Frontier Group Australia Pty Ltd
$25.8 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 120 contract notices.
- ABN
- 77087743879
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$7,832,600
- 2016-17$6,029,215
- 2017-18$308,000
- 2018-19$668,800
- 2019-20$0
- 2020-21$0
- 2021-22$0
- 2022-23$0
- 2023-24$0
- 2024-25$0
- 2025-26$0
- 2026-27$0
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Home Affairs$7,100,797
- Services Australia$4,705,547
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$2,547,160
- Department of Defence$2,500,963
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$1,734,374
- Geoscience Australia$1,267,647
- Australian Customs and Border Protection Service$1,256,067
- Department of Employment, Skills, Small and Family Business$727,323
- Department of Human Services$668,800
- Department of Social Services$573,848
- Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman$498,208
- Department of Agriculture$325,710
- Bureau of Meteorology$263,665
- Department of Health and Aged Care - Therapeutic Goods Administration$213,328
- Department of Finance$209,704
- Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations$200,000
- Department of Communications and the Arts$191,317
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$165,572
- Murray-Darling Basin Authority$158,928
- Australian Communications and Media Authority$136,125
Contracts (120)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $94,243Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesSenior Project ManagerPublished 24 July 2023
- $242,000Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesSharePoint DeveloperPublished 24 July 2023
- $94,746Clean Energy RegulatorSenior Test AnalystPublished 24 July 2023
- $181,100Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesEngage a Solutions ArchitectPublished 24 July 2023
- $242,000Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesSharePoint DeveloperPublished 24 July 2023
- $325,710Department of AgricultureProvision of temporary personnelPublished 24 July 2023
- $279,240Australian Customs and Border Protection Service129001 - Provision of Short Term Personnel HirePublished 24 July 2023
- $155,496Services AustraliaIT Specialist Services by Specified PersonnelPublished 24 July 2023
- $319,547Office of the Fair Work OmbudsmanTemporary PersonnelPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $163,565Bureau of MeteorologyContract Labour Hire- Spatial ConsultantPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $311,322Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor Services PanelPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $396,000Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeProvision of Business Administration ServicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $626,912Services AustraliaIT Specialist Services by Specified PersonnelPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $52,874Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesProject Manager - temporaryPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $599,371Geoscience AustraliaContractor services for the National Offshore Petroleum DatPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $150,040Services AustraliaIT Specialist ServicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $14,094Geoscience AustraliaApplication DeveloperPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $585,200Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor Services PanelPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $294,448Department of Social ServicesICT contractorsPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $279,400Department of Social ServicesICT ContractorsPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $196,768Services AustraliaICT Specialist ServicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $178,662Office of the Fair Work OmbudsmanIT ContractorPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $100,100Bureau of MeteorologyContract Labour Hire - Spatial Consultant servicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $221,760Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesEngage a .Net DeveloperPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $660,000Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeProvision of Business Administration ServicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN1160752 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Senior Project Manager | 24 July 2023 | $94,243 |
| CN1585451 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | SharePoint Developer | 24 July 2023 | $242,000 |
| CN1666291 | Clean Energy Regulator | Senior Test Analyst | 24 July 2023 | $94,746 |
| CN1530361 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Engage a Solutions Architect | 24 July 2023 | $181,100 |
| CN1561281 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | SharePoint Developer | 24 July 2023 | $242,000 |
| CN1178572 | Department of Agriculture | Provision of temporary personnel | 24 July 2023 | $325,710 |
| CN1144522 | Australian Customs and Border Protection Service | 129001 - Provision of Short Term Personnel Hire | 24 July 2023 | $279,240 |
| CN1131282 | Services Australia | IT Specialist Services by Specified Personnel | 24 July 2023 | $155,496 |
| CN3335364 | Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman | Temporary Personnel | 27 Apr 2023 | $319,547 |
| CN3323439 | Bureau of Meteorology | Contract Labour Hire- Spatial Consultant | 27 Apr 2023 | $163,565 |
| CN3322098 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services Panel | 27 Apr 2023 | $311,322 |
| CN3312312 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Provision of Business Administration Services | 27 Apr 2023 | $396,000 |
| CN3314813 | Services Australia | IT Specialist Services by Specified Personnel | 27 Apr 2023 | $626,912 |
| CN1738101 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Project Manager - temporary | 27 Apr 2023 | $52,874 |
| CN3333696 | Geoscience Australia | Contractor services for the National Offshore Petroleum Dat | 27 Apr 2023 | $599,371 |
| CN3407339 | Services Australia | IT Specialist Services | 27 Apr 2023 | $150,040 |
| CN3340764 | Geoscience Australia | Application Developer | 27 Apr 2023 | $14,094 |
| CN3338907 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services Panel | 27 Apr 2023 | $585,200 |
| CN3391392 | Department of Social Services | ICT contractors | 27 Apr 2023 | $294,448 |
| CN3418214 | Department of Social Services | ICT Contractors | 27 Apr 2023 | $279,400 |
| CN3363324 | Services Australia | ICT Specialist Services | 27 Apr 2023 | $196,768 |
| CN3364943 | Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman | IT Contractor | 27 Apr 2023 | $178,662 |
| CN3381327 | Bureau of Meteorology | Contract Labour Hire - Spatial Consultant services | 27 Apr 2023 | $100,100 |
| CN1529681 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Engage a .Net Developer | 27 Apr 2023 | $221,760 |
| CN3425003 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Provision of Business Administration Services | 27 Apr 2023 | $660,000 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats