CROWN EQUIPMENT PTY LTD
$8.9 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 266 contract notices.
- ABN
- 79000514858
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- NSW
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$903,126
- 2016-17$586,269
- 2017-18$434,774
- 2018-19$642,652
- 2019-20$1,125,769
- 2020-21$560,762
- 2021-22$799,904
- 2022-23$364,698
- 2023-24$727,574
- 2024-25$486,299
- 2025-26$321,230
- 2026-27$239,284
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$7,054,891
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$431,352
- Australian Federal Police$332,651
- Department of Home Affairs$198,249
- Geoscience Australia$152,490
- Australian Customs and Border Protection Service$150,762
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$130,823
- Royal Australian Mint$91,535
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$65,483
- National Archives of Australia$58,720
- Australian Signals Directorate$53,747
- Department of Agriculture$40,865
- Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations$40,088
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$36,668
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$31,887
- Department of Parliamentary Services$26,290
- Bureau of Meteorology$21,118
- Attorney-General's Department$14,164
Contracts (266)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $32,179Royal Australian MintPallet JacksPublished 9 Sept 2026
- $96,302Department of DefenceLifting EquipmentPublished 3 Sept 2026
- $59,400Department of DefenceForklift HirePublished 20 July 2026
- $22,000Department of DefenceForklift HirePublished 17 July 2026
- $11,880Department of DefenceForklift LeasePublished 3 July 2026
- $17,523Department of DefenceHandling EquipmentPublished 1 July 2026
- $26,579Department of DefenceLift TrucksPublished 19 June 2026
- $15,000Department of DefenceMachinery Hire ServicesPublished 2 Apr 2026
- $99,825Department of DefenceWarehouse Handling EquipmentPublished 19 Mar 2026
- $11,148Department of DefenceForklift HirePublished 2 Mar 2026
- $51,162Department of DefenceEquipment HirePublished 20 Feb 2026
- $46,500Department of DefenceHire ServicesPublished 16 Dec 2025
- $33,722Department of DefenceMaintenance and Support ServicesPublished 4 Dec 2025
- $12,870Department of DefenceMachinery and EquipmentPublished 4 Nov 2025
- $24,025Department of Home AffairsPallet JacksPublished 31 Oct 2025
- Department of DefenceCRN01/2025Published 21 Oct 2025
- $12,126Department of DefenceForklift HirePublished 30 July 2025
- $60,368Department of DefenceForklift HirePublished 30 July 2025
- $32,292Department of DefenceForklift HirePublished 14 July 2025
- $12,788Department of DefenceToolsPublished 7 July 2025
- $194,366Department of DefenceStores Handling Equipment HirePublished 8 May 2025
- $24,946Department of DefenceForklift HirePublished 8 May 2025
- $12,264Department of DefenceForklift HirePublished 17 Apr 2025
- $26,685Department of Home AffairsLift TruckPublished 16 Apr 2025
- $10,989Australian Federal PoliceSupply of material handling machinery and equipmentPublished 27 Mar 2025
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4275552 | Royal Australian Mint | Pallet Jacks | 9 Sept 2026 | $32,179 |
| CN4274111 | Department of Defence | Lifting Equipment | 3 Sept 2026 | $96,302 |
| CN4262338 | Department of Defence | Forklift Hire | 20 July 2026 | $59,400 |
| CN4261912 | Department of Defence | Forklift Hire | 17 July 2026 | $22,000 |
| CN4257356 | Department of Defence | Forklift Lease | 3 July 2026 | $11,880 |
| CN4256701 | Department of Defence | Handling Equipment | 1 July 2026 | $17,523 |
| CN4251801 | Department of Defence | Lift Trucks | 19 June 2026 | $26,579 |
| CN4230411 | Department of Defence | Machinery Hire Services | 2 Apr 2026 | $15,000 |
| CN4175633 | Department of Defence | Warehouse Handling Equipment | 19 Mar 2026 | $99,825 |
| CN4222863 | Department of Defence | Forklift Hire | 2 Mar 2026 | $11,148 |
| CN3856224 | Department of Defence | Equipment Hire | 20 Feb 2026 | $51,162 |
| CN4199676 | Department of Defence | Hire Services | 16 Dec 2025 | $46,500 |
| CN3792090 | Department of Defence | Maintenance and Support Services | 4 Dec 2025 | $33,722 |
| CN4199290 | Department of Defence | Machinery and Equipment | 4 Nov 2025 | $12,870 |
| CN4198696 | Department of Home Affairs | Pallet Jacks | 31 Oct 2025 | $24,025 |
| CN4175172 | Department of Defence | CRN01/2025 | 21 Oct 2025 | $0 |
| CN4175171 | Department of Defence | Forklift Hire | 30 July 2025 | $12,126 |
| CN4175169 | Department of Defence | Forklift Hire | 30 July 2025 | $60,368 |
| CN3987683 | Department of Defence | Forklift Hire | 14 July 2025 | $32,292 |
| CN4167792 | Department of Defence | Tools | 7 July 2025 | $12,788 |
| CN3820904 | Department of Defence | Stores Handling Equipment Hire | 8 May 2025 | $194,366 |
| CN3987682 | Department of Defence | Forklift Hire | 8 May 2025 | $24,946 |
| CN4145293 | Department of Defence | Forklift Hire | 17 Apr 2025 | $12,264 |
| CN4144829 | Department of Home Affairs | Lift Truck | 16 Apr 2025 | $26,685 |
| CN4138627 | Australian Federal Police | Supply of material handling machinery and equipment | 27 Mar 2025 | $10,989 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats