Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2014–2027

Pacific Services Group Holdings Pty Ltd

$238.0 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 139 contract notices.

ABN
80150022110
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
NSW

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$19,792,423
  • 2016-17$5,280,969
  • 2017-18$27,126,809
  • 2018-19$4,739,740
  • 2019-20$9,919,766
  • 2020-21$16,844,196
  • 2021-22$36,512,389
  • 2022-23$5,834,344
  • 2023-24$90,426,864
  • 2024-25$4,336,484
  • 2025-26$9,952,456
  • 2026-27$472,359

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Department of Defence$61,767,645
  • CSIRO$56,335,566
  • Department of Parliamentary Services$45,804,116
  • Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$27,353,064
  • Old Parliament House$19,018,742
  • Services Australia$13,750,130
  • Australian Federal Police$7,332,092
  • Department of Human Services$2,670,849
  • National Indigenous Australians Agency$1,426,213
  • Murray-Darling Basin Authority$827,424
  • Department of Home Affairs$543,942
  • Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation$472,359
  • Australian Competition and Consumer Commission$315,892
  • Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority$221,891
  • Australian Securities and Investments Commission$163,806

Contracts (139)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $472,359
    Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation
    Nuclear Medicine Technical Demonstration Facility Contract issued under 2 Separable Portion SP1 - Panning, Design Finalisation & Approval as required by respective Authority - 28/9/26 to 21/6/27 SP2 -
    Published 29 Sept 2026
  2. $408,412
    Australian Federal Police
    Provision of building construction, support and maintenance and repair services
    Published 29 May 2026
  3. $45,804,116
    Department of Parliamentary Services
    MCC Tranche II – Major Works
    Published 20 May 2026
  4. $1,291,482
    Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet
    Building, Construction and Maintenance Services
    Published 13 Apr 2026
  5. $4,297,124
    Australian Federal Police
    Provision of building construction and support and maintenance and repair services
    Published 22 Mar 2026
  6. $2,201,348
    CSIRO
    CSIRO Cleaning Services Western Australia Facilities Services Contract
    Published 5 Mar 2026
  7. $2,626,556
    Australian Federal Police
    Provision of building construction and support
    Published 30 Jan 2026
  8. $1,239,961
    National Indigenous Australians Agency
    Building construction and support and maintenance and repair services
    Published 11 Dec 2025
  9. $24,129,668
    Department of Defence
    Construction Services
    Published 9 Dec 2025
  10. $1,058,004
    Department of Defence
    Facility Support Services
    Published 1 Dec 2025
  11. $1,945,798
    Department of Defence
    Technical Services
    Published 12 Nov 2025
  12. $2,832,672
    Department of Defence
    Technical Services
    Published 4 Nov 2025
  13. $64,762
    Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet
    Building, Construction and Maintenance Services
    Published 12 Oct 2025
  14. $2,471,001
    CSIRO
    Cleaning Services at CSIRO's South Australian Sites
    Published 23 Sept 2025
  15. $4,229,192
    Department of Defence
    Building Works
    Published 10 June 2025
  16. $19,018,742
    Old Parliament House
    Services of a Managing Contractor for the Old Parliament House 2024 - 2026 Capital Works Program
    Published 19 Feb 2025
  17. $16,466,028
    CSIRO
    Construction Manager Services for Roof Remediation
    Published 11 Feb 2025
  18. $23,500
    National Indigenous Australians Agency
    Building, Construction and Maintenance Services
    Published 4 Feb 2025
  19. $15,544
    National Indigenous Australians Agency
    Building, Construction and Maintenance Services
    Published 1 Oct 2024
  20. $454,423
    CSIRO
    Cleaning Services (NT)
    Published 4 July 2024
  21. $1,450,838
    CSIRO
    External cladding replacement – Building 702 Black Mountain
    Published 15 Jan 2024
  22. $1,477,443
    Department of Defence
    Roofing Works
    Published 25 July 2023
  23. $548,528
    CSIRO
    Demolition of Building 111 & 010 Black Mountain
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  24. $8,179,681
    CSIRO
    Head Construction Contractor for Field Support Facility Black Mountain, ACT
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  25. $809,685
    CSIRO
    General Access Works - Black Mountain
    Published 27 Apr 2023

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats