ENERGY POWER SYSTEMS AUSTRALIA PTY
$7.4 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 116 contract notices.
- ABN
- 80055274514
- Country
- Australia
- State
- VIC
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$165,676
- 2016-17$277,792
- 2017-18$87,611
- 2018-19$302,488
- 2019-20$581,930
- 2020-21$496,895
- 2021-22$1,045,027
- 2022-23$183,624
- 2023-24$160,101
- 2024-25$361,390
- 2025-26$634,416
- 2026-27$258,392
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$6,563,372
- Department of Home Affairs$562,351
- Australian Federal Police$201,300
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$30,800
Contracts (116)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $10,049Department of DefenceTraining Support ServicesPublished 12 Oct 2026
- $21,006Department of DefenceGeneratorsPublished 9 Oct 2026
- $15,487Department of DefenceEquipment HirePublished 30 Sept 2026
- $20,097Department of DefenceTraining Support ServicesPublished 28 Sept 2026
- $11,025Department of DefencePower GeneratorPublished 24 Aug 2026
- $84,673Department of DefenceEquipment Hiring ServicesPublished 5 Aug 2026
- $64,730Department of DefenceIndustrial Pumps and CompressorsPublished 5 Aug 2026
- $20,097Department of DefenceTraining ServicesPublished 13 July 2026
- $11,228Department of DefenceAircraft EquipmentPublished 2 July 2026
- $17,182Department of DefenceMachining ServicesPublished 14 Apr 2026
- $20,300Department of DefenceTraining ServicesPublished 31 Mar 2026
- $25,154Department of DefenceCompressor HirePublished 30 Mar 2026
- $25,684Department of DefenceHire ServicesPublished 27 Mar 2026
- $74,350Department of DefenceIndustrial EquipmentPublished 23 Dec 2025
- $10,953Department of DefenceIndustrial Pumps and CompressorsPublished 2 Dec 2025
- $19,254Department of DefenceEquipment Rental ServicesPublished 10 Sept 2025
- $52,690Department of DefenceEnergy Power Systems HirePublished 15 Aug 2025
- $388,850Department of Home AffairsPropulsion TrainingPublished 4 Aug 2025
- $128,899Department of DefenceHardwarePublished 8 May 2025
- $41,544Department of DefenceCompressorsPublished 13 Mar 2025
- $36,357Department of DefenceVehicle Servicing Equipment and AccessoriesPublished 18 Feb 2025
- $154,590Department of DefenceAir CompressorPublished 29 July 2024
- $57,766Department of DefencePurchase of stores items.Published 21 June 2024
- $30,800Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterPowerhouse Engine Upgrade Cooling System DesignPublished 23 Aug 2023
- $201,300Australian Federal PoliceProvision of maritime enginePublished 24 July 2023
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4282007 | Department of Defence | Training Support Services | 12 Oct 2026 | $10,049 |
| CN4281573 | Department of Defence | Generators | 9 Oct 2026 | $21,006 |
| CN4279904 | Department of Defence | Equipment Hire | 30 Sept 2026 | $15,487 |
| CN4279499 | Department of Defence | Training Support Services | 28 Sept 2026 | $20,097 |
| CN4271578 | Department of Defence | Power Generator | 24 Aug 2026 | $11,025 |
| CN4266749 | Department of Defence | Equipment Hiring Services | 5 Aug 2026 | $84,673 |
| CN4266746 | Department of Defence | Industrial Pumps and Compressors | 5 Aug 2026 | $64,730 |
| CN4260598 | Department of Defence | Training Services | 13 July 2026 | $20,097 |
| CN4256964 | Department of Defence | Aircraft Equipment | 2 July 2026 | $11,228 |
| CN4232512 | Department of Defence | Machining Services | 14 Apr 2026 | $17,182 |
| CN4229464 | Department of Defence | Training Services | 31 Mar 2026 | $20,300 |
| CN4179985 | Department of Defence | Compressor Hire | 30 Mar 2026 | $25,154 |
| CN4228672 | Department of Defence | Hire Services | 27 Mar 2026 | $25,684 |
| CN4211698 | Department of Defence | Industrial Equipment | 23 Dec 2025 | $74,350 |
| CN4205551 | Department of Defence | Industrial Pumps and Compressors | 2 Dec 2025 | $10,953 |
| CN4187300 | Department of Defence | Equipment Rental Services | 10 Sept 2025 | $19,254 |
| CN4180655 | Department of Defence | Energy Power Systems Hire | 15 Aug 2025 | $52,690 |
| CN4176604 | Department of Home Affairs | Propulsion Training | 4 Aug 2025 | $388,850 |
| CN4093887 | Department of Defence | Hardware | 8 May 2025 | $128,899 |
| CN4134518 | Department of Defence | Compressors | 13 Mar 2025 | $41,544 |
| CN4128701 | Department of Defence | Vehicle Servicing Equipment and Accessories | 18 Feb 2025 | $36,357 |
| CN4083497 | Department of Defence | Air Compressor | 29 July 2024 | $154,590 |
| CN3659455 | Department of Defence | Purchase of stores items. | 21 June 2024 | $57,766 |
| CN3996911 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Powerhouse Engine Upgrade Cooling System Design | 23 Aug 2023 | $30,800 |
| CN1308761 | Australian Federal Police | Provision of maritime engine | 24 July 2023 | $201,300 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats