OAKTON CONTRACTING & RECRUITMENT PT
$88.1 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 365 contract notices.
- ABN
- 80077571843
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$10,992,097
- 2016-17$5,371,702
- 2017-18$15,590,046
- 2018-19$7,096,488
- 2019-20$7,246,852
- 2020-21$7,893,704
- 2021-22$1,177,920
- 2022-23$0
- 2023-24$0
- 2024-25$0
- 2025-26$0
- 2026-27$0
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$20,317,783
- Department of Home Affairs$12,650,736
- Department of Defence$6,326,737
- Department of Health and Aged Care$5,509,666
- Services Australia$4,597,076
- Australian Financial Security Authority$4,112,247
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$3,188,429
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$2,717,263
- IP Australia$2,645,142
- Department of Social Services$2,447,033
- Australian Competition and Consumer Commission$1,866,312
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$1,771,517
- Geoscience Australia$1,619,938
- Digital Transformation Agency$1,401,294
- Clean Energy Regulator$1,352,491
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid Program$1,157,820
- Australian Customs and Border Protection Service$1,092,828
- Australian Taxation Office$1,043,200
- Australian War Memorial$944,900
- Australian Maritime Safety Authority$915,000
Contracts (365)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $587,268Australian Fisheries Management AuthorityEngagement of senior ICT Project ManagerPublished 16 June 2025
- $394,592Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionHuman resources servicesPublished 23 Apr 2024
- $105,600Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionHuman resourse servicesPublished 23 Apr 2024
- $23,760Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionHuman resources servicesPublished 23 Apr 2024
- $318,920Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionProject managementPublished 23 Apr 2024
- $142,560Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionApplication implementation servicesPublished 23 Apr 2024
- $38,711Australian Financial Security AuthorityPPSR Testing ResourcePublished 24 July 2023
- $302,830Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeProvision of Business Administration ServicesPublished 24 July 2023
- $267,787Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeProvision of Business Administration ServicesPublished 24 July 2023
- $209,474Department of Social ServicesICT contractorsPublished 24 July 2023
- $136,368Department of Social ServicesICT contractorsPublished 24 July 2023
- $95,040Australian Financial Security AuthorityProvision of ICT Contractor ServicesPublished 24 July 2023
- $89,100Clean Energy RegulatorProject Management ServicesPublished 24 July 2023
- $374,220Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionProject managementPublished 24 July 2023
- $117,343Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeProvision of Business Administration ServicesPublished 24 July 2023
- $1,014,420Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsICT Contractor - Test AnalystPublished 19 July 2023
- $280,050Department of EducationICT ContractorPublished 10 July 2023
- $111,707Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 2 July 2023
- $60,588Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsICT ContractorPublished 2 July 2023
- $156,445Digital Transformation AgencyFront-End DeveloperPublished 28 Apr 2023
- $332,063Australian Public Service CommissionDrupal Front End DeveloperPublished 28 Apr 2023
- $466,400Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor Services PanelPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $664,950Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesPurchase of Information Technology ServicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $522,667Department of Social ServicesICT contractorsPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $616,000Department of Home AffairsICT contractor services panelPublished 27 Apr 2023
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN3681416 | Australian Fisheries Management Authority | Engagement of senior ICT Project Manager | 16 June 2025 | $587,268 |
| CN3206682 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | Human resources services | 23 Apr 2024 | $394,592 |
| CN2471931 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | Human resourse services | 23 Apr 2024 | $105,600 |
| CN1451482 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | Human resources services | 23 Apr 2024 | $23,760 |
| CN2402711 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | Project management | 23 Apr 2024 | $318,920 |
| CN2544581 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | Application implementation services | 23 Apr 2024 | $142,560 |
| CN2032371 | Australian Financial Security Authority | PPSR Testing Resource | 24 July 2023 | $38,711 |
| CN1353641 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Provision of Business Administration Services | 24 July 2023 | $302,830 |
| CN1168362 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Provision of Business Administration Services | 24 July 2023 | $267,787 |
| CN1704281 | Department of Social Services | ICT contractors | 24 July 2023 | $209,474 |
| CN1703011 | Department of Social Services | ICT contractors | 24 July 2023 | $136,368 |
| CN1171182 | Australian Financial Security Authority | Provision of ICT Contractor Services | 24 July 2023 | $95,040 |
| CN1266881 | Clean Energy Regulator | Project Management Services | 24 July 2023 | $89,100 |
| CN1139952 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | Project management | 24 July 2023 | $374,220 |
| CN1425821 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Provision of Business Administration Services | 24 July 2023 | $117,343 |
| CN3786525 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | ICT Contractor - Test Analyst | 19 July 2023 | $1,014,420 |
| CN3768787 | Department of Education | ICT Contractor | 10 July 2023 | $280,050 |
| CN3688918 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | ICT Contractor Services | 2 July 2023 | $111,707 |
| CN3771527 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | ICT Contractor | 2 July 2023 | $60,588 |
| CN3750270 | Digital Transformation Agency | Front-End Developer | 28 Apr 2023 | $156,445 |
| CN3804848 | Australian Public Service Commission | Drupal Front End Developer | 28 Apr 2023 | $332,063 |
| CN1623411 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services Panel | 27 Apr 2023 | $466,400 |
| CN3704271 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Purchase of Information Technology Services | 27 Apr 2023 | $664,950 |
| CN3345334 | Department of Social Services | ICT contractors | 27 Apr 2023 | $522,667 |
| CN3433826 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT contractor services panel | 27 Apr 2023 | $616,000 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats