A23 Pty Ltd
$173.4 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 235 contract notices.
- ABN
- 81612329781
- Country
- Australia
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$0
- 2016-17$0
- 2017-18$1,083,612
- 2018-19$1,563,519
- 2019-20$5,922,141
- 2020-21$29,320,171
- 2021-22$13,005,511
- 2022-23$28,320,520
- 2023-24$14,645,499
- 2024-25$31,159,565
- 2025-26$39,026,361
- 2026-27$9,400,361
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of the Treasury$37,660,709
- Services Australia$21,758,712
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$16,812,170
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$14,567,524
- Department of Parliamentary Services$12,773,793
- Murray-Darling Basin Authority$10,642,077
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$6,059,022
- IP Australia$5,983,101
- Australian Electoral Commission$4,827,210
- Department of Defence$4,600,857
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$4,020,378
- Australian Fisheries Management Authority$3,274,600
- Australian Federal Police$2,625,000
- Australian Financial Security Authority$2,317,037
- National Archives of Australia$2,146,330
- Austrade$2,107,745
- Administrative Review Tribunal$1,944,502
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$1,628,167
- Australian Research Council$1,502,518
- Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre$1,480,240
Contracts (235)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $5,102,240Department of Parliamentary ServicesAugumentation resources A23Published 14 Oct 2026
- $45,963Office of the eSafety Commissioner27CeSC010 - MetadefenderPublished 13 Oct 2026
- $37,918National Indigenous Australians AgencySoftwarePublished 12 Oct 2026
- $379,456Department of the TreasuryTemporary personnel servicesPublished 7 Oct 2026
- $120,000Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesTemporary PersonnelPublished 30 Sept 2026
- $835,000Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis CentreSpecialist M365 / Microsoft Support ServicesPublished 29 Sept 2026
- $77,078Great Barrier Reef Marine Park AuthorityFortinet Firewall Device LicencesPublished 28 Sept 2026
- $385,836Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryTemporary PersonnelPublished 25 Sept 2026
- $134,691Australian Digital Health AgencyCyber security monitoringPublished 25 Sept 2026
- $41,701Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsMaintenance and Support for HPE Brocade SwitchesPublished 18 Sept 2026
- $276,828Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesProfessional ServicesPublished 7 Sept 2026
- $156,218Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeSoftwarePublished 4 Sept 2026
- $68,746Department of the TreasuryTemporary personnel servicesPublished 2 Sept 2026
- $485,000Office of the eSafety Commissioner26CeSC088 -IT Cloud computing administratorPublished 12 Aug 2026
- $21,339Department of the TreasuryComputer Equipment and AccessoriesPublished 27 July 2026
- $1,232,348AustradezScaler SubscriptionPublished 27 July 2026
- $23,198Clean Energy RegulatorWireless Access Point SupportPublished 19 June 2026
- $5,884,036Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesInformation Technology SoftwarePublished 11 June 2026
- $91,322Department of Social ServicesICT technical & advisory servicesPublished 8 June 2026
- $1,319,878Administrative Review TribunalVMWare Cloud Foundational LicencingPublished 28 May 2026
- $537,206Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsHP Maintenance and SupportPublished 21 May 2026
- $1,520,173Australian Fisheries Management AuthorityProvision of Infrastructure Support ServicesPublished 21 May 2026
- $880,000Department of the TreasuryTemporary personnel servicesPublished 18 May 2026
- $1,306,961Department of the TreasuryComputer Equipment and AccessoriesPublished 18 May 2026
- $2,332,737Department of DefenceNetwork EquipmentPublished 14 May 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4282686 | Department of Parliamentary Services | Augumentation resources A23 | 14 Oct 2026 | $5,102,240 |
| CN4282345 | Office of the eSafety Commissioner | 27CeSC010 - Metadefender | 13 Oct 2026 | $45,963 |
| CN4281893 | National Indigenous Australians Agency | Software | 12 Oct 2026 | $37,918 |
| CN4281056 | Department of the Treasury | Temporary personnel services | 7 Oct 2026 | $379,456 |
| CN4279859 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Temporary Personnel | 30 Sept 2026 | $120,000 |
| CN4279560 | Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre | Specialist M365 / Microsoft Support Services | 29 Sept 2026 | $835,000 |
| CN4279354 | Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority | Fortinet Firewall Device Licences | 28 Sept 2026 | $77,078 |
| CN4279197 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Temporary Personnel | 25 Sept 2026 | $385,836 |
| CN4278966 | Australian Digital Health Agency | Cyber security monitoring | 25 Sept 2026 | $134,691 |
| CN4277586 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | Maintenance and Support for HPE Brocade Switches | 18 Sept 2026 | $41,701 |
| CN4274730 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Professional Services | 7 Sept 2026 | $276,828 |
| CN4274421 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Software | 4 Sept 2026 | $156,218 |
| CN4273541 | Department of the Treasury | Temporary personnel services | 2 Sept 2026 | $68,746 |
| CN4268713 | Office of the eSafety Commissioner | 26CeSC088 -IT Cloud computing administrator | 12 Aug 2026 | $485,000 |
| CN4264129 | Department of the Treasury | Computer Equipment and Accessories | 27 July 2026 | $21,339 |
| CN4264120 | Austrade | zScaler Subscription | 27 July 2026 | $1,232,348 |
| CN4251396 | Clean Energy Regulator | Wireless Access Point Support | 19 June 2026 | $23,198 |
| CN4249000 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Information Technology Software | 11 June 2026 | $5,884,036 |
| CN4244028 | Department of Social Services | ICT technical & advisory services | 8 June 2026 | $91,322 |
| CN4244819 | Administrative Review Tribunal | VMWare Cloud Foundational Licencing | 28 May 2026 | $1,319,878 |
| CN4242483 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | HP Maintenance and Support | 21 May 2026 | $537,206 |
| CN4056037 | Australian Fisheries Management Authority | Provision of Infrastructure Support Services | 21 May 2026 | $1,520,173 |
| CN4166291 | Department of the Treasury | Temporary personnel services | 18 May 2026 | $880,000 |
| CN4241074 | Department of the Treasury | Computer Equipment and Accessories | 18 May 2026 | $1,306,961 |
| CN4240252 | Department of Defence | Network Equipment | 14 May 2026 | $2,332,737 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats