K&L GATES
$32.4 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 155 contract notices.
- ABN
- 81310965026
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- VIC
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$788,928
- 2016-17$164,600
- 2017-18$1,516,912
- 2018-19$2,037,041
- 2019-20$14,179,917
- 2020-21$694,049
- 2021-22$1,412,754
- 2022-23$618,367
- 2023-24$499,510
- 2024-25$6,931,667
- 2025-26$493,400
- 2026-27$882,409
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Australian Taxation Office$18,807,332
- Australian Securities and Investments Commission$7,522,959
- Australian Building and Construction Commission$2,720,633
- Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman$852,161
- Federal Court of Australia$650,695
- Department of Home Affairs$470,385
- Department of Defence$422,641
- Department of Social Services$203,177
- Attorney-General's Department$145,000
- Australian Prudential Regulation Authority$119,774
- Royal Australian Mint$98,214
- Fair Work Ombudsman and Registered Organisations Commission Entity$86,153
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$85,619
- Fair Work Commission$41,932
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$33,000
- Department of Finance$31,695
- IP Australia$27,000
- Clean Energy Regulator$25,000
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$17,050
Contracts (155)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $273,598Federal Court of AustraliaProvision of legal servicesPublished 13 Oct 2026
- $25,993Federal Court of AustraliaProvision of legal servicesPublished 13 Oct 2026
- $11,880Federal Court of AustraliaProvision of legal servicesPublished 13 Oct 2026
- $40,339Federal Court of AustraliaProvision of legal servicesPublished 13 Oct 2026
- $14,488Federal Court of AustraliaProvision of legal servicesPublished 13 Oct 2026
- $11,189Department of Health, Disability and AgeingLegal ServicesPublished 7 Sept 2026
- $504,922Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Legal ServicesPublished 10 July 2026
- $12,261Department of Health, Disability and AgeingLegal ServicePublished 23 June 2026
- $67,286Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Legal ServicesPublished 15 May 2026
- $67,286Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Legal ServicesPublished 15 May 2026
- $35,101Department of Health, Disability and AgeingLegal ServicesPublished 30 Mar 2026
- $12,870Department of Health, Disability and AgeingLegal servicesPublished 13 Jan 2026
- $14,197Department of Health, Disability and AgeingLegal ServicesPublished 25 Nov 2025
- $48,000Office of the Fair Work OmbudsmanLegal ServicesPublished 27 Oct 2025
- $153,500Office of the Fair Work OmbudsmanLegal ServicesPublished 27 Oct 2025
- $26,876Federal Court of AustraliaProvision of legal servicesPublished 15 Sept 2025
- $109,863Federal Court of AustraliaProvision of legal servicesPublished 12 Sept 2025
- $91,967Federal Court of AustraliaProvision of legal servicesPublished 12 Sept 2025
- $17,534Federal Court of AustraliaProvision of Legal ServicesPublished 12 Sept 2025
- $12,652Federal Court of AustraliaProvision of legal servicesPublished 12 Sept 2025
- $10,506Federal Court of AustraliaProvision of legal servicesPublished 12 Sept 2025
- $15,000Federal Court of AustraliaProvision of legal servicesPublished 28 Aug 2025
- $25,000Clean Energy RegulatorLegal servicesPublished 20 June 2025
- $6,906,667Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Legal ServicesPublished 24 Jan 2025
- $172,000Office of the Fair Work OmbudsmanProvision of Legal AdvicePublished 8 Aug 2024
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4269096 | Federal Court of Australia | Provision of legal services | 13 Oct 2026 | $273,598 |
| CN4269097 | Federal Court of Australia | Provision of legal services | 13 Oct 2026 | $25,993 |
| CN4269098 | Federal Court of Australia | Provision of legal services | 13 Oct 2026 | $11,880 |
| CN4269102 | Federal Court of Australia | Provision of legal services | 13 Oct 2026 | $40,339 |
| CN4269142 | Federal Court of Australia | Provision of legal services | 13 Oct 2026 | $14,488 |
| CN4274829 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Legal Services | 7 Sept 2026 | $11,189 |
| CN4260258 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Legal Services | 10 July 2026 | $504,922 |
| CN4252895 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Legal Service | 23 June 2026 | $12,261 |
| CN4240807 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Legal Services | 15 May 2026 | $67,286 |
| CN4240805 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Legal Services | 15 May 2026 | $67,286 |
| CN4228949 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Legal Services | 30 Mar 2026 | $35,101 |
| CN4213129 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Legal services | 13 Jan 2026 | $12,870 |
| CN4204082 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Legal Services | 25 Nov 2025 | $14,197 |
| CN3941893 | Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman | Legal Services | 27 Oct 2025 | $48,000 |
| CN3941894 | Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman | Legal Services | 27 Oct 2025 | $153,500 |
| CN4187785 | Federal Court of Australia | Provision of legal services | 15 Sept 2025 | $26,876 |
| CN4187780 | Federal Court of Australia | Provision of legal services | 12 Sept 2025 | $109,863 |
| CN4187779 | Federal Court of Australia | Provision of legal services | 12 Sept 2025 | $91,967 |
| CN4187778 | Federal Court of Australia | Provision of Legal Services | 12 Sept 2025 | $17,534 |
| CN4187775 | Federal Court of Australia | Provision of legal services | 12 Sept 2025 | $12,652 |
| CN4187746 | Federal Court of Australia | Provision of legal services | 12 Sept 2025 | $10,506 |
| CN4183807 | Federal Court of Australia | Provision of legal services | 28 Aug 2025 | $15,000 |
| CN4075859 | Clean Energy Regulator | Legal services | 20 June 2025 | $25,000 |
| CN4123626 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Legal Services | 24 Jan 2025 | $6,906,667 |
| CN3976518 | Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman | Provision of Legal Advice | 8 Aug 2024 | $172,000 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats