DELOITTE TOUCHE TOHMATSU
$1.95 billion
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 2,716 contract notices.
- ABN
- 74490121060
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- NSW
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$112,408,737
- 2016-17$71,212,906
- 2017-18$51,540,697
- 2018-19$77,526,636
- 2019-20$170,719,045
- 2020-21$230,953,440
- 2021-22$407,855,212
- 2022-23$216,234,414
- 2023-24$188,320,480
- 2024-25$189,963,945
- 2025-26$118,352,455
- 2026-27$22,018,109
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$841,414,978
- Services Australia$137,651,024
- Australian Taxation Office$105,816,225
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$53,489,689
- Department of Health and Aged Care$53,043,085
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid Program$47,987,467
- Australian Signals Directorate$44,562,708
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$39,751,786
- Department of Finance$37,466,686
- Department of Education$35,298,686
- Department of the Treasury$33,106,579
- Department of Home Affairs$30,246,046
- Department of Social Services$29,799,158
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$29,602,256
- Australian Securities and Investments Commission$29,136,860
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$28,523,725
- Reserve Bank of Australia$22,143,423
- Australian National Audit Office$19,686,423
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$19,240,995
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$19,118,821
Contracts (2,716)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $439,194Department of the TreasuryManagement advisory servicesPublished 12 Oct 2026
- $215,985Australian Securities and Investments CommissionASIC Digital StrategyPublished 5 Oct 2026
- $320,100Services AustraliaProfessional Services to Support Software Engineering Capability UpliftPublished 23 Sept 2026
- $1,980,000Department of DefenceInventory Planning ServicesPublished 18 Sept 2026
- $59,400Department of DefenceFacility ServicesPublished 7 Sept 2026
- $1,031,553Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid ProgramDigital Infrastructure Network Masterplan Technical Consultant (Vanuatu)Published 3 Sept 2026
- $460,733Department of Social ServicesICT contractorsPublished 31 Aug 2026
- $797,438Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterPolicy design analysis, economic and financial modelling servicesPublished 25 Aug 2026
- $374,000Australian Securities and Investments CommissionData Audit and Archiving SupportPublished 11 Aug 2026
- $176,000Australian Prudential Regulation AuthorityIncident Response ServicesPublished 4 Aug 2026
- $500,000Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterSupplementary Shipping Commercial and Financial Advisory Services - Australian Antarctic DivisionPublished 24 July 2026
- $9,446,127Department of DefenceSupport ServicesPublished 24 July 2026
- $3,782,086Australian Submarine AgencySpecialised Support ServicesPublished 22 July 2026
- $143,000High Speed Rail AuthorityFinancial Management Advisory ServicePublished 17 July 2026
- $995,089High Speed Rail AuthorityEnterprise Risk ServicesPublished 15 July 2026
- $23,844Australian National Audit OfficeDSHIS- Actuarial servicesPublished 13 July 2026
- $448,559Department of DefenceProject SupportPublished 10 July 2026
- $825,000Department of Health, Disability and AgeingProfessional ServicesPublished 7 July 2026
- $147,465Australian Public Service Commission2026-2792 - APS CoLearn PilotPublished 30 June 2026
- $101,294Clean Energy RegulatorCER Greenhouse and Energy Audit Program 2025-26Published 30 June 2026
- $10,488,734Department of FinanceStrategic Property AdviserPublished 29 June 2026
- $2,160,000Department of Home AffairsSpecialist Service procurementPublished 26 June 2026
- $663,327Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsCost Benefit Analyses to Support the Strategic Fleet program.Published 19 June 2026
- $93,135Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeSystems Assurance AuditPublished 19 June 2026
- $329,965Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis CentreReform Cost Benefit AnalysisPublished 18 June 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4281942 | Department of the Treasury | Management advisory services | 12 Oct 2026 | $439,194 |
| CN4280583 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | ASIC Digital Strategy | 5 Oct 2026 | $215,985 |
| CN4278400 | Services Australia | Professional Services to Support Software Engineering Capability Uplift | 23 Sept 2026 | $320,100 |
| CN4276508 | Department of Defence | Inventory Planning Services | 18 Sept 2026 | $1,980,000 |
| CN4274775 | Department of Defence | Facility Services | 7 Sept 2026 | $59,400 |
| CN4274066 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid Program | Digital Infrastructure Network Masterplan Technical Consultant (Vanuatu) | 3 Sept 2026 | $1,031,553 |
| CN4272907 | Department of Social Services | ICT contractors | 31 Aug 2026 | $460,733 |
| CN4271741 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Policy design analysis, economic and financial modelling services | 25 Aug 2026 | $797,438 |
| CN4268550 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Data Audit and Archiving Support | 11 Aug 2026 | $374,000 |
| CN4266325 | Australian Prudential Regulation Authority | Incident Response Services | 4 Aug 2026 | $176,000 |
| CN4263814 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Supplementary Shipping Commercial and Financial Advisory Services - Australian Antarctic Division | 24 July 2026 | $500,000 |
| CN4263642 | Department of Defence | Support Services | 24 July 2026 | $9,446,127 |
| CN4263169 | Australian Submarine Agency | Specialised Support Services | 22 July 2026 | $3,782,086 |
| CN4261876 | High Speed Rail Authority | Financial Management Advisory Service | 17 July 2026 | $143,000 |
| CN4261000 | High Speed Rail Authority | Enterprise Risk Services | 15 July 2026 | $995,089 |
| CN4260671 | Australian National Audit Office | DSHIS- Actuarial services | 13 July 2026 | $23,844 |
| CN4260135 | Department of Defence | Project Support | 10 July 2026 | $448,559 |
| CN4258236 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Professional Services | 7 July 2026 | $825,000 |
| CN4255993 | Australian Public Service Commission | 2026-2792 - APS CoLearn Pilot | 30 June 2026 | $147,465 |
| CN4255906 | Clean Energy Regulator | CER Greenhouse and Energy Audit Program 2025-26 | 30 June 2026 | $101,294 |
| CN4255290 | Department of Finance | Strategic Property Adviser | 29 June 2026 | $10,488,734 |
| CN4254651 | Department of Home Affairs | Specialist Service procurement | 26 June 2026 | $2,160,000 |
| CN4251890 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | Cost Benefit Analyses to Support the Strategic Fleet program. | 19 June 2026 | $663,327 |
| CN4251529 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Systems Assurance Audit | 19 June 2026 | $93,135 |
| CN4251074 | Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre | Reform Cost Benefit Analysis | 18 June 2026 | $329,965 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats