Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2013–2027

Optical Solutions Australia

$3.5 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 105 contract notices.

ABN
76126872400
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
ACT

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$151,875
  • 2016-17$227,104
  • 2017-18$93,714
  • 2018-19$194,982
  • 2019-20$398,251
  • 2020-21$170,351
  • 2021-22$310,493
  • 2022-23$112,256
  • 2023-24$378,716
  • 2024-25$232,635
  • 2025-26$474,395
  • 2026-27$272,662

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Department of Defence$1,299,807
  • Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$756,282
  • Australian Signals Directorate$610,585
  • Australian Federal Police$339,201
  • Department of Finance$117,866
  • Attorney-General's Department$90,530
  • Geoscience Australia$80,330
  • Australian Taxation Office$76,694
  • Department of Parliamentary Services$28,496
  • Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$22,792
  • Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$18,497
  • National Archives of Australia$15,174
  • IP Australia$13,350
  • Office of National Intelligence$12,867
  • Department of Industry, Science and Resources$12,284

Contracts (105)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $27,075
    Australian Federal Police
    Supply of cabling equipment
    Published 11 Sept 2026
  2. $75,932
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    ICT Hardware
    Published 4 Sept 2026
  3. $21,471
    Department of Defence
    Hardware
    Published 31 Aug 2026
  4. $34,630
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Computer Equipment and Accessories
    Published 17 Aug 2026
  5. $54,451
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    ICT Hardware
    Published 23 July 2026
  6. $59,103
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Computer Equipment and Accessories
    Published 10 July 2026
  7. $90,915
    Department of Defence
    Cables
    Published 10 June 2026
  8. $11,376
    Australian Signals Directorate
    Cables
    Published 25 May 2026
  9. $14,443
    Australian Signals Directorate
    Cables
    Published 25 May 2026
  10. $109,836
    Australian Federal Police
    Supply of computer equipment accessories
    Published 15 May 2026
  11. $12,881
    Department of Defence
    Electronic Equipment
    Published 4 May 2026
  12. $21,901
    Australian Signals Directorate
    ICT Hardware
    Published 4 May 2026
  13. $18,497
    Department of Health, Disability and Ageing
    Patch Leads - Yaradhang Building
    Published 8 Apr 2026
  14. $23,100
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Computer Equipment and Accessories
    Published 26 Feb 2026
  15. $30,605
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Computer Equipment and Accessories
    Published 21 Nov 2025
  16. $76,694
    Australian Taxation Office
    Provision of Computer Equipment and Accessories
    Published 18 Nov 2025
  17. $35,012
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Computer Equipment and Accessories
    Published 23 Oct 2025
  18. $29,135
    Australian Signals Directorate
    Cabling Components
    Published 8 Oct 2025
  19. $28,496
    Department of Parliamentary Services
    Intercom purchases
    Published 20 June 2025
  20. $15,886
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Hardware
    Published 12 June 2025
  21. $25,740
    Department of Defence
    Computer Equipment
    Published 29 Apr 2025
  22. $24,116
    Australian Signals Directorate
    Electrical Equipment
    Published 28 Apr 2025
  23. $21,439
    Australian Signals Directorate
    Tools
    Published 31 Mar 2025
  24. $39,210
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Hardware
    Published 28 Mar 2025
  25. $15,840
    Australian Signals Directorate
    Cable Replacement
    Published 6 Jan 2025

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats