Vocus Pty Ltd
$170.5 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 113 contract notices.
- ABN
- 78127842853
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- VIC
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$0
- 2016-17$0
- 2017-18$2,841,301
- 2018-19$982,098
- 2019-20$1,855,920
- 2020-21$10,078,788
- 2021-22$3,364,327
- 2022-23$20,039,520
- 2023-24$40,890,148
- 2024-25$46,326,335
- 2025-26$35,729,329
- 2026-27$8,413,061
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Australian Federal Police$25,880,836
- Department of Home Affairs$24,607,883
- Services Australia$15,186,324
- Reserve Bank of Australia$13,669,318
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid Program$12,073,303
- Bureau of Meteorology$10,372,212
- Department of Defence$9,449,239
- Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission$5,815,994
- Department of Finance$5,138,523
- Australian Securities and Investments Commission$5,029,598
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$4,873,103
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$4,852,565
- Administrative Review Tribunal$4,231,133
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$3,916,619
- Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre$3,874,049
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts$3,536,303
- Australian Financial Security Authority$2,439,508
- Australian Digital Health Agency$2,181,385
- Australian Fisheries Management Authority$2,143,276
- Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority$2,111,275
Contracts (113)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $823,910Services AustraliaServer Hosting ServicesPublished 6 Oct 2026
- $429,739Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis CentreData Carriage and Dark Fibre Services (TM-02039-VOC)Published 6 Oct 2026
- $354,182Administrative Review TribunalPrimary IPWAN LinksPublished 25 Sept 2026
- $354,182Administrative Review TribunalPrimary IPWAN LinksPublished 11 Sept 2026
- $86,400Clean Energy RegulatorTelco - Fixed LinePublished 28 Aug 2026
- $208,454Geoscience AustraliaWAN Services - Ground Stations OperationPublished 26 Aug 2026
- $340,048Bureau of MeteorologySecure Internet and Email GatewaysPublished 14 Aug 2026
- $2,424,414Bureau of MeteorologySecure Internet and Email GatewayPublished 14 Aug 2026
- $167,200Australian Research CouncilISP connections and links to new Datacentre (ADC Fyshwick)Published 10 Aug 2026
- $2,946,639Australian Securities and Investments CommissionProvision of Internet and data carriage services to ASICPublished 4 Aug 2026
- $26,862Department of DefenceCommunications DevicesPublished 28 July 2026
- $91,218Department of DefenceICT EquipmentPublished 7 July 2026
- $159,812Department of DefenceTerminals and Data PackagesPublished 7 July 2026
- $406,422ComcareDatalinks and Telephony ServicesPublished 29 June 2026
- $83,092Department of DefenceICT HardwarePublished 12 June 2026
- $97,574Great Barrier Reef Marine Park AuthorityInternet Carrage ServicesPublished 29 May 2026
- $41,356Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesICT Telecommunications - SIP TrunksPublished 18 May 2026
- $7,920,048Australian Federal PoliceProvision of internet servicesPublished 15 May 2026
- $58,366Department of the Prime Minister and CabinetTelecommunication ServicesPublished 12 May 2026
- $40,000Department of the Prime Minister and CabinetTelecommunication ServicesPublished 12 May 2026
- $88,600IP AustraliaFixed Line Voice CarriagePublished 12 May 2026
- $3,536,303Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsTelecommunications ServicesPublished 8 May 2026
- $89,870Australian Securities and Investments CommissionProvision of Dark Fibre ServicesPublished 20 Apr 2026
- $65,648Department of DefenceHardware Compatible Capability Software and LicensingPublished 16 Apr 2026
- $3,203,698Administrative Review TribunalSD Wan Wan Setup Costs & Managed ServicesPublished 9 Apr 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4280699 | Services Australia | Server Hosting Services | 6 Oct 2026 | $823,910 |
| CN4280647 | Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre | Data Carriage and Dark Fibre Services (TM-02039-VOC) | 6 Oct 2026 | $429,739 |
| CN4279093 | Administrative Review Tribunal | Primary IPWAN Links | 25 Sept 2026 | $354,182 |
| CN4276348 | Administrative Review Tribunal | Primary IPWAN Links | 11 Sept 2026 | $354,182 |
| CN4272711 | Clean Energy Regulator | Telco - Fixed Line | 28 Aug 2026 | $86,400 |
| CN4271905 | Geoscience Australia | WAN Services - Ground Stations Operation | 26 Aug 2026 | $208,454 |
| CN4263894 | Bureau of Meteorology | Secure Internet and Email Gateways | 14 Aug 2026 | $340,048 |
| CN4267671 | Bureau of Meteorology | Secure Internet and Email Gateway | 14 Aug 2026 | $2,424,414 |
| CN4264459 | Australian Research Council | ISP connections and links to new Datacentre (ADC Fyshwick) | 10 Aug 2026 | $167,200 |
| CN4266287 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Provision of Internet and data carriage services to ASIC | 4 Aug 2026 | $2,946,639 |
| CN4264693 | Department of Defence | Communications Devices | 28 July 2026 | $26,862 |
| CN4258119 | Department of Defence | ICT Equipment | 7 July 2026 | $91,218 |
| CN4258106 | Department of Defence | Terminals and Data Packages | 7 July 2026 | $159,812 |
| CN4255093 | Comcare | Datalinks and Telephony Services | 29 June 2026 | $406,422 |
| CN4249532 | Department of Defence | ICT Hardware | 12 June 2026 | $83,092 |
| CN4245503 | Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority | Internet Carrage Services | 29 May 2026 | $97,574 |
| CN4161054 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | ICT Telecommunications - SIP Trunks | 18 May 2026 | $41,356 |
| CN4240754 | Australian Federal Police | Provision of internet services | 15 May 2026 | $7,920,048 |
| CN4148358 | Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | Telecommunication Services | 12 May 2026 | $58,366 |
| CN4239704 | Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | Telecommunication Services | 12 May 2026 | $40,000 |
| CN4236999 | IP Australia | Fixed Line Voice Carriage | 12 May 2026 | $88,600 |
| CN3967002 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | Telecommunications Services | 8 May 2026 | $3,536,303 |
| CN4233502 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Provision of Dark Fibre Services | 20 Apr 2026 | $89,870 |
| CN4232873 | Department of Defence | Hardware Compatible Capability Software and Licensing | 16 Apr 2026 | $65,648 |
| CN3920226 | Administrative Review Tribunal | SD Wan Wan Setup Costs & Managed Services | 9 Apr 2026 | $3,203,698 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats