SHURA PTY LTD
$10.9 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 19 contract notices.
- ABN
- 79650642783
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$0
- 2016-17$0
- 2017-18$0
- 2018-19$0
- 2019-20$0
- 2020-21$0
- 2021-22$1,812,278
- 2022-23$4,695,353
- 2023-24$0
- 2024-25$1,699,200
- 2025-26$1,616,789
- 2026-27$1,102,189
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Home Affairs$6,278,294
- Australian Electoral Commission$1,526,613
- Department of Health and Aged Care$950,752
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$907,400
- Australian Competition and Consumer Commission$461,008
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$407,000
- Department of Defence$394,741
Contracts (19)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $407,000Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeTemporary Personnel ServicesPublished 8 Sept 2026
- $399,685Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 21 Aug 2026
- $295,504Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 10 July 2026
- $384,560Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 8 May 2026
- $330,792Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 2 Feb 2026
- $336,248Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 2 Feb 2026
- $927,080Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 31 Jan 2026
- $625,152Department of Health, Disability and AgeingICT Labour HirePublished 14 Nov 2025
- $461,008Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionDrupal DeveloperPublished 15 July 2025
- $895,981Australian Electoral CommissionLH-ETG-Database Administrator (Multiple)Published 3 July 2025
- $803,825Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 30 June 2025
- $743,600Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 30 June 2025
- $925,925Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 30 June 2025
- $282,248Department of Health, Disability and AgeingITD Labour HirePublished 5 June 2025
- $630,633Australian Electoral CommissionLH-OTG-Database AdministratorPublished 24 June 2024
- $664,290Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 28 Apr 2024
- $950,752Department of Health and Aged CareICT Labour HirePublished 13 Dec 2023
- $466,785Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 22 June 2023
- $394,741Department of DefenceSecurity Specialist ServicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4275246 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Temporary Personnel Services | 8 Sept 2026 | $407,000 |
| CN4271072 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 21 Aug 2026 | $399,685 |
| CN4260451 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 10 July 2026 | $295,504 |
| CN4169676 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 8 May 2026 | $384,560 |
| CN4161401 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 2 Feb 2026 | $330,792 |
| CN4180505 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 2 Feb 2026 | $336,248 |
| CN3964870 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 31 Jan 2026 | $927,080 |
| CN4117241 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | ICT Labour Hire | 14 Nov 2025 | $625,152 |
| CN4085260 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | Drupal Developer | 15 July 2025 | $461,008 |
| CN4166385 | Australian Electoral Commission | LH-ETG-Database Administrator (Multiple) | 3 July 2025 | $895,981 |
| CN3904905 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 30 June 2025 | $803,825 |
| CN3908648 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 30 June 2025 | $743,600 |
| CN3957930 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 30 June 2025 | $925,925 |
| CN4155562 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | ITD Labour Hire | 5 June 2025 | $282,248 |
| CN3934827 | Australian Electoral Commission | LH-OTG-Database Administrator | 24 June 2024 | $630,633 |
| CN3928581 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 28 Apr 2024 | $664,290 |
| CN3845131 | Department of Health and Aged Care | ICT Labour Hire | 13 Dec 2023 | $950,752 |
| CN3873016 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 22 June 2023 | $466,785 |
| CN3869611 | Department of Defence | Security Specialist Services | 27 Apr 2023 | $394,741 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats