Chalfont Consulting Pty Ltd
$147.8 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 174 contract notices.
- ABN
- 79648842111
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- NSW
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$0
- 2016-17$0
- 2017-18$0
- 2018-19$0
- 2019-20$0
- 2020-21$0
- 2021-22$6,554,892
- 2022-23$30,559,019
- 2023-24$35,848,445
- 2024-25$46,072,309
- 2025-26$23,962,179
- 2026-27$4,792,424
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Clean Energy Regulator$29,983,679
- Department of Parliamentary Services$24,859,688
- Australian Bureau of Statistics$16,831,439
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts$15,572,584
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$11,947,995
- National Archives of Australia$8,129,398
- Department of the Treasury$7,536,452
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$5,057,263
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$4,410,133
- Department of Defence$3,558,644
- Department of Health and Aged Care$2,599,971
- Grains Research and Development Corporation$2,535,159
- CSIRO$2,421,940
- Attorney-General's Department$1,951,924
- Department of Home Affairs$1,882,469
- Department of Finance$1,484,436
- Office of Parliamentary Counsel$1,182,506
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$1,104,296
- National Anti-Corruption Commission$808,272
- Comcare$750,000
Contracts (174)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $380,000National Indigenous Australians AgencyICT Labour hirePublished 14 Oct 2026
- $599,616Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesProfessional ServicesPublished 12 Oct 2026
- $452,320Department of the TreasuryTemporary personnel servicesPublished 7 Oct 2026
- $280,000Clean Energy RegulatorTemporary Personnel - Business AnalystPublished 25 Sept 2026
- $415,034Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryTemporary PersonnelPublished 21 Aug 2026
- $369,930Clean Energy RegulatorTemporary Personnel - Full Stack DeveloperPublished 20 Aug 2026
- $318,780Department of Social ServicesContractor - Labour HirePublished 13 Aug 2026
- $358,644Grains Research and Development CorporationLabour Hire ICT ContractorPublished 10 Aug 2026
- $344,960Australian Criminal Intelligence CommissionContractorPublished 7 Aug 2026
- $168,960Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryTemporary PersonnelPublished 23 July 2026
- $262,240Department of the TreasuryTemporary personnel servicesPublished 15 July 2026
- $3,484,141National Archives of AustraliaVariation 17 to utilise available extension period.Published 6 July 2026
- $425,700CSIROICT Labour HirePublished 2 July 2026
- $416,240CSIROICT Labour HirePublished 2 July 2026
- $192,500Attorney-General's DepartmentOrganisational Change Management ServicePublished 30 June 2026
- $202,400Clean Energy RegulatorTemp Personnel - Automation DevSecOps EngineerPublished 30 June 2026
- $422,400Department of Health, Disability and AgeingICT Labour HirePublished 29 June 2026
- $359,040Department of Health, Disability and AgeingICT Labour HirePublished 29 June 2026
- $485,760Department of Health, Disability and AgeingICT Labour HirePublished 29 June 2026
- $231,660Department of Health, Disability and AgeingICT Labour HirePublished 26 June 2026
- $394,416Department of the TreasuryTemporary personnel servicesPublished 3 June 2026
- $1,450,000CSIROProject AugmentationPublished 27 May 2026
- $362,824Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 26 May 2026
- $504,680Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesProfessional ServicesPublished 20 May 2026
- $8,183,840Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsDigital Solution Sustainment ServicesPublished 19 May 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4282675 | National Indigenous Australians Agency | ICT Labour hire | 14 Oct 2026 | $380,000 |
| CN4282127 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Professional Services | 12 Oct 2026 | $599,616 |
| CN4281052 | Department of the Treasury | Temporary personnel services | 7 Oct 2026 | $452,320 |
| CN4279139 | Clean Energy Regulator | Temporary Personnel - Business Analyst | 25 Sept 2026 | $280,000 |
| CN4271159 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Temporary Personnel | 21 Aug 2026 | $415,034 |
| CN4271052 | Clean Energy Regulator | Temporary Personnel - Full Stack Developer | 20 Aug 2026 | $369,930 |
| CN4266699 | Department of Social Services | Contractor - Labour Hire | 13 Aug 2026 | $318,780 |
| CN4267720 | Grains Research and Development Corporation | Labour Hire ICT Contractor | 10 Aug 2026 | $358,644 |
| CN4267404 | Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | Contractor | 7 Aug 2026 | $344,960 |
| CN4263335 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Temporary Personnel | 23 July 2026 | $168,960 |
| CN4261268 | Department of the Treasury | Temporary personnel services | 15 July 2026 | $262,240 |
| CN4252380 | National Archives of Australia | Variation 17 to utilise available extension period. | 6 July 2026 | $3,484,141 |
| CN4257211 | CSIRO | ICT Labour Hire | 2 July 2026 | $425,700 |
| CN4257209 | CSIRO | ICT Labour Hire | 2 July 2026 | $416,240 |
| CN4256183 | Attorney-General's Department | Organisational Change Management Service | 30 June 2026 | $192,500 |
| CN4255905 | Clean Energy Regulator | Temp Personnel - Automation DevSecOps Engineer | 30 June 2026 | $202,400 |
| CN4255349 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | ICT Labour Hire | 29 June 2026 | $422,400 |
| CN4255347 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | ICT Labour Hire | 29 June 2026 | $359,040 |
| CN4255348 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | ICT Labour Hire | 29 June 2026 | $485,760 |
| CN4254727 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | ICT Labour Hire | 26 June 2026 | $231,660 |
| CN4246233 | Department of the Treasury | Temporary personnel services | 3 June 2026 | $394,416 |
| CN4244723 | CSIRO | Project Augmentation | 27 May 2026 | $1,450,000 |
| CN4243931 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 26 May 2026 | $362,824 |
| CN4190894 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Professional Services | 20 May 2026 | $504,680 |
| CN4154846 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | Digital Solution Sustainment Services | 19 May 2026 | $8,183,840 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats