XAMPLIFY SERVICES PTY LTD
$202.8 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 259 contract notices.
- ABN
- 74632045080
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$0
- 2016-17$0
- 2017-18$0
- 2018-19$0
- 2019-20$16,334,707
- 2020-21$13,503,744
- 2021-22$13,232,500
- 2022-23$30,632,206
- 2023-24$38,331,968
- 2024-25$42,538,727
- 2025-26$41,727,938
- 2026-27$6,483,952
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$33,964,689
- Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission$26,141,747
- Australian Bureau of Statistics$12,400,721
- Australian National Audit Office$10,252,934
- Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission$10,187,517
- Australian Pesticides and Veterinary Medicines Authority$9,434,488
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$8,651,865
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$8,404,835
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$7,970,822
- CSIRO$7,137,076
- Department of Social Services$6,991,331
- Services Australia$6,647,008
- Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre$6,443,254
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$6,287,722
- Australian Securities and Investments Commission$6,050,882
- Australian Signals Directorate$5,368,760
- Department of Health and Aged Care$4,833,594
- Australian Digital Health Agency$4,663,756
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$4,120,178
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$2,518,543
Contracts (259)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $263,120Aged Care Quality and Safety CommissionLabour HirePublished 14 Oct 2026
- $694,540Australian Maritime Safety AuthorityWindows 11 MOEPublished 5 Oct 2026
- $605,990Australian Maritime Safety AuthorityIdentity and Access ManagementPublished 5 Oct 2026
- $38,176IP AustraliaArtifact Repository Manager (JFrog)Published 2 Oct 2026
- $3,870,894Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeSoftware & ServicesPublished 25 Sept 2026
- $221,339Department of Health, Disability and AgeingSoftware SubscriptionPublished 15 Sept 2026
- $354,799Australian Criminal Intelligence CommissionICT ContractorPublished 7 Sept 2026
- $419,960Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis CentreSenior ServiceNow Product Engineer (LH-06569-XAS)Published 15 July 2026
- $15,134Australian Criminal Intelligence CommissionServer Support & MaintenancePublished 3 July 2026
- $101,200Department of Social ServicesICT technical & advisory servicesPublished 26 June 2026
- $9,434,488Australian Pesticides and Veterinary Medicines AuthorityManaged ICT ServicesPublished 25 June 2026
- $1,760,640Australian Criminal Intelligence CommissionProject & Program ManagementPublished 23 June 2026
- $1,988,659Australian Securities and Investments CommissionAutomation Testing resources squadPublished 21 June 2026
- $1,164,963Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsAdditional Storage Systems MaintenancePublished 10 June 2026
- $571,913Australian Institute of Health and WelfareEnterprise Workflow ManagementPublished 10 June 2026
- $66,836Department of FinanceArchitectPublished 2 June 2026
- $2,097,490Australian National Audit OfficeSupply of Laptops and Docking StationsPublished 28 May 2026
- $2,594,707Australian Criminal Intelligence CommissionSoftware Maintenance and SupportPublished 22 May 2026
- $100,000Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsImplementation AdvisorPublished 19 May 2026
- $249,284Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeTemporary Personnel ServicesPublished 15 May 2026
- $1,129,258Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryTemporary PersonnelPublished 15 May 2026
- $147,969Department of DefenceSoftware SubscriptionPublished 14 May 2026
- $613,360Department of the TreasuryTemporary personnel servicesPublished 11 May 2026
- $90,860Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionTechnologyOne Health Check and Strategic RoadmapPublished 6 May 2026
- $1,021,555Australian Financial Security AuthorityICT Architecture ServicesPublished 1 May 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4282692 | Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission | Labour Hire | 14 Oct 2026 | $263,120 |
| CN4280597 | Australian Maritime Safety Authority | Windows 11 MOE | 5 Oct 2026 | $694,540 |
| CN4280595 | Australian Maritime Safety Authority | Identity and Access Management | 5 Oct 2026 | $605,990 |
| CN4280235 | IP Australia | Artifact Repository Manager (JFrog) | 2 Oct 2026 | $38,176 |
| CN4279262 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Software & Services | 25 Sept 2026 | $3,870,894 |
| CN4276669 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Software Subscription | 15 Sept 2026 | $221,339 |
| CN4274875 | Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | ICT Contractor | 7 Sept 2026 | $354,799 |
| CN4261037 | Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre | Senior ServiceNow Product Engineer (LH-06569-XAS) | 15 July 2026 | $419,960 |
| CN4257428 | Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | Server Support & Maintenance | 3 July 2026 | $15,134 |
| CN4242863 | Department of Social Services | ICT technical & advisory services | 26 June 2026 | $101,200 |
| CN4253775 | Australian Pesticides and Veterinary Medicines Authority | Managed ICT Services | 25 June 2026 | $9,434,488 |
| CN4252630 | Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | Project & Program Management | 23 June 2026 | $1,760,640 |
| CN4252221 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Automation Testing resources squad | 21 June 2026 | $1,988,659 |
| CN4248663 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | Additional Storage Systems Maintenance | 10 June 2026 | $1,164,963 |
| CN4248178 | Australian Institute of Health and Welfare | Enterprise Workflow Management | 10 June 2026 | $571,913 |
| CN4245974 | Department of Finance | Architect | 2 June 2026 | $66,836 |
| CN4244902 | Australian National Audit Office | Supply of Laptops and Docking Stations | 28 May 2026 | $2,097,490 |
| CN4161598 | Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | Software Maintenance and Support | 22 May 2026 | $2,594,707 |
| CN4223293 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | Implementation Advisor | 19 May 2026 | $100,000 |
| CN4240874 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Temporary Personnel Services | 15 May 2026 | $249,284 |
| CN4086387 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Temporary Personnel | 15 May 2026 | $1,129,258 |
| CN4240192 | Department of Defence | Software Subscription | 14 May 2026 | $147,969 |
| CN4013863 | Department of the Treasury | Temporary personnel services | 11 May 2026 | $613,360 |
| CN4237979 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | TechnologyOne Health Check and Strategic Roadmap | 6 May 2026 | $90,860 |
| CN4149796 | Australian Financial Security Authority | ICT Architecture Services | 1 May 2026 | $1,021,555 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats