Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2023–2027

ALDERMANE PTY LTD

$6.1 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 32 contract notices.

ABN
74643276626
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
ACT

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$0
  • 2016-17$0
  • 2017-18$0
  • 2018-19$0
  • 2019-20$0
  • 2020-21$0
  • 2021-22$0
  • 2022-23$1,259,379
  • 2023-24$534,119
  • 2024-25$1,517,833
  • 2025-26$2,190,118
  • 2026-27$613,547

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Australian Federal Police$1,710,488
  • Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$995,509
  • Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$521,488
  • Department of Defence$461,307
  • National Blood Authority$380,160
  • Australian Electoral Commission$354,288
  • Department of Home Affairs$302,704
  • Bureau of Meteorology$261,459
  • Department of Education$211,271
  • Australian Securities and Investments Commission$196,650
  • Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority$182,000
  • National Emergency Management Agency$171,350
  • Department of Health and Aged Care$130,653
  • Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$108,604
  • National Capital Authority$96,000
  • Australian Public Service Commission$31,065

Contracts (32)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $239,547
    Australian Federal Police
    Provision of legal services estimated
    Published 2 Oct 2026
  2. $374,000
    Department of Defence
    Pricing and Costing Services
    Published 8 Sept 2026
  3. $75,000
    National Emergency Management Agency
    Legal Services for RIA Data Project
    Published 26 June 2026
  4. $22,000
    Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority
    Legal Services and Advice
    Published 21 May 2026
  5. $285,750
    Australian Federal Police
    Provision of legal services - estimated
    Published 10 Apr 2026
  6. $459,096
    Australian Federal Police
    Provision of legal services - estimated
    Published 2 Apr 2026
  7. $385,000
    Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water
    Commercial Management
    Published 25 Feb 2026
  8. $196,650
    Australian Securities and Investments Commission
    Legal Services Procurement
    Published 24 Feb 2026
  9. $160,000
    Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority
    External Legal Advice and Services
    Published 23 Oct 2025
  10. $247,965
    Australian Federal Police
    Provision of legal services
    Published 19 Sept 2025
  11. $87,307
    Department of Defence
    Lead Negotiator Services
    Published 4 Sept 2025
  12. $280,000
    Department of Home Affairs
    Legal Support Services
    Published 4 Aug 2025
  13. $55,000
    Department of Education
    External Legal Services.
    Published 24 July 2025
  14. $96,350
    National Emergency Management Agency
    Legal Services
    Published 11 July 2025
  15. $403,770
    Australian Federal Police
    Provision of legal services
    Published 10 July 2025
  16. $136,488
    Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water
    Services for Strategic Procurement and Commercial Advice for the Streamlining of Administration of the Panel of Regional Delivery Partners
    Published 18 June 2025
  17. $96,000
    National Capital Authority
    Legal Services for Open Space Maintenance Contract
    Published 5 May 2025
  18. $22,704
    Department of Home Affairs
    Legal Support Services
    Published 22 Jan 2025
  19. $31,065
    Australian Public Service Commission
    2024-2610 - LEX950 - Legal Services
    Published 14 Jan 2025
  20. $108,604
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    LEX 32816 - Legal Services
    Published 24 Dec 2024
  21. $50,000
    Department of Education
    External Legal Services
    Published 15 Dec 2024
  22. $16,843
    Department of Health and Aged Care
    Legal Services
    Published 27 Sept 2024
  23. $452,109
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    ICT Contractors - Cloudability and FinOps Specialist - DM-25204
    Published 3 Sept 2024
  24. $40,250
    Department of Health and Aged Care
    Legal Services
    Published 29 Aug 2024
  25. $73,560
    Department of Health and Aged Care
    Legal Services
    Published 18 June 2024

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats