Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2022–2027

EXCELIUM CONSULTING PTY LTD

$22.6 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 53 contract notices.

ABN
80651479971
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
ACT

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$0
  • 2016-17$0
  • 2017-18$0
  • 2018-19$0
  • 2019-20$0
  • 2020-21$0
  • 2021-22$1,242,270
  • 2022-23$2,779,399
  • 2023-24$3,879,224
  • 2024-25$6,530,690
  • 2025-26$7,827,778
  • 2026-27$352,575

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Net Zero Economy Authority$7,296,909
  • Department of the Treasury$1,871,602
  • Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$1,589,870
  • Australian Electoral Commission$1,420,130
  • Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority$1,215,156
  • Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$1,203,500
  • Department of Home Affairs$1,198,897
  • Department of Health and Aged Care$898,459
  • Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman$853,420
  • Department of Finance$850,905
  • Attorney-General's Department$760,320
  • Department of Defence$650,496
  • Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$525,500
  • Digital Transformation Agency$362,780
  • Austrade$331,925
  • Australian Competition and Consumer Commission$301,125
  • Office of the eSafety Commissioner$250,000
  • NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission$247,500
  • Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission$220,000
  • Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$207,350

Contracts (53)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $27,225
    Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority
    Artificial Intelligence Governance Framework Services
    Published 8 Oct 2026
  2. $75,350
    Office of Parliamentary Counsel
    IRAP Assessment for the FRL
    Published 28 Aug 2026
  3. $250,000
    Office of the eSafety Commissioner
    Security Services
    Published 9 July 2026
  4. $219,501
    Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority
    Cyber Security Services
    Published 5 May 2026
  5. $331,925
    Austrade
    IRAP Assessor Services
    Published 10 Apr 2026
  6. $47,652
    Department of Parliamentary Services
    PAM Cyber Security Assessor
    Published 25 Mar 2026
  7. $5,305,080
    Net Zero Economy Authority
    ICT Services
    Published 24 Mar 2026
  8. $385,656
    Australian Electoral Commission
    LH - ETG - Change Manager  
    Published 2 Mar 2026
  9. $220,000
    Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission
    IT Services
    Published 19 Feb 2026
  10. $1,000,000
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Cyber Services
    Published 17 Feb 2026
  11. $1,991,829
    Net Zero Economy Authority
    ICT Services
    Published 12 Jan 2026
  12. $650,496
    Department of Defence
    Cybersecurity Services
    Published 25 Sept 2025
  13. $166,413
    Australian Electoral Commission
    IRAP Assessment Services - Excelium
    Published 5 Sept 2025
  14. $102,300
    Department of Health, Disability and Ageing
    Aged Care Gateway Release
    Published 28 Aug 2025
  15. $802,560
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Temporary Personnel Services
    Published 22 Aug 2025
  16. $525,500
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    DEWR Contract DMS226 DTA MPlace Contract DM-23206 Cyber Security
    Published 4 July 2025
  17. $247,500
    NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission
    ICT Services
    Published 4 July 2025
  18. $21,252
    Department of the Treasury
    Management Support Services
    Published 2 July 2025
  19. $1,541,360
    Department of the Treasury
    Management advisory services
    Published 2 July 2025
  20. $194,426
    Australian Electoral Commission
    Penetration Testing Services
    Published 24 June 2025
  21. $301,125
    Australian Competition and Consumer Commission
    Digital ID Specialist Advisory Services
    Published 13 June 2025
  22. $853,420
    Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman
    Cyber Security Services
    Published 29 May 2025
  23. $282,150
    Department of Health and Aged Care
    Penetration Testing for Aged Care Gateway
    Published 8 Apr 2025
  24. $61,634
    Department of Health and Aged Care
    Health Business Applications - Penetration Testing
    Published 31 Mar 2025
  25. $67,749
    Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority
    Compliance Risk and Management System Security Architect Services
    Published 5 Mar 2025

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats