Centorrino Technologies Pty Ltd
$27.1 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 42 contract notices.
- ABN
- 83606931524
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- VIC
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$0
- 2016-17$0
- 2017-18$0
- 2018-19$485,099
- 2019-20$0
- 2020-21$161,744
- 2021-22$0
- 2022-23$4,686,768
- 2023-24$1,694,235
- 2024-25$13,309,643
- 2025-26$3,418,589
- 2026-27$3,331,249
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission$5,900,465
- National Anti-Corruption Commission$5,498,337
- High Speed Rail Authority$4,099,523
- Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency$3,293,010
- National Emergency Management Agency$1,859,382
- Australian Taxation Office$1,421,903
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$1,342,562
- Department of Defence$1,228,735
- Digital Transformation Agency$840,193
- Attorney-General's Department$500,000
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$383,412
- Department of Home Affairs$284,220
- Australian Bureau of Statistics$193,879
- Old Parliament House$81,400
- Royal Australian Mint$77,925
- Australian Research Council$34,458
- Office of Parliamentary Counsel$30,000
- Department of Finance$17,923
Contracts (42)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $104,940Department of the Prime Minister and CabinetICT ServicesPublished 18 Sept 2026
- $537,557Department of DefenceHosting ServicesPublished 4 Sept 2026
- $2,688,753High Speed Rail AuthorityICT ServicesPublished 4 Aug 2026
- $264,000Digital Transformation AgencyCloud and Productivity Platform Support ServicesPublished 30 June 2026
- $289,845National Anti-Corruption CommissionSoftwarePublished 14 June 2026
- $973,044Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryTemporary PersonnelPublished 22 May 2026
- $61,551Department of the Prime Minister and CabinetICT ServicesPublished 18 May 2026
- $521,724National Anti-Corruption CommissionSoftwarePublished 6 May 2026
- $1,859,382National Emergency Management AgencyCloud Hosting PlatformPublished 4 May 2026
- $55,177Department of the Prime Minister and CabinetTelecommunication ServicesPublished 30 Apr 2026
- $212,236Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety AgencyFortinet Hardware switches refresh - 5 YearPublished 14 Apr 2026
- $1,410,770High Speed Rail AuthorityICT Implementation and Managed ServicesPublished 13 Mar 2026
- $284,220Department of Home AffairsIT SoftwarePublished 5 Mar 2026
- $402,305Digital Transformation AgencyAzure Support EngineerPublished 20 Feb 2026
- $11,760Department of DefenceICT EquipmentPublished 3 Dec 2025
- $13,434Department of DefenceICT EquipmentPublished 7 Nov 2025
- $499,488Department of DefenceSignal Messenger Application ServicePublished 14 Oct 2025
- $17,923Department of FinanceSoftware LicencesPublished 2 Oct 2025
- $369,518Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryTemporary PersonnelPublished 11 Sept 2025
- $81,400Old Parliament HouseSetup of a Data as a Service platform for reportingPublished 3 Aug 2025
- $34,458Australian Research CouncilFortiSwitchPublished 15 July 2025
- $149,879Australian Bureau of StatisticsDevice Management ServicesPublished 7 July 2025
- $166,496Department of DefenceSoftware Support ServicesPublished 30 June 2025
- $77,925Royal Australian MintExtreme Switch 5420M, Extreme PSU 1200W, Extreme Power Cord 10A, Extreme Cloud IQ Pilot SAAS SupportPublished 30 Apr 2025
- $2,779,505National Anti-Corruption CommissionNetwork ConnectivityPublished 25 Mar 2025
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4277566 | Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | ICT Services | 18 Sept 2026 | $104,940 |
| CN4274496 | Department of Defence | Hosting Services | 4 Sept 2026 | $537,557 |
| CN4266303 | High Speed Rail Authority | ICT Services | 4 Aug 2026 | $2,688,753 |
| CN4255658 | Digital Transformation Agency | Cloud and Productivity Platform Support Services | 30 June 2026 | $264,000 |
| CN4249058 | National Anti-Corruption Commission | Software | 14 June 2026 | $289,845 |
| CN4085845 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Temporary Personnel | 22 May 2026 | $973,044 |
| CN4211605 | Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | ICT Services | 18 May 2026 | $61,551 |
| CN4236727 | National Anti-Corruption Commission | Software | 6 May 2026 | $521,724 |
| CN4145497 | National Emergency Management Agency | Cloud Hosting Platform | 4 May 2026 | $1,859,382 |
| CN4148362 | Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | Telecommunication Services | 30 Apr 2026 | $55,177 |
| CN4232560 | Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency | Fortinet Hardware switches refresh - 5 Year | 14 Apr 2026 | $212,236 |
| CN4196662 | High Speed Rail Authority | ICT Implementation and Managed Services | 13 Mar 2026 | $1,410,770 |
| CN4138127 | Department of Home Affairs | IT Software | 5 Mar 2026 | $284,220 |
| CN4123182 | Digital Transformation Agency | Azure Support Engineer | 20 Feb 2026 | $402,305 |
| CN4205706 | Department of Defence | ICT Equipment | 3 Dec 2025 | $11,760 |
| CN4200336 | Department of Defence | ICT Equipment | 7 Nov 2025 | $13,434 |
| CN4194341 | Department of Defence | Signal Messenger Application Service | 14 Oct 2025 | $499,488 |
| CN4192514 | Department of Finance | Software Licences | 2 Oct 2025 | $17,923 |
| CN4110329 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Temporary Personnel | 11 Sept 2025 | $369,518 |
| CN4176393 | Old Parliament House | Setup of a Data as a Service platform for reporting | 3 Aug 2025 | $81,400 |
| CN4170481 | Australian Research Council | FortiSwitch | 15 July 2025 | $34,458 |
| CN4134933 | Australian Bureau of Statistics | Device Management Services | 7 July 2025 | $149,879 |
| CN4165159 | Department of Defence | Software Support Services | 30 June 2025 | $166,496 |
| CN4148322 | Royal Australian Mint | Extreme Switch 5420M, Extreme PSU 1200W, Extreme Power Cord 10A, Extreme Cloud IQ Pilot SAAS Support | 30 Apr 2025 | $77,925 |
| CN3956857 | National Anti-Corruption Commission | Network Connectivity | 25 Mar 2025 | $2,779,505 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats