EFFECTIVE PEOPLE PTY LTD
$111.2 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 722 contract notices.
- ABN
- 79063100201
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$5,903,049
- 2016-17$5,584,287
- 2017-18$3,513,531
- 2018-19$8,196,757
- 2019-20$8,634,089
- 2020-21$14,319,525
- 2021-22$14,215,214
- 2022-23$7,680,594
- 2023-24$21,096,239
- 2024-25$6,295,722
- 2025-26$4,970,314
- 2026-27$2,030,135
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$12,280,074
- Department of Defence$11,588,306
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$10,699,254
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$10,377,535
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$8,822,489
- Services Australia$6,600,085
- Department of Health and Aged Care$6,153,159
- Australian Digital Health Agency$4,025,035
- Department of Home Affairs$3,755,207
- Australian Electoral Commission$3,308,050
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$3,231,097
- IP Australia$2,845,332
- National Blood Authority$2,191,970
- Department of Education$2,136,426
- Department of Finance$1,939,764
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$1,581,697
- Geoscience Australia$1,575,226
- Department of Social Services$1,527,314
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$1,469,318
- Department of Health and Aged Care - Therapeutic Goods Administration$1,444,809
Contracts (722)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $376,992Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsICT Contractor Services - LH-07316Published 15 Sept 2026
- $90,000National Environmental Protection AgencyLabour HirePublished 26 Aug 2026
- $185,585Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeTemporary Personnel ServicesPublished 17 Aug 2026
- $190,021Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeTemporary Personnel ServicesPublished 17 Aug 2026
- $155,984Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeTemporary Personnel ServicesPublished 17 Aug 2026
- $194,040Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeTemporary Personnel ServicesPublished 17 Aug 2026
- $100,578National Environmental Protection AgencyLabour HirePublished 6 Aug 2026
- $367,334Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsICT Contractor - LH-06515 - Technical LeadPublished 29 July 2026
- $369,600Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeProgram ManagerPublished 10 July 2026
- $120,698Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterLabour HirePublished 29 June 2026
- $194,786Australian Centre for Disease ControlCDI Deputy EditorPublished 23 June 2026
- $362,578Department of FinanceContractor ServicesPublished 4 June 2026
- $207,246Department of Veterans' AffairsOpen Arms – PRN8954 – APS6 Clinician – Bris QLDPublished 4 June 2026
- $207,246Department of Veterans' AffairsOpen Arms – PRN8953 – APS6 Clinician – Bris QLDPublished 4 June 2026
- $96,801Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid ProgramLabour Hire Panel with Effective People for Development Economic and Finance Advisory Services (Australia)Published 26 May 2026
- $1,115,288Geoscience AustraliaTemporary Personnel - Business AnalystPublished 21 May 2026
- $232,488Department of FinanceRecruitment ServicesPublished 12 May 2026
- $845,900National Blood AuthorityICT Developer Labour hirePublished 5 May 2026
- $580,960Australian Naval Nuclear Power Safety RegulatorHuman Resources and Administration Support ServicesPublished 4 May 2026
- $864,864Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 29 Apr 2026
- $262,027Department of Veterans' AffairsSenior Intelligence Analyst - EL1 equivalentPublished 23 Apr 2026
- $275,003Australian Centre for Disease ControlLabour HirePublished 26 Mar 2026
- $246,660Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsVET Data Streamlining Secretariat OfficerPublished 23 Mar 2026
- $437,159Department of FinanceICT ContractorPublished 12 Mar 2026
- $311,137Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeTemporary labour hirePublished 26 Feb 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4276992 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | ICT Contractor Services - LH-07316 | 15 Sept 2026 | $376,992 |
| CN4272099 | National Environmental Protection Agency | Labour Hire | 26 Aug 2026 | $90,000 |
| CN4269694 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Temporary Personnel Services | 17 Aug 2026 | $185,585 |
| CN4269695 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Temporary Personnel Services | 17 Aug 2026 | $190,021 |
| CN4269693 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Temporary Personnel Services | 17 Aug 2026 | $155,984 |
| CN4269681 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Temporary Personnel Services | 17 Aug 2026 | $194,040 |
| CN4267154 | National Environmental Protection Agency | Labour Hire | 6 Aug 2026 | $100,578 |
| CN4265226 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | ICT Contractor - LH-06515 - Technical Lead | 29 July 2026 | $367,334 |
| CN4260310 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Program Manager | 10 July 2026 | $369,600 |
| CN4255145 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Labour Hire | 29 June 2026 | $120,698 |
| CN4252605 | Australian Centre for Disease Control | CDI Deputy Editor | 23 June 2026 | $194,786 |
| CN4246789 | Department of Finance | Contractor Services | 4 June 2026 | $362,578 |
| CN4246703 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | Open Arms – PRN8954 – APS6 Clinician – Bris QLD | 4 June 2026 | $207,246 |
| CN4246702 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | Open Arms – PRN8953 – APS6 Clinician – Bris QLD | 4 June 2026 | $207,246 |
| CN4243859 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid Program | Labour Hire Panel with Effective People for Development Economic and Finance Advisory Services (Australia) | 26 May 2026 | $96,801 |
| CN4072052 | Geoscience Australia | Temporary Personnel - Business Analyst | 21 May 2026 | $1,115,288 |
| CN4239724 | Department of Finance | Recruitment Services | 12 May 2026 | $232,488 |
| CN4001114 | National Blood Authority | ICT Developer Labour hire | 5 May 2026 | $845,900 |
| CN4236692 | Australian Naval Nuclear Power Safety Regulator | Human Resources and Administration Support Services | 4 May 2026 | $580,960 |
| CN4048047 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 29 Apr 2026 | $864,864 |
| CN4234503 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | Senior Intelligence Analyst - EL1 equivalent | 23 Apr 2026 | $262,027 |
| CN4073688 | Australian Centre for Disease Control | Labour Hire | 26 Mar 2026 | $275,003 |
| CN4227414 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | VET Data Streamlining Secretariat Officer | 23 Mar 2026 | $246,660 |
| CN4184404 | Department of Finance | ICT Contractor | 12 Mar 2026 | $437,159 |
| CN4222430 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Temporary labour hire | 26 Feb 2026 | $311,137 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats