Investment Corporation
    Provision of Internal Audit services
    Published 20 Dec 2024
  4. $15,400
    National Indigenous Australians Agency
    Business Administration Services
    Published 26 Sept 2023
  5. $130,000
    Australian Taxation Office
    Provision of Accounting Services
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  6. $44,700
    Department of Industry, Science and Resources
    Purchase of Maintenance and Support Services
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  7. $69,300
    Australian Taxation Office
    Financial Assurance Services
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  8. $26,989
    Australian Taxation Office
    Audit Services
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  9. $43,748
    Australian Taxation Office
    Accounting services
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  10. $10,000
    Australian Taxation Office
    Provision of financial consultancy services
    Published 31 Mar 2022
  11. $12,100
    Australian Taxation Office
    Var to CN 3338856 $11,000.00
    Published 21 July 2016
  12. $40,700
    Australian Taxation Office
    Financial Assurance services
    Published 19 Apr 2016
  13. $80,000
    Australian Taxation Office
    Accounting Services
    Published 14 Apr 2016
  14. $33,000
    Australian Taxation Office
    Management Advisory Services
    Published 28 Sept 2015
  15. $55,000
    Australian Taxation Office
    Accounting Services
    Published 4 May 2015
  16. $75,000
    Australian Taxation Office
    Accounting Services
    Published 14 Dec 2014
  17. $13,226
    Australian Taxation Office
    Accounting Services
    Published 17 Nov 2014
  18. $60,000
    Australian Taxation Office
    Accounting Services
    Published 5 Nov 2014
  19. $17,622
    Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations
    Provision of Insolvency Services
    Published 9 Apr 2014
  20. $14,196
    Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations
    Provision of Insolvency Services
    Published 13 Jan 2014
  21. $12,000
    Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations
    To provide Indigenous economic development and business support services to Indigenous Australians in Western Victoria.
    Published 4 Sept 2013
  22. $20,000
    Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations
    To provide Indigenous economic development and business support services to Indigenous Australians in Melbourne.
    Published 4 Sept 2013

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats