EXCELIUM CONSULTING PTY LTD
$22.6 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 53 contract notices.
- ABN
- 80651479971
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$0
- 2016-17$0
- 2017-18$0
- 2018-19$0
- 2019-20$0
- 2020-21$0
- 2021-22$1,242,270
- 2022-23$2,779,399
- 2023-24$3,879,224
- 2024-25$6,530,690
- 2025-26$7,827,778
- 2026-27$352,575
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Net Zero Economy Authority$7,296,909
- Department of the Treasury$1,871,602
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$1,589,870
- Australian Electoral Commission$1,420,130
- Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority$1,215,156
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$1,203,500
- Department of Home Affairs$1,198,897
- Department of Health and Aged Care$898,459
- Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman$853,420
- Department of Finance$850,905
- Attorney-General's Department$760,320
- Department of Defence$650,496
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$525,500
- Digital Transformation Agency$362,780
- Austrade$331,925
- Australian Competition and Consumer Commission$301,125
- Office of the eSafety Commissioner$250,000
- NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission$247,500
- Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission$220,000
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$207,350
Contracts (53)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $27,225Great Barrier Reef Marine Park AuthorityArtificial Intelligence Governance Framework ServicesPublished 8 Oct 2026
- $75,350Office of Parliamentary CounselIRAP Assessment for the FRLPublished 28 Aug 2026
- $250,000Office of the eSafety CommissionerSecurity ServicesPublished 9 July 2026
- $219,501Great Barrier Reef Marine Park AuthorityCyber Security ServicesPublished 5 May 2026
- $331,925AustradeIRAP Assessor ServicesPublished 10 Apr 2026
- $47,652Department of Parliamentary ServicesPAM Cyber Security AssessorPublished 25 Mar 2026
- $5,305,080Net Zero Economy AuthorityICT ServicesPublished 24 Mar 2026
- $385,656Australian Electoral CommissionLH - ETG - Change ManagerPublished 2 Mar 2026
- $220,000Australian Criminal Intelligence CommissionIT ServicesPublished 19 Feb 2026
- $1,000,000Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryCyber ServicesPublished 17 Feb 2026
- $1,991,829Net Zero Economy AuthorityICT ServicesPublished 12 Jan 2026
- $650,496Department of DefenceCybersecurity ServicesPublished 25 Sept 2025
- $166,413Australian Electoral CommissionIRAP Assessment Services - ExceliumPublished 5 Sept 2025
- $102,300Department of Health, Disability and AgeingAged Care Gateway ReleasePublished 28 Aug 2025
- $802,560Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeTemporary Personnel ServicesPublished 22 Aug 2025
- $525,500Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsDEWR Contract DMS226 DTA MPlace Contract DM-23206 Cyber SecurityPublished 4 July 2025
- $247,500NDIS Quality and Safeguards CommissionICT ServicesPublished 4 July 2025
- $21,252Department of the TreasuryManagement Support ServicesPublished 2 July 2025
- $1,541,360Department of the TreasuryManagement advisory servicesPublished 2 July 2025
- $194,426Australian Electoral CommissionPenetration Testing ServicesPublished 24 June 2025
- $301,125Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionDigital ID Specialist Advisory ServicesPublished 13 June 2025
- $853,420Office of the Fair Work OmbudsmanCyber Security ServicesPublished 29 May 2025
- $282,150Department of Health and Aged CarePenetration Testing for Aged Care GatewayPublished 8 Apr 2025
- $61,634Department of Health and Aged CareHealth Business Applications - Penetration TestingPublished 31 Mar 2025
- $67,749Great Barrier Reef Marine Park AuthorityCompliance Risk and Management System Security Architect ServicesPublished 5 Mar 2025
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4281331 | Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority | Artificial Intelligence Governance Framework Services | 8 Oct 2026 | $27,225 |
| CN4272723 | Office of Parliamentary Counsel | IRAP Assessment for the FRL | 28 Aug 2026 | $75,350 |
| CN4259873 | Office of the eSafety Commissioner | Security Services | 9 July 2026 | $250,000 |
| CN4148594 | Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority | Cyber Security Services | 5 May 2026 | $219,501 |
| CN4198682 | Austrade | IRAP Assessor Services | 10 Apr 2026 | $331,925 |
| CN4228083 | Department of Parliamentary Services | PAM Cyber Security Assessor | 25 Mar 2026 | $47,652 |
| CN4210366 | Net Zero Economy Authority | ICT Services | 24 Mar 2026 | $5,305,080 |
| CN4222740 | Australian Electoral Commission | LH - ETG - Change Manager | 2 Mar 2026 | $385,656 |
| CN4220338 | Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | IT Services | 19 Feb 2026 | $220,000 |
| CN4220150 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Cyber Services | 17 Feb 2026 | $1,000,000 |
| CN4118897 | Net Zero Economy Authority | ICT Services | 12 Jan 2026 | $1,991,829 |
| CN4140435 | Department of Defence | Cybersecurity Services | 25 Sept 2025 | $650,496 |
| CN4169553 | Australian Electoral Commission | IRAP Assessment Services - Excelium | 5 Sept 2025 | $166,413 |
| CN4183834 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Aged Care Gateway Release | 28 Aug 2025 | $102,300 |
| CN3991002 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Temporary Personnel Services | 22 Aug 2025 | $802,560 |
| CN4089365 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | DEWR Contract DMS226 DTA MPlace Contract DM-23206 Cyber Security | 4 July 2025 | $525,500 |
| CN4166572 | NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission | ICT Services | 4 July 2025 | $247,500 |
| CN4166306 | Department of the Treasury | Management Support Services | 2 July 2025 | $21,252 |
| CN4070266 | Department of the Treasury | Management advisory services | 2 July 2025 | $1,541,360 |
| CN4162082 | Australian Electoral Commission | Penetration Testing Services | 24 June 2025 | $194,426 |
| CN4100037 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | Digital ID Specialist Advisory Services | 13 June 2025 | $301,125 |
| CN4154209 | Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman | Cyber Security Services | 29 May 2025 | $853,420 |
| CN4092643 | Department of Health and Aged Care | Penetration Testing for Aged Care Gateway | 8 Apr 2025 | $282,150 |
| CN4139544 | Department of Health and Aged Care | Health Business Applications - Penetration Testing | 31 Mar 2025 | $61,634 |
| CN4132168 | Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority | Compliance Risk and Management System Security Architect Services | 5 Mar 2025 | $67,749 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats