ARQ GROUP ENTERPRISE PTY LTD
$81.0 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 91 contract notices.
- ABN
- 78626006111
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- NSW
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$0
- 2016-17$0
- 2017-18$0
- 2018-19$0
- 2019-20$3,081,091
- 2020-21$6,109,167
- 2021-22$28,438,643
- 2022-23$10,933,724
- 2023-24$7,378,460
- 2024-25$7,975,607
- 2025-26$7,880,844
- 2026-27$9,250,061
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Services Australia$34,120,187
- Office of Parliamentary Counsel$10,718,381
- Australian Securities and Investments Commission$8,303,719
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$7,683,760
- Reserve Bank of Australia$4,827,295
- Bureau of Meteorology$4,276,947
- CSIRO$4,124,759
- Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission$2,182,717
- Attorney-General's Department$1,000,000
- Australian Signals Directorate$915,812
- Digital Transformation Agency$741,375
- Department of Home Affairs$501,600
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$498,480
- Australian Electoral Commission$392,476
- Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman$350,179
- Department of Defence$301,283
- Administrative Review Tribunal$108,628
Contracts (91)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $291,375Digital Transformation AgencyDTA-ICT-90581 - Microsoft Specialist ServicesPublished 15 Oct 2026
- $43,956Office of Parliamentary CounselResources to support IRAP Assessment 2026Published 21 Sept 2026
- $3,919,412Reserve Bank of AustraliaSupply of Puppet Enterprise Advanced with Premium Maintenance and Support Subscription, Puppet Premium Support Education Subscription, and professional services, and supply of Chocolatey for BusinessPublished 3 Aug 2026
- $277,946Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 8 July 2026
- $482,402Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 8 July 2026
- $242,276Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 8 July 2026
- $177,457Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 8 July 2026
- $537,993Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 8 July 2026
- $225,460Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 8 July 2026
- $600,783Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 8 July 2026
- $58,092Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 8 July 2026
- $234,314Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 8 July 2026
- $292,544Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 8 July 2026
- $411,400CSIROICT Labour HirePublished 3 July 2026
- $477,400CSIROICT Labour HirePublished 3 July 2026
- $449,020Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 1 July 2026
- $528,231Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 1 July 2026
- $156,578Office of the Fair Work OmbudsmanSupport and Maintenance Services for Record My Hours appPublished 30 June 2026
- $450,000Digital Transformation AgencyMicrosoft SpecialistPublished 13 May 2026
- $2,564,091Bureau of MeteorologyMobile App - Mapping SolutionPublished 16 Apr 2026
- $2,343,434Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsSoftware and Maintenance (RITM0517614)Published 1 Apr 2026
- $3,932,988Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 26 Mar 2026
- $262,829Aged Care Quality and Safety CommissionLabour HirePublished 26 Feb 2026
- $569,910Australian Securities and Investments CommissionMulti Cloud Platform SquadPublished 23 Feb 2026
- $350,680Australian Securities and Investments CommissionData Squad Consultancy ServicesPublished 23 Feb 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4282864 | Digital Transformation Agency | DTA-ICT-90581 - Microsoft Specialist Services | 15 Oct 2026 | $291,375 |
| CN4277897 | Office of Parliamentary Counsel | Resources to support IRAP Assessment 2026 | 21 Sept 2026 | $43,956 |
| CN4266265 | Reserve Bank of Australia | Supply of Puppet Enterprise Advanced with Premium Maintenance and Support Subscription, Puppet Premium Support Education Subscription, and professional services, and supply of Chocolatey for Business | 3 Aug 2026 | $3,919,412 |
| CN4259154 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 8 July 2026 | $277,946 |
| CN4259130 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 8 July 2026 | $482,402 |
| CN4259127 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 8 July 2026 | $242,276 |
| CN4259118 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 8 July 2026 | $177,457 |
| CN4259115 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 8 July 2026 | $537,993 |
| CN4259101 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 8 July 2026 | $225,460 |
| CN4259088 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 8 July 2026 | $600,783 |
| CN4259081 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 8 July 2026 | $58,092 |
| CN4259071 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 8 July 2026 | $234,314 |
| CN4259055 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 8 July 2026 | $292,544 |
| CN4257635 | CSIRO | ICT Labour Hire | 3 July 2026 | $411,400 |
| CN4257316 | CSIRO | ICT Labour Hire | 3 July 2026 | $477,400 |
| CN4256302 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 1 July 2026 | $449,020 |
| CN4256301 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 1 July 2026 | $528,231 |
| CN4255983 | Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman | Support and Maintenance Services for Record My Hours app | 30 June 2026 | $156,578 |
| CN4208515 | Digital Transformation Agency | Microsoft Specialist | 13 May 2026 | $450,000 |
| CN4075084 | Bureau of Meteorology | Mobile App - Mapping Solution | 16 Apr 2026 | $2,564,091 |
| CN4229876 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | Software and Maintenance (RITM0517614) | 1 Apr 2026 | $2,343,434 |
| CN4056253 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 26 Mar 2026 | $3,932,988 |
| CN4222137 | Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission | Labour Hire | 26 Feb 2026 | $262,829 |
| CN4048484 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Multi Cloud Platform Squad | 23 Feb 2026 | $569,910 |
| CN4008457 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Data Squad Consultancy Services | 23 Feb 2026 | $350,680 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats